These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Ivie 4:05
2 Milo Vellinga 4:25
3 Hyrum Butterfield 4:28
4 Rowan Tucker 4:54
5 Jesse Bennett 5:12
6 Lucas Aitken 5:15
7 Benson Mckay 5:23
8 Mason Stewart 5:41
9 Benson Adams 5:46
10 Kaylee Butterfield 5:49
11 Jones Cannon 6:01
12 Sam Ward 6:05
13 Ryan Corbridge 6:07
14 Gunner Nelson 6:13
15 Audrey Kesler 6:26
16 Brinley Gardner 6:28
17 Preston Price 6:30
18 Mikk Edwards 6:34
19 John Ward 6:37
20 North Lundeen 6:39
21 Bronwyn Allgaier 6:39
22 Amelia Karren 6:41
23 Marlaa Amarbold 6:43
24 Jaxon Cannon 6:49
25 Scout Price 6:52
26 Alice Barratt 6:53
27 Brady Bennett 7:07
28 Christian Branch 7:27

Men Expert 17-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Cottam 1:31:52
2 Hazen Cline 1:32:43
3 Michael Griffiths 1:33:57
4 Tacoma Smith 1:34:26
5 Zach Tyler 1:34:37
6 Parker Caldwell 1:34:54
7 Vincent Edwards 1:36:07
8 Oscar Sattelmeier 1:36:15
9 Vann Thompson 1:36:18
10 Greyson Halverson 1:36:29
11 Benjamin Bigwood 1:37:35
12 Chase Willits 1:37:45
13 Andrew Loveless 1:38:13
14 Lukas Kirsch 1:39:04
15 Damon Barnes 1:39:35
16 Gavin Wade 1:40:11
17 Brayden Beyer 1:40:44
18 William Krstic 1:40:50
19 Calvin Christensen 1:41:05
20 Samuel Dayton 1:41:14
21 Nick Henneuse 1:41:40
22 Logan Dow 1:41:53
23 Owen Crandall 1:42:00
24 Jack Whitmer 1:42:23
25 Daxton Gardner 1:42:42
26 Tanner Antinori 1:43:25
27 Harrison Garner 1:43:28
28 Zackary Lawrence 1:44:27
29 George Peterson 1:44:54
30 Bronson Argyle 1:45:27
31 Logan Thomas 1:45:30
32 Liam Betts 1:45:49
33 Owen Sanchez 1:45:57
34 Massimiliano Zaniello 1:46:04
35 Ethan Parsons 1:46:18
36 Simon Nelson 1:47:12
37 Owen Cuthbert 1:47:12
38 Ryker Olson 1:47:18
39 Dean Gillespie 1:47:28
40 Mason Bryner 1:47:45
41 Nixon Gordon 1:48:04
42 Andrew Washenko 1:48:44
43 Guy Hinman 1:49:36
44 Luke Miller 1:50:07
45 Jacob Jensen 1:50:31
46 Riley Carr 1:50:33
47 Everett Mcclellan 1:50:33
48 Logan Crockett 1:50:52
49 Daemon White 1:53:06
50 Ezekiel Mangus 1:53:27
51 Tate Larsen 1:55:06
52 Colin Bankhead 1:55:46
53 Jonathan Huntington 1:56:06
54 Garrett Allred 1:56:13
55 Braxon Barron 1:58:30
56 Kendall Stanger 1:58:47
57 James Harris 2:12:01
DNF Ben Evans
DNF Zachary Dow
DNF Jared Gerber
DNF Tige Halvorsen
DNF Spencer Gray
DNF Reese Tillmann
DNF Landon Hammond

Men Expert 40-49 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Crockett 1:37:40
2 Neil Shirley 1:38:54
3 Scott Preston 1:39:58
4 Andrew Robinson 1:41:13
5 Jeffrey Masse 1:41:32
6 Reed Abbott 1:42:20
7 Ross Ogden 1:42:36
8 Howard Sepp 1:43:08
9 Jeremy Branch 1:52:00
10 Nathan Zarlengo 1:54:16
DNF Jerrod Kuerth

Men Expert 50-59 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Morgan 1:36:46
2 Richard Abbott 1:39:43
3 Chris Oconnell 1:47:38
4 Terry Steeves 1:48:13
5 Eric Dupuis 1:54:18
6 Mitt Stewart 2:06:01
7 Andrew Judkins 2:08:28
DNF Gordon Garrett
DNF Reed Topham

