These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1 Jr Boys 15-16 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Oien George Oien 1:23:43.70
2 Iban Drevlow NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:27:28.50
3 Owen Williams Trek Midwest 1:29:34.10
4 Edward Full 1:30:05.00
5 Lukas Miller SLSMTB 1:30:38.60
6 Ryker Zarda Broken Spoke Jr Devo 1:31:00.50
7 Ethan Leonard Stoic 1:31:18.20
8 Aiden Mcginnis Broken Spoke Devo 1:32:38.30
9 Aj Kangas Broken Spoke Devo 1:32:38.90
10 Max Oien NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:32:39.50
11 Ryland Lapean Broken Spoke Devo 1:32:59.00
12 Liam Kurylak Central Wisconsin Cycle Circus 1:33:09.40
13 Hael Dums Broken Spoke Devo 1:35:32.30
14 Kai Walker NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:36:28.10
15 Owen Schwanz Broken Spoke Devo 1:37:20.40
16 Landon Lade Pete's Garage 1:37:36.10
17 Maverick Tiller Ncyd p/s Donkey label racing 1:38:43.50
18 William Bercher Jay's Pedal Center 1:42:12.70
19 Cole Falkenberry 1:43:19.60
20 Kipp Hartman jr. Trek Midwest 1:43:51.30
21 Camden Gage NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:46:29.20
22 Walter Larson Jay's Pedal Center / Larson Holiday Farm 1:52:44.30
23 Aiden Schubert Team Pedal Moraine 1:57:10.80

Men Cat1 Jr Boys 17-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bode Nesler Smith's Bike Shop/Trek 1:25:25.40
2 William Beck 1:26:38.50
3 Ian Kangas Broken Spoke Devo 1:28:32.50
4 Haylan Engdahl SLSMTB 1:28:57.10
5 Neel Dums Broken Spoke Devo 1:29:26.90
6 Hunter Gengler Broken Spoke Devo 1:30:02.10
7 Logan O'brien The bicycle Dr. 1:30:57.70
8 Christian Berg Broken Spoke Devo 1:32:19.60
9 Jack Bozych SSS Devo 1:32:25.40
10 Garrett Willie 1:33:02.10
11 Aidric Gengler SSS DEVO 1:33:02.30
12 Matthew Smith National Center for Youth Development 1:34:52.80
13 Jackson Pauls SSS Devo 1:36:16.70
14 Gavin Haugen NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:38:14.80
15 Oakley Waisman Trek Midwest Team 1:38:25.80
16 Cooper Hartshorn n/a 1:38:35.50
17 Elijah Downing Neff/Hollander 1:39:20.60
18 Zachary Gera SLS MTB 1:40:37.20
19 Jayce Mork Broken Spoke Devo 1:40:54.60
20 John Walrich Team Wisconsin 1:43:19.60
21 Zackary Gordon SLS MTB 1:59:40.30

Men Comp 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Bailey Mock Rock Racing 1:27:10.20
2 Jacob Degroot Team Wisconsin 1:31:57.40
3 Ben Paderta MB-MX / M&B Metal Fab 1:40:05.10
4 Blake Bauer 1:42:42.00
5 Chad West 1:51:02.60

Men Comp 30-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Gaytan haeckel GuatEver Team 1:29:23.60
2 Matt Paderta MB-MX / M&B Metal Fab 1:31:27.30
3 Osvaldo Cervantes Spokes 1:33:30.80
4 Kenny Peterson Brazen Dropouts 1:36:10.60
5 Andy Rossetto 1:37:51.40
6 Anders Ahlberg 1:38:29.80
7 David Rossiter TEAMLIZARDALERT 1:39:32.70
8 Erik Deitz Jay's Pedal Center 1:41:56.10
9 Daniel Lawrence Team Wisconsin 1:42:56.20
10 Josh Kurnik 801 W. Madison 1:47:22.60
11 Kevin Leigeb Bowltron 1:52:56.60

