These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben White Pursuit Racing 0:42:44
2 Jacob Jirinec Pursuit Racing -1 Lap
3 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing -1 Lap
4 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop -1 Lap
5 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing -1 Lap
6 Mark Streb Twin Line Velo - IDE -2 Laps
DNF Eli Finkelsztein Cornell
DNF Matt Flood Pursuit Racing

Men's B Race (Intermediate)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing 0:49:31
2 Jacob Jirinec Pursuit Racing 0:49:33
3 Matt Flood Pursuit Racing 0:50:38
4 Eric Allen Pursuit Racing 0:50:42
5 Jonathan Lafler Gray Duck Racing 0:50:42
6 Thomas Klaben jr Pursuit Racing 0:50:47
7 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Shop -1 Lap
8 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing -1 Lap
9 Eli Finkelsztein Cornell -1 Lap
10 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team -1 Lap
11 Jeff Lincoln Pursuit Racing -2 Laps
12 Lyman Tinc -2 Laps
13 Jamie Campbell Pursuit -2 Laps
DNF James Furman Constitution Racing DNF
15 Marc Kingsley Team Infinit DNS

Men's C Race (Novice)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Allen Pursuit Racing 0:24:30
2 Chris Lloyd 0:25:26
3 Jeff Lincoln Pursuit Racing 0:25:26
4 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Shop 0:25:26
5 Brian Hwang Pursuit Racing 0:25:58
6 Jason Beland -1 Lap
7 Evan Alexander Skaneateles Cycling Club -1 Lap
8 Aidan Tierney -2 Laps
9 Justin Frontuto Pursuit Racing DNS

Men's Masters (45+) Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 0:50:16
2 Michael Morris Pursuit Racing 0:50:17
3 James Furman Constitution Racing 0:50:18
4 Gregory Low Pursuit Racing 0:50:18
5 Robert Deferrante Tioga Velo Club 0:50:54
6 Rob Coapman 0:50:56
7 Scott Wright Pursuit Racing -1 Lap
8 Marc Kingsley Team Infinit -1 Lap
9 Bob Meikle Schuyler County Cycling -1 Lap
10 Steve Goebel GVCC -2 Laps
11 Stephen Edgar -2 Laps
12 Jonathan Looney -6 Laps
DNF Joseph Rorick Schuyler County cycling Club

Women's A Race (Expert/Experienced)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 0:30:12
2 Kristin White Pursuit Femmes 0:30:45
3 Kelli Carsten Pursuit Femmes 0:30:47
4 Emma Carlisle reske Pursuit Femmes 0:30:49

Women's B Race (Intermediate/Novice)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin White Pursuit Femmes 0:26:06
2 Kelli Carsten Pursuit Femmes 0:26:07
3 Emma Carlisle reske Pursuit Racing 0:27:13
4 Joslyn Macdougall Pursuit Racing 0:27:13