Men Expert 60+ Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Higgins 1:14:16
2 Ryan Spainhower 1:19:38
3 Gary Strabala 1:21:01
4 Dennis Torgerson 1:23:50
5 Michael Todisco 1:24:42
6 Denny Tynan 1:25:17
7 Michael Profsky 1:26:18
8 Jonathan Tuttle 1:36:11
9 James Kisielewski 1:40:10

Men Expert Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Quilter 1:38:01
2 Mark Tuttle 1:38:40
3 Gavin Grimes 1:40:51
4 Scott Abbott 1:41:03
5 Catriel Abalos 1:41:44
6 Braxden Hansen 1:42:55
7 James Evans 1:42:56
8 Jakob Pearson 1:43:26
9 Cole Beach 1:43:35
10 Justin Allen 1:44:15
11 Michael Ranzinger 1:47:02
12 Aiden Dean 1:49:10
13 Gerardo Flores 1:49:22
14 Niall White 1:51:13
15 Josh Potter 1:51:38
16 Cameron Anderson 1:51:44
17 Christain Olsen 1:54:25
18 Ryan Mauser 1:54:51
DNF Kevin Salazar

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Willardsen 19:20
2 Ethan Kesler 20:10
3 Spencer Gray 20:18
4 Jackson Hoopes 20:49
5 Easton Mabey 20:57
6 Bode Bennett 20:59
7 Merritt Loveless 21:45
8 Max Beyer 22:23
9 Benjamin Cluff 22:50
10 Brecken Ahlberg 22:55
11 Bryce Miller 23:21
12 Rhett Miller 23:26
13 Jackson Butterfield 23:40
14 Beckett Miller 23:46
15 Bronson Allgaier 24:02:00
16 Wakelund Child 24:13:00
17 Hank Gillespie 24:14:00
18 Thomas Stewart 24:18:00
19 Hawks Lundeen 24:25:00
20 Heber Black 26:03:00
21 Lucas Orton 26:44:00
22 Sam Hudson 27:13:00
23 Rowan Campeau 27:16:00
24 Charlie Mckay 28:07:00
25 Aiden Butterfield 28:22:00
26 Jude Stewart 28:45:00
27 Jack Branch 29:26:00
28 Noah Branch 30:06:00
DNF Nicholas Corbridge

Men Junior 13-14 Junior/Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Morrill 1:06:24
2 Ethan Barlow 1:06:29
3 Liam Aronhalt 1:06:50
4 Knox Whipple 1:07:54
5 Van Wilkinson 1:08:58
6 Aaron Mathis 1:09:54
7 Tyler Ivie 1:10:17
8 Will Price 1:10:44
9 Emmitt Prusse 1:11:55
10 Tavin Bussio 1:12:08
11 Rockwell Alexander 1:12:21
12 Jaden Van noy van noy 1:13:46
13 Jonathan Vellinga 1:13:46
14 Dax Bennett 1:13:47
15 James Tullis 1:14:35
16 Jackson Boer 1:14:53
17 Adam Cox 1:15:08
18 Rocco Alati 1:16:17
19 Brigham Allgaier 1:16:36
20 Kache King 1:16:45
21 Bennett Lee 1:17:48
22 Stetson Provost 1:17:49
23 Nikolas Kom 1:18:28
24 Ander Branch 1:19:17
25 Davin Sharp 1:19:45
26 Cannon Ward 1:19:47
27 Weston Blackburn 1:19:49
28 Isaiah Jerez 1:20:20
29 Max Robinson 1:21:11
30 Jordan Villafuerte 1:21:24
31 Miles Parsons 1:22:42
32 Keagan Wilcock 1:25:06
33 Brennan Adams 1:26:53
34 Kaesen Bunker 1:26:55
35 Lucas Zalit 1:31:19
36 Ryker Christensen 1:36:31
37 Briggs Russell 1:40:14
38 Nico Paulk 1:41:45
39 Kash Love 1:42:57
40 Jackson Greig 1:44:30
41 Garrett Corbridge 1:47:37
42 Topher Huntsman 1:50:34
DNF Brendan Johnson
DNF Cooper Holt

