These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Sullivan 1:43:03
2 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:43:40
3 Dan Goodell Riverside Racing 1:49:45
4 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:51:03
5 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 1:54:04
6 Brett Chenail Columbia Cycles 2:02:14
DNF Cristian Velasquez N/A

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:41:57
2 Jason Gould 1:44:17
3 James Conopask Total Training and Endurance 1:46:49
4 Matthew Kansy Stage 1 Cycling 1:49:10
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear
DNF Jonathan Bruno Berkshire Bike and Board

Men Cat 1 Boys 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Schall CCAP RTX Junior MTB 1:34:00

Men Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Dimartino Stedman’s/ENDCF Racing 1:11:13
2 Bob Weldon Competitive Edge Racing 1:11:17

Men Cat 2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing / CCAP 1:16:38
2 Christino Jarbas 1:24:12
3 Daniel Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 1:34:33
4 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 1:41:20
DNF Brian Sanita NUUN HYDRATION/Pactimo

Men Cat 2 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 1:20:41
2 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Shop 1:20:53
3 Alfred Sesta Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:23:19
4 Walter Laberge First aid brigade 1:23:51
5 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:30:42
6 Carmen Donofrio Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:38:30
7 Wayne Sanita Pactimo Ambassador Club 1:55:35

Men Cat 2 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juantxo Royo CCNS 1:36:04

Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blue Muir New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:05:48
2 Eoin Cavanaugh NCC Trail Blasters 1:11:47

Men Cat 3 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Place 0:59:25

Men Cat 3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Block Team Horst Sports 0:59:27
2 Andrea Belli Central Wheelers 1:19:59
3 Nick Wisenski 1:00:44
DNF Angel Guaman

Men Cat 3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Breismeister Breismeister/NCC 1:06:42

Men Cat 3 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Wohlert 1:09:34
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles

Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Harriso NCC/Trailblasters 1:00:25
2 Luke Pickard John Pickard 1:00:34
3 Logan Lapointe Trail Blasters Northampton Cycling Club 1:06:39
4 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:07:01
5 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad p/b Block 1:07:08
6 Charles Clark Waldo Warriors 1:11:02
7 Lucas Herzog CCAP wheelie warroirs 1:13:28
8 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:13:38
9 Luke Wilson CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 1:14:55
10 Bode Carreira CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:16:28
11 Drew Gosselin Ccap horst junior squad 1:18:44
12 Jenson Beers .Moran Middle School 1:25:35
13 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:37:46
14 Nico Leonard Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:42:05
15 Alex Mezzie Moran Middle School 1:50:21
16 Noah Avery Stage 1 Cycling Club /Airline Cycles 1:56:31
DNF Rowan Riordan 802 in the Saddle

Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 0:56:05
2 Eamon Miller AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 0:57:45
3 Gunther Breismeister JAM Fund / Northampton Cycling Club 0:59:08
4 Magnus Harrison NCC/Trailblasters 1:02:48
5 Andrew Hawk 1:03:32
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:39
7 Leo Florek Northampton Cycling Club 1:07:37
8 Ryan Schlenger CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 1:07:52
9 Henry Swan Waldo Warriors 1:13:21
10 Domenic Lemus 1 PVD Cycling 1:13:32
11 Ryan Babak CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:18:19
12 Levi Greenwood CCAP Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 1:19:15
13 Kenny Chang 1 PVD Cycling 1:29:24
14 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 1:31:01
DNF Phillip Adamczuk
DNF Tyler Ellis 1 PVD Cycling
DNF Tommy Motta

Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Abrams NCC Trail Blasters 0:50:50
2 Evan Huang CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:54:04
3 Pietro Belli Central Wheelers 0:54:06
4 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:58:55
5 Matteo Lasalle CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:00:31
6 Leo Munn Tolland/ Stafford 1:06:52
7 Simon Carreira CCAP Team Horst junior squad 1:09:14
8 Silas Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:11:20
9 Torin Riordan Borderline 1:11:21
10 Oscar Anderson Fairfield 1:11:28
11 Parker Shugrue Team Horst 1:12:00
12 Flynn Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:12:29
13 Lucas Peck CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:13:39
14 Philip Wisenski Wheelie Warriors 1:13:54
15 Tristan Hobbs NCC Trail Blasters 1:15:32
16 Robert Gonse CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling MTB 1:21:58
17 Gabriel Avery STAGE 1 CYCLING CLUB/ Airline Cycles 1:36:11
DNF Keagan Tryba CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
DNF Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
DNF Isaiah Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Men First Timers Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Dickison 0:28:56
2 Gilbert Milone 0:29:38
3 Sean 0:31:57
4 Andrew Scott Moran Mountain Biking Club 0:32:11
5 Noah Greco Moran Mountain Bike Club 0:50:17

Men Pro/Cat 1 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Specialized Racing 1:32:03
2 Tim Goodell Philbrick’s Racing 1:32:20
3 Boden Chenail Verge Cycling 1:33:41
4 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 1:36:34
5 Jacob Mccarthy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:39:29
DNF Chris Lauro Define Athletic Performance

Men Singlespeed Open, Categories & Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 2:01:36

Women Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Stephanie Ocasio Competitive Edge Racing

Women Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Huber CCAP RTX MTB 1:28:53

Women Cat 3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Lochner Team ERRACE 1:07:25
2 Michelle Matteo CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:14:42

Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:04:16
2 Madison Johnson NCC Trail Blasters 1:12:14
3 Anna Block Team Horst Junior Squad 1:19:11
4 Alexandra Huber CCAP RTX MTB 1:28:46
DNF Ella Williams CCAP Waldo Warriors

Women Cat 3 Girls 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Roswech CCAP RTX MTB 1:22:49
2 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 1:28:30
3 Cora Tullo CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:31:05
4 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB 1:42:01

Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:55:17
2 Laurel Williams CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:59:40
3 Alta Breismeister NCC Trailblasterz 1:02:22
4 Vera Milone CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:19
5 Margaux Nelson CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:26:19
6 Viviana Velasquez CCAP Pedal Power 1:42:10
7 Olivia Albright Pedal power 1:42:18
DNF Cora Padelli CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 1:24:46