Men Comp 40-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jahn Tim's Torque Shop 1:29:01.90
2 Daniel Flores RBikes.com 1:31:40.50
3 Ralph Nurse octagon elite/Rbikes 1:33:32.50
4 Anthony Schwaller Linear Sport MTB 1:35:21.10
5 Timothy Scanley Colectivo Coffee Mountain Bike Team 1:35:57.00
6 Travis Heller Team Pedal Moraine 1:36:02.10
7 Chris Drewes Trek 1:38:17.20
8 Nick Templeton Bowltron 1:39:51.50
9 Michael Ziegler 1:40:40.10
10 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero 1:42:15.50
11 Frank Deloncker 1:43:27.00
12 Alex Farnand Neff Cycle Service 1:48:22.20
13 Casey Masterson 1:54:26.30

Men Comp 50-59 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Semb Mack Attack 1:33:26.80
2 Jason Landretti 1:36:54.00
3 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club 1:37:47.40
4 Rj Bast Gelbbrucke - Spirt of Sport 1:41:07.90
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 1:42:23.40
6 Ken Naef Broken Spoke Racing 1:44:45.30
7 John Cramer Trek Midwest Team 1:46:34.70
8 Peter Froelich 1:49:54.30
9 David Lieck 1:50:31.80
10 Tim Gallagher 1:56:48.50
11 Lloyd Cate Wheel and Sprocket 1:58:03.70

Men Comp 60+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sympson Kegels 1:46:52.10

Men Comp SingleSpeed Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons 1:29:47.00
2 Andrew Wilcox-hull 801 W. Madison 1:37:34.80
3 Ryan Cooper 1:41:49.10
4 Will Schmidt Cykel Cycles 1:47:43.40

Men Pro/Cat 1 29 & U Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Lemorande Broken Spoke Racing 1:46:09.10
2 Roscoe Guagliardo 1:49:14.20
3 Benjamin Iesalnieks Steelhead Racing 1:50:44.00
4 Nathan Bailey Mock Rock Racing 1:52:40.40
5 Bridger Flory Homegrown Athletics 1:56:32.70
6 Nathan Walsh Fitwave Cycling 1:57:54.30
7 Owen Reich Team Extreme 2:03:48.90
8 Eli Kotz ECBC 2:05:40.70
9 Scott Brasel Pedal Moraine 2:32:41.70

Men Pro/Cat 1 30-39 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme 1:48:18.70
2 Sean Eisen 1:53:27.70
3 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Vanguard 1:54:34.70
4 Thomas Sturtevant Neff Cycle Service 1:59:13.00
5 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 2:01:18.60
6 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison 2:03:00.50
7 Danny Sonnentag Trek 2:07:35.50

Men Pro/Cat 1 40-49 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing Trek Shimano 1:46:05.60
2 Tristan Schouten Threshold Sports Carbon Repair 1:51:08.30
3 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 1:54:21.40
4 Carlos Haeckel GuatEver Team 1:56:28.50
5 Seth Eckert 1:58:05.10
6 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 2:03:20.30
7 Erric Fossell 801 W. Madison 2:06:10.90

Men Pro/Cat 1 50+ Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Waterloo 1:57:15.80
2 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 2:01:11.20
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label Racing 2:04:45.30
4 Alejandro Collins 2:25:02.30
5 Jerrod Collier Treadhead Cycling 2:37:22.90

Men Sport 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Akers Trek Midwest 1:02:23.80
1 William Carlson 1:04:13.10
2 Aaron Hickman 1:03:35.30
3 Daniel Berg Tower Racing 1:04:58.90
4 Quentin Willmas Team Pedal Moraine 1:05:12.70
5 Nick Stucke 1:06:44.60
6 Blaine Wheeler 1:08:33.60
7 Daniel May 1:08:48.50
8 Austin Sympson Synergy P/b Ascend Performance 1:10:50.40
9 Thomas Hansen 1:11:56.30
10 Zach Dahlseng 1:12:45.60
11 Logan Makowski 1:15:08.40