Men Junior 15-16 Junior/Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Hawkes 1:02:21
2 Braden Mcnichols 1:04:07
3 Adam Stewart 1:04:36
4 Tate Burr 1:05:36
5 Isaac Lee 1:06:27
6 Brigham Hardy 1:06:29
7 Miles Crockett 1:06:45
8 Noah Nix 1:06:50
9 Trenton Nielsen 1:07:03
10 Monson Loveless 1:07:10
11 Ryder Warnock 1:07:15
12 Cole Wade 1:07:26
13 Beck Burgon 1:07:38
14 Gunner Wade 1:07:51
15 Jackson Grover 1:07:52
16 Elliot Tippetts 1:08:36
17 Landon Jenson 1:08:52
18 Jack Romasanta 1:08:54
19 Tyler Kohlhase 1:09:49
20 Mark Nelson 1:09:50
21 Caiden Robinson 1:10:24
22 Ethan Foster 1:10:24
23 Connor Wilson 1:10:31
24 Joshua Dalley 1:11:21
25 Jace Gardner 1:11:35
26 Nolan Reinbold 1:11:52
27 Isaac Blazi 1:11:54
28 Carter Mcdonald 1:12:52
29 Ezra Thomas 1:13:17
30 Noah Gauruder 1:13:49
31 Jack Papa 1:15:18
32 Jackson Carlson 1:15:45
33 Jonah Tubbs 1:15:56
34 Benson Roberts 1:16:54
35 Ben Evans 1:18:05
36 Oliver Miller 1:18:14
37 Shawn Orton 1:18:31
38 Cody Prueitt 1:20:11
39 Nathan Jimenez 1:20:14
40 Henry Moore 1:21:00
41 Calvin Jemmett 1:23:45
42 Logan Brooks 1:27:03
43 Krew Love 1:28:45
44 Evan Riddle 1:29:05
45 Zade Nelson 1:29:42
46 Jack Orton 1:39:04
47 Sam Auernig 1:43:53
48 Ridger Gasser 1:57:03
DNF Lochlan Frick
DNF Matthew Hill
DNF Lucas Bone
DNF Josh Carter
DNF Patrick Senkier
DNF Oliver Ducourant

Men Junior Junior/Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryland Lueders 35:02:00
2 Dylan Romasanta 36:40:00
3 Tre Lundberg 36:55:00
4 Braxton Mabey 37:12:00
5 Michael Loveless 37:57:00
6 Ledger Edwards 38:09:00
7 Eriksen Kom 38:44:00
8 Camden Jones 39:04:00
9 Jaxyn Frederick 39:15:00
10 Levi Zimmerman 39:24:00
11 Jac Mathews 39:40:00
12 Elijah Zarlengo 39:58:00
13 Kyler Ahlvers 40:53:00
14 Cole Henke 41:21:00
15 Liam Crockett 41:38:00
16 Bridger Wade 41:53:00
17 Breken Barron 41:54:00
18 Jake Black 42:00:00
19 Alex Branch 42:38:00
20 Noah Bigler 42:41:00
21 Mckay Zimmerman 42:48:00
22 Brant Erickson 42:55:00
23 Maxwell Stewart 43:03:00
24 Henry Hirschi 43:16:00
25 Trey Galbraith 43:29:00
26 Griffen Gardner 43:35:00
27 Jonas Otterstrom 43:47:00
28 Greyson Beyer 43:49:00
29 Wyatt Linford 45:09:00
30 Joseph Vellinga 45:57:00
31 Grayson Riddle 47:45:00
32 Banning Stephens 48:29:00
33 Joseph Swenson 51:54:00
34 Jarek Packer 52:10:00
35 Carson Smith 52:12:00
36 Brady Pearson 52:13:00
37 Austin Hoopes 53:16:00
38 Hudson Washenko 56:47:00
39 Jack Parkin 1:08:23
DNF Brigham Hardy
DNF Elliot Williams
DNF Jeremiah Kom

Men Novice Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Johnson 1:14:46
2 Rich Riddle 1:15:02
3 Taylor Huntington 1:15:17
4 Paul Gillespie 1:15:18
5 Ivan Gamon 1:18:22
6 Christopher Cluff 1:18:30
7 Evan Pettey 1:20:53
8 Don Whipple 1:21:01
9 Mark Redle 1:22:01
10 Grant Janke 1:22:20
11 Brigham Randall 1:22:28
12 Kacey Cowley 1:22:44
13 Chris Beykirch 1:23:08
14 Justin Stewart 1:23:10
15 Jeff Pearson 1:23:19
16 Fabian Torres 1:24:13
17 Tad Estes 1:25:03
18 Jeffrey Johnson 1:26:21
19 Bryce Wade 1:27:12
20 Jeff Senkier 1:27:30
21 Wayne Staker 1:27:51
22 Jason Wade 1:28:31
23 Rory Russell 1:30:22
24 Trey Munn 1:34:40
25 Mathew Packer 1:37:30
26 Ryan Delany 1:37:57
27 Chris Kesler 1:39:37
28 Lonnie Martinez 1:48:33
29 K. C. tubbs 1:54:21
30 Jesse Poll 1:58:17
31 John Chatwin 2:02:24
DNF Travis Jemmett

