These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 47:55.0
2 John Wilson Apollo Racing
3 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
5 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6 John Berg Skylands Cycling
7 Zack Hutchins MADF
8 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems
9 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
11 Hugh Browder
12 Tom Bartolacci Tru-Brew
13 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
14 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
16 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
17 Karl Turek Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle
19 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle
20 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
21 Greg Skinner Team Fluid
22 Timothy Norejko Thru It All Body Shop
23 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle
24 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
25 Daniel Fuehrer
26 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
27 Dan Twaddell
28 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
29 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
30 David Mcclung Independent
31 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
32 Robert Reppert Vortex Cycling Club
33 Lea Syd T.E.A.M. Fuji
34 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
35 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
36 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen

Category 2/3 *

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team 56:26.0
2 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club
3 James Guardino QCW Cycling
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
5 Rich Uliana
6 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
7 Kyle Eckley
8 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
9 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
11 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
12 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
14 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Matt Waller Tri State Velo
17 Jason Wood C C Evesham
18 Ryan Smolko Iron Hill
19 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
20 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
21 Rick Ball WW/High Gear
22 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team

Category 5 **

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
2 Will King Team Integrity
3 Rian Carr TorcUp/Cyclefitters
4 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
5 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
6 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek
7 Peter Bond LWA
8 John Scully Skylands Cycling
9 Jeff Forman
10 Marc Witowski Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11 John Noe
12 J dietrich Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
4 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
5 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
8 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
9 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
15 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
16 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
17 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
18 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty Cycle
19 Greg Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation
21 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
22 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
23 Rick Ball WW/High Gear
24 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
25 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
2 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
7 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
11 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
12 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
14 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
15 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
16 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
17 Rick Spear Target Training
18 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
20 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
21 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
22 Andy Keesler Liberty
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24 Wayne Povey Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
25 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
26 James Best Cycledrome
27 Markus Bowman South Mountain Cycles
28 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent
29 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30 Michael Long International Christian Cycling
31 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
32 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
33 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
34 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
35 Kip Jansen
36 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
37 Brian Polhemus CBRC
38 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
39 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Cecil Bernard
41 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
42 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
43 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 38:50.0
2 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
5 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
6 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
7 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
8 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
10 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
11 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
12 Peter Sleeman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
15 William Care ERA Cycling
16 Michael Karr Team Montclair Bikery
17 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
18 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
20 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
21 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA

Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 38:50.0
2 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Doug Perry Aggress
4 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Richard Bradley Team Altantic

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 48:56.0
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Bollinger Jennifer
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
7 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 48:56.0
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
3 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
5 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING
6 Judi Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 48:56.0
2 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
10 Lindsey Toman IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with