Men Sport 30-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Spaciel Team Pedal Moraine 59:57.00
2 Peter Sonnentag Sunshine Brewing Co. 1:01:21.50
3 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing 1:02:32.00
4 Russell Carpenter 1:02:52.70
5 Julian Irwin 1:04:12.30
6 Eric Moe Team Butter Run 1:04:13.50
7 John Berg Tower Racing 1:04:27.30
8 Jordan Boyea 1:04:34.00
9 Joshua Rupnow Team Extreme 1:05:36.70
10 Bill Stenavich 1:06:50.30
11 Dillan Kreibich 1:07:08.30
12 Michael Boilini 1:07:45.60
13 Darren Carlson The Swedish Crusaders/2 Chainz Racing 1:10:22.30
14 Cory Markwardt 1:10:44.20
15 Andrew Foxwell SMD Racing 1:10:56.80
16 Luke Parmeter Luke Parmeter Productions 1:13:34.30
17 Joe Lanute 1:13:48.90
18 Jc Harms 1:17:38.30
19 Jesus Angulo Rbikes.com 1:20:02.20
20 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts 1:21:21.10
21 Tom Friederick 1:30:22.00

Men Sport 40-44 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Armstrong Project Echelon Vanguard 1:00:39.40
2 Scott Moen 1:06:39.90
3 Dusty Kvalheim 1:06:55.00
4 Joseph Goral Thursday Night Crickets 1:08:52.00
4 Dave Kitkowski Wildside Adventure Sports 1:18:06.90
5 Doug Dalsing Testudo LLC 1:09:02.70
6 Brandon Bouwkamp 1:10:50.70
7 Steve Welk Linear Sport Racing Team 1:11:27.70
8 Andrew Rychlik 1:12:31.90
9 Tim Juday 1:12:36.30
10 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 1:13:26.80
11 Chris Winterhack Neff Cycle Service Team 1:15:26.80
12 Keith Lease Smith's Cycling 1:17:20.90
13 Jim Sadauckas The Firm 1:17:42.90

Men Sport 45-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted German Team Neff Cycle Service 1:03:25.50
2 Mike Paternoster Closner Construction 1:03:41.90
2 Clayton M iversen 1:12:56.30
3 Adam Raychel Team Wisconsin Cycling/Briohn Building Corp./Team Rehab 1:04:31.30
4 Gabriel Anibas 1:04:48.60
5 Chad Brown waterloo hockey club racing 1:05:33.10
6 Carey Falkenberry 1:06:35.40
7 Eric Littel 1:06:40.70
8 Ben Van male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 1:09:00.60
9 Andrew Ross 1:09:29.80
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 1:10:11.90
11 Ryan Frank 1:11:01.10
12 Jason Baer 1:12:03.40
13 Peter Post Diablo Cycling 1:12:32.30
14 Robert Willmas Team Pedal Moraine 1:13:32.90
15 Mike Mcdermott 1:13:57.50
16 Esteban Fernandez gonzalez RBIKES.com 1:14:24.90
17 Jason Mork Linear Sport Racing Team 1:15:01.00
18 Mike Day 1:15:08.40
19 Marc Lazzaro 1:15:30.60
20 Aaron Mcginnis 1:16:26.10
21 Larry Dean 1:17:25.20
22 Peter Schlueter 1:17:36.80
23 Walter Stern 1:24:06.50

Men Sport 50-54 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 1:04:33.40
2 Matt Mason Pathfinders Wisconsin 1:06:32.60
3 Jordan Gaspard 1:15:26.60
3 Steven Giles Colectivo MTB 1:09:44.00
4 Matt Schultz 1:10:02.80
5 Jason Ruesch 1:10:33.00
6 Jamie Bloomquist Breaking Wind 1:11:14.10
7 Brian Olesen 1:12:07.90
8 Jon Terrones 1:12:16.80
9 Brad Brandt 1:20:01.50
10 Nathan Sweet Edgemont Fliers 1:22:05.70
11 Jeffrey Miller Colectivo Coffee 1:28:57.30
12 Jason Carlson 1:41:36.60

Men Sport 55-59 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Slimmer Broken Spoke Racing Team 1:06:49.80
2 Eric Huff Bicycle Works 1:10:11.80
3 John Granger Broken Spoke Racing 1:10:21.00
4 Jerry Wisniewski SKC 1:10:51.20
5 Enrico Digiammarino 1:12:58.00
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme 1:15:28.50
7 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 1:17:09.30
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 1:22:48.30
9 Mike Gillis Team Attivo 1:27:01.00
10 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT 1:27:38.70