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson 1:59:57
2 Brandon Naseath 2:03:53
3 Chris Holley 2:04:16
4 Andrew Conover 2:05:46
5 Randall Adams 2:06:40
6 Justin Desilets 2:09:37
DNF Ryker Brand
DNF Diego Palacios

Men Sport 35-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Astin 1:09:25
2 Jeffrey Blazi 1:10:37
3 Ricky Gardner 1:10:47
4 Jared Butterfield 1:10:50
5 Eduardo Lon 1:11:56
6 Jeff Child 1:12:01
7 Bj Sorensen 1:12:50
8 Cory Nelson 1:13:08
9 Jeremy Andrews 1:13:12
10 Nick Evans 1:13:48
11 Julius Romasanta 1:14:38
12 Brent Davis 1:14:40
13 Aaron Hirschi 1:15:03
14 Jonathan Scoville 1:15:21
15 Brett Vellinga 1:15:34
16 Aaron Wilkinson 1:15:35
17 Kyle Nelson 1:18:04
18 Shawn Powell 1:18:21
19 Nick Paulk 1:18:34
20 Jeremy Larkin 1:19:43
21 Adam Dayton 1:19:51
22 Brian Greig 1:21:08
23 Jesse Kom 1:22:45
24 Michael Manis 1:24:23
25 Jason Summers 1:26:12
26 Spencer Brown 1:28:57
27 John Taylor 1:30:08
28 Tharon Smith 1:30:39
29 Rob Holt 1:32:23

Men Sport 50+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mickelson 1:13:21
2 Andrew Judkins 1:13:22
3 Heath Wolfley 1:13:50
4 Shane Sorensen 1:14:32
5 Colton Reading 1:14:38
6 Steve Mayfield 1:17:22
7 Edward Fryatt 1:17:56
8 Todd Soderquist 1:18:05
9 Craig Pierson 1:18:51
10 Luis Muzquiz 1:20:09
11 Corey Burch 1:20:16
12 Steve Kirkland 1:26:21
13 Mark Graham 1:26:26
14 Leonard Sharp 1:28:38
15 Brent Haight 1:31:48
16 William Lefkovics 1:34:50
17 Rik Noring 1:35:11

Men Sport Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Hugh 1:08:14
2 Nate Washburn 1:09:53
3 Franklin Olmos 1:12:57
4 Eli Karren 1:13:38
5 Kyle Tippetts 1:14:54
6 Krew Summers 1:18:39
7 Brian Bone 1:23:23
8 Eythan Carter 1:23:27

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Hukee 1:11:51
2 Byron Jean 1:19:18

Women Expert 17-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addisyn Lundberg 1:08:13
2 Aleena Furniss 1:10:33
3 Sydni Mellott 1:10:39
4 Sammie Bradley 1:10:55
5 Cloey Ward 1:11:05
6 Mckenna Marino 1:11:57
7 Kennedy Zimmerman 1:12:28
8 Nora Kruse 1:12:37
9 Kaya Patterson 1:12:56
10 Londyn Orton 1:13:27
11 Kaityn Brown 1:16:59
12 Taylor Allen 1:18:50
13 Lauren Montague 1:19:19
14 Blair Erickson 1:19:21
15 Jayci Williams 1:19:51
16 Emma Sheppard 1:20:04
17 Ashlee Brixey 1:21:04
18 Mariah Dickerson 1:21:37
19 Macy Heslop 1:21:38
20 Olivia Nielson 1:22:31
21 Kadence Preston 1:22:52
22 Eliza Haight 1:22:53
23 Kaia Tokarz 1:24:32
24 Isabel Blackburn 1:25:00
25 Nelrae Phelps 1:25:16
26 Kay Munn 1:25:21
27 Alli Henneuse 1:27:01
28 Zoe Adams 1:29:58
29 Lily Neish 1:31:22
30 Adah Le 1:33:49
31 Grace Branch 1:35:38
DNF Arya Lerette
DNF Lily Bird
DNF Aliza Price

