These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 14-18 Juniors (1418) Boys & Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Surmon The Cyclery
2 Andrew Horn Velo sport
3 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
4 Arjuna Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
5 Michael Perez iCademy Cycling
6 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling
7 Zachary Olson Velosport Cycling
8 Gage Graesser
9 Benjamin Green

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI
2 Albert Vinas S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC
4 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
5 Abner Torralba Velo Club La Grange
6 James Wiznura Corridor Racing
7 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling /Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Mitch Murphy Team Hobby Racer
9 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Racing
10 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling Club
11 Roman Dejesus
12 Sean Walter Lightning Velo Cycling
13 Juan Arias
14 Brad Decker E-VOKE Racing Team
15 Esteban De la torre S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
16 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group
17 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Eliel
18 Andrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING
19 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
20 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC
21 Omar Conde Pats 605
DNF Max Burgos Boost Cycle Sport
DNF Fred Gilbert Enshored Racing
DNF Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
DNF Kendall Stanley FACTORY RACING
DNF Willis Sutcliff Canyon Velo
DNF Garnett Whitmire

Men Open Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning
2 Wyatt Funk Team Six
3 Jason Cianfrocca Sandbox cutters
4 Jack Oh Big Orange Cycling
5 Tommy Feng Team Six
6 Riley Dao DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
7 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
8 Anthony Ferrusi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
9 Josh Kotani Team ENDURE Racing
10 Allen Pinkerton Crit Dad
11 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Fitness Racing
12 Ricardo Alcina
13 Morris Mills ORIGIN Factory Racing
14 Noe Sam
15 Daniel Beltran KRT RACING
16 Angel Munoz Southern California Gruppetto
17 Daniel Zitter
18 Evan Teske
19 Luke Vaughn Team Six Project
20 Spencer Ito
21 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
22 Jordan Vincent
23 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
24 Rex Roberts Team Six
DNF Arjuna Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team

Men OPEN Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Surmon The Cyclery
2 Joe Alfaro Pats 605
3 Edison Hsu Velo Club La Grange
4 Michael Perez iCademy Cycling
5 Andrew Horn Velo sport
6 Zachary Olson Velosport Cycling
7 Daniel Im South Bay Wheelmen
8 Tristan Tookey Velosport Cycling
9 Michael Lukas
10 Ignacio Marez Pats 605
11 Aidan Knierim Velo Club La Grange
12 Alex Rodriguez Pats 605
13 Jose Lugo
14 Socrates Castillo Rad Racing
15 Kellen Kleinfelter
DNF Juan Arriaga Pat's 605
DNF Gage Graesser

Men under 13 Juniors (<13) Boys & Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Marquez
2 Aolin Wang Team California Juniors
3 Viacheslav Glazunov
4 Alfredo Marquez

Women 14-18 Juniors (1418) Boys & Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofie Szigeti

Women OPEN Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Lazaro Farmers Cycling
2 Laura Lindgren Corridor Recycling

Women OPEN Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qingqing Lukas
2 Timia Porter JELENEW
3 Paulina Aceves Farmers Cycling
4 Sarah Bowman Peach Racing
5 Sofie Szigeti
6 Lani Woods QRT Racing
7 Briszeida Bullock
8 Rema Morgan-aluko QRT Racing

Women under 13 Juniors (14-18) Boys & Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xena Lee