Men Sport 60-69 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Owens Colectivo 1:07:17.40
2 Matthew Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 1:08:17.70
3 Douglas Osborn 1:09:10.80
4 Stuart Shelton Team Extreme 1:09:19.80
5 Todd Fletcher 1:11:08.00
6 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin/Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital 1:12:03.20
7 Jay Gunderson 1:13:40.10
8 John Senkerik Team Extreme 1:17:30.90
9 Scott Palmersheim Pedal Moraine 1:18:13.60
10 Rich Baumgarten Half Acre Cycling 1:18:20.40
11 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme 1:19:07.30
12 Michael Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 1:19:22.20
13 Donald Freitag team extreme 1:21:29.40
14 Jed Kimla Team Extreme 1:21:51.80
15 Walter Meanwell 1:24:04.50
16 David Haerle Reboot Racing 1:24:44.70
17 Bruce a Hauser AXS Tomorrow 1:29:02.30

Men Sport 70+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berg Tower Racing 1:19:41.50
2 Tom Palmer 1:25:32.80
3 Don Edberg 1:27:43.00

Men Sport Boys 14 & Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roenen King-ellison NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 58:40.60
2 Andrew Bertram Revolution Cycles Club 1:02:33.80
3 Payton Mckeown Broken Spoke Gravity Racing 1:03:52.20
4 Levi Baldwin hart Trek Midwest Team 1:04:37.50
5 Lucas Truckenmiller Donkey Label Racing 1:06:09.00
6 Dusty Kvalheim 1:10:35.90
7 Rocco Turner sturm Neff Cycle Service 1:12:35.60
8 Aksel Drevlow NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:20:10.80

Men Sport Boys 15 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Moss N/a 59:58.10
2 Peter Francois Trek Midwest 1:03:38.30
3 Timothy Cain RBikes.com 1:03:38.80
4 Marlo Hunter Neff Cycle Service 1:04:30.10
5 Charlie Rychlik 1:04:48.40
6 Braden Process Fox Valley Composite 1:04:49.00
7 Nolan Ott NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:07:39.50
8 Austin Jegen Root River Mountain Bike Club 1:09:06.50
9 Makkai Bagesse 1:14:42.70
10 Silas Beasland Central Wisconsin Cycle Circus 1:15:12.90
11 Fin Leis LAKE COUNTRY COMPOSITE 1:15:49.00
12 Rhys Valerius 1:16:25.20
13 Ryan Mcfarland 1:32:11.20

Men Sport Boys 16 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Butler 59:36.60
2 Noah Larson NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 59:58.20
3 Carlos Ricardo haeckel n/a 1:04:51.60
4 Sam Wallace STATE PLUMBING AND HEATING LLC 1:04:53.40
5 Kaden Mckeown DSEND Gravity Team 1:09:02.60
6 Thomas Kerkenbush 1:13:05.80
7 Ezra Bauer Jays Pedal Sports 1:15:43.00
8 Maxwell Rott Camrock Composite 1:32:05.50

Men Sport Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kason Kaminski 1:00:04.90
2 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycle 1:02:17.10
3 Rowan Luedtke Hollander/Neff Junior Development 1:04:11.10
4 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 1:04:11.70
5 Eben Cillie Pewaukee MTB 1:08:41.90
6 Keegan Nye 1:09:05.00
7 Conrad Iwen Colectivo Coffee 1:09:16.00
8 Orion Wilson Hollander-Neff Junior development team 1:12:57.20
9 Aidan Otradovec Gryphon Velo Racing 1:14:44.90
10 Aleksandar Trajcev 1:15:22.00
11 Aj Stern 1:15:23.70
12 Joseph Mccrary Gryphon Velo Racing 1:29:29.20
13 Jakob Suehring Central WI Cycle Circus 1:32:27.90