Women Expert 40+ Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Hadfield 1:19:55

Women Expert Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Georgi 1:14:42
2 Diana Kolste 1:25:40
DNF Maggie Youngblood

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Abbott 21:25
2 Felicity Mangus 21:31
3 Paisley Argyle 22:54
4 Isabelle Ducourant 22:55
5 Maya Holley 24:48:00
6 June Price 25:10:00
7 Ellee Huntsman 25:26:00
8 Lilja Kom 25:28:00
9 Clara Gray 26:14:00
10 Mynn Huntsman 26:19:00
11 Suzanne Vellinga 26:25:00
12 Tessa Erickson 26:25:00
13 Ada Bryner 26:57:00
14 Heidi Kom 27:07:00
15 Emma Karren 28:37:00
16 Emi Huntsman 28:48:00
17 Mya Gardner 29:27:00
18 Lucy Branch 36:35:00

Women Junior 13-14 Junior/Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Profsky 1:17:45
2 Zoe Leclair 1:17:45
3 Crista Abbott 1:18:24
4 Melissa Abbott 1:19:23
5 Pyper Gentry 1:19:37
6 Allison Blazi 1:23:53
7 Leah Keller 1:24:38
8 Brynn Gauruder 1:24:42
9 Maddy Hirschi 1:24:46
10 Penelope Stewart 1:25:41
11 Rachel Hudson 1:27:09
12 Eliza Preston 1:29:58
13 Serelle Lundeen 1:32:56
14 May Miller 1:33:57
15 Adrielle Jones 1:34:01
16 Hunter Thomas 1:36:02
17 Isla Cummisford 1:37:13
18 Pepper Smith 1:38:51
19 Reila Huntsman 1:57:19

Women Junior 15-16 Junior/Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Daly 1:14:08
2 Ainsley Haas 1:14:47
3 Quincy Peper 1:15:14
4 Brynn Lloyd 1:15:43
5 Izzy Crandall 1:17:27
6 Summer Cazier 1:18:10
7 Qiana Chavez 1:20:46
8 Fisher Redle 1:22:10
9 Cora Hayes 1:22:38
10 Rosie Anderson 1:24:58
11 Mckinlay Cluff 1:26:00
12 Kennedy Bryner 1:27:19
13 Keizya Huntsman 1:29:31
14 Leah Balls 1:35:01
15 Baylee Gentry 1:35:46
16 Brylee Jorgensen 1:42:15
17 Ryann Wolfley 1:42:53
18 Charlotte Barnett shirley 1:47:32
19 Addison Halverson 2:02:07
20 Liliahna Lundeen 2:19:45

Women Junior Junior/Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oaklee Campeau 41:05:00
2 Brighton Mangus 41:06:00
3 Adele Wiener 42:15:00
4 Hanna Kirsch 44:18:00
5 Gracie Gillespie 44:33:00
6 Tara Ivie 44:55:00
7 Alicia Hadfield 45:22:00
8 Ella Carlson 45:39:00
9 Arli Arroyo 51:39:00
10 Zoe Butterfield 55:18:00
11 Avery Aronhalt 55:24:00
12 Jane Brown 55:39:00
13 Reagan Warnock 1:03:21

Women Novice Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bricker 43:44:00
2 Amber Corbridge 47:10:00
3 Janalee Adams 49:09:00
4 Kristina Clayson 51:50:00
5 Colby Rosado 56:35:00
6 Amanda Butterfield 59:50:00
7 Andy Andersen 59:51:00
8 Keian Flake 1:04:12

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Kaufmann 1:41:48
2 Chelsea Bolton 1:43:11
3 Ava Larson 1:44:19
4 Aspen Fonger 1:47:46
5 Julia Allred 1:48:42
6 Courtney Merrill 1:51:59
7 Kc Holley 1:52:28
8 Christine Mullins 1:56:36
9 Kayla Ahlberg 2:02:56
10 Kate Gillespie 2:04:08
11 Erin Astin 2:15:27
12 Brooke Mortensen 2:17:13
DNF Lily Kirkland

Women Sport Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Vellinga 1:23:15
1 Rowan Pierson 1:27:36
2 Harley Campbell 1:32:55
2 Heidrun Kubiessa 1:29:06
3 Erika Sheppard 1:31:01
3 Keian Flake 1:39:30
4 Jacquelyn Hatfield 2:02:20
4 Krista Waddell 1:40:11