Men Sport Clydesdale Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Clavette 1:11:33.40
2 Tyler Byrnes 1:15:24.90
3 Steve Mattis Wilson Cycle Bloomington IL 1:18:12.70
4 Greg Rogers 1:19:40.70
5 Michael Carew Extreme Ski & Bike 1:26:22.80
6 Tim Leonard 1:26:39.70
7 Nick Niemann Neff Cycle Service 1:34:05.00
8 Jeff Beck 1:47:56.90
9 Matthew Forst 1:53:23.50

Men Sport SingleSpee Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Eaton Burning Ember's Racing 1:09:36.80
2 Francis Broeders 1:16:27.20
3 Andrew Spahr Bens Cycle 1:18:45.60

Women Cat1 Jr Girls 15-1 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Knox SLSMTB 1:07:14.80
2 Molly Feuillerat Trek Midwest Team 1:08:00.20
3 Ali Agnew Englewood Racing Team 1:10:19.60
4 Anna Olesen Broken Spoke Devo 1:11:29.00
5 Ellie Schouten Linear Sport mtn bike team 1:11:53.60
6 Megan Broeders Broken Spoke Devo 1:18:15.80
7 Olivia Manthe Silvermine Nordic 1:18:17.20
8 Leah St.clair 1:21:28.70

Women Cat1 Jr Girls 17-1 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Paternoster Closner Construction 1:03:11.60
2 Anja Lanser Team Hollander Benelux - Neff Junior Racing Team 1:04:40.10
3 Meira Kalbas Broken Spoke Development 1:08:14.70
4 Sami Doberstein Broken Spoke Devo 1:08:58.30
5 Madeline Dornfeld NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:11:55.20
6 Ryan Kahl Hollander Benelux - Neff Cycle Service Development Team 1:17:48.90
7 Olivia Hendrix 1:18:53.00
8 Grace Peterson 1:18:54.00

Women Comp 30-3 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swapinski Trek Midwest Team 1:10:10.50
2 Whitney Welk Linear Sport Racing Team 1:17:23.30
3 Shelley Witte Femme Forty Racing 1:25:45.60

Women Comp 40-4 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Peters Gryphon Velo Racing 1:15:31.30
2 Sonia Haeckel Colectivo Coffee 1:19:15.00
3 Carrie Leonard 1:22:37.40
4 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest 1:24:18.20
5 Jamie Zarda Broken Spoke Racing 1:25:02.80
6 Loren Fisher Collectivo 1:34:09.70
7 Nikki Schmidt Cykel Cycles 1:37:32.70

Women Comp 50-5 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Schwaller Linear Sport 1:13:02.50
2 Shannon Kahl 1:18:38.90

Women Pro/Cat 1 29 & Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Englewood Racing Team 1:37:05.60
2 Kaitlyn Mezo Rbikes 2:05:22.00
3 Jacee Erickson 2:09:33.80

Women Pro/Cat 1 30-3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Spaciel Team Pedal Moraine 1:36:04.00
2 Brigette Cochran Madison Multisport 1:41:38.10
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 1:47:53.40
4 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 1:55:32.30

Women Pro/Cat 1 40-4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest 1:52:26.90

Women Sport 19-2 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Ward 1:13:44.40
2 Gretchen Paderta MB-MX 1:14:11.20
3 Hannah Burch New Moon Ski & Bike 1:19:55.20
4 Paige Stork Femme Forty Racing 1:23:42.40

Women Sport 30-3 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Sonnentag 1:12:28.40
2 Jenna Motz Femme Forty Racing 1:17:27.90
3 Jami Rogers 1:18:45.60
4 Rachel Horstman 1:20:36.20

Women Sport 40-4 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nichole Wright 1:17:52.20
2 Marisol Flores RBikes.com 1:19:51.80

Women Sport 50-5 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ross 1:15:42.60
2 Kathy Janda Tortoise 1:33:48.60

Women Sport Girls 14 & Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Daly Move Up Juniors p/b Bike Stop 1:09:32.00
2 Kinsley Oberding MNJRC 1:10:16.40
3 Calla Gengler SSS DEVO 1:15:07.30

Women Sport Girls 15-1 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Alexander XXX Racing 1:12:41.90
2 Nadja Micklinghoff 1:21:40.20
3 Ayla Abraham Pedal Moraine 1:23:26.70