These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs Mercedes-Benz 3:53:25.7
2 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman Racing 3:53:46.8
3 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 3:54:08.3
4 Ryan Short Arrivee 3:54:31.2
5 David Waples Arrivee 3:57:28.1
6 Sam Waples Arrivee Cycling Club 4:23:31.9

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 3:53:42.8
2 Benjamin Grass Frontiers Racing 3:54:06.4
3 Oliver Hunt 3:54:31.4
4 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 3:55:40.5
5 Theodore Skinner Montana State University 4:00:23.3
6 Troy Solly Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 4:01:58.1
7 Jackson Bulger Arrivee Cycling Club 4:05:29.6
DNF Roger Higgs TeamODZ
DNF Lucas Nolta REVO Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Handwerk 2:38:51.8
2 Jake Yahrmatter Frontiers Racing 2:39:05.5
3 Lucca Scariano Frontiers Racing 2:39:05.5
4 Samuel Golan TeamODZ 2:39:05.9
5 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 2:39:06.3
6 Alexander Popescu Yale University 2:39:06.4
7 Solomon Bear Lopez Baddlands 2:39:06.5
8 Nick Tarshikov 2:39:08.2
9 Samuel Karpp Coalition Cycling 2:39:22.4
10 Colby Robb TeamODZ 2:39:22.6
11 ? Dnf Hagens Berman 2:39:23.4
12 Alex Schwartz Montana State University Cycling Club 2:39:24.8
13 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 2:39:35.6
14 Jonathan Amissa Tri Town Boise 2:39:36.0
15 Brett Hite 2:39:36.2
16 Ignacio Mendez-nunez MTCX 2:39:40.5
17 Scott Voyles CDA Tri Team 2:40:53.2
18 Colton Pool Team Uphill Pursuits 2:52:08.3
19 Javier Santana Mercedes-Benz 2:55:49.4
20 Tanner Hunt Basin Riders 3:23:53.0
21 Alexander Hastings 3:24:37.7
DNF Spencer Wickler

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Spivack Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 3:53:10.6
2 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 3:53:27.6
3 Brian Breach Team Cuore Test Lab 3:53:41.2
4 Nathan Hakken REVO Racing 3:54:31.0
5 James Corcoran Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 3:54:38.1
6 Richie Frahm 4:16:54.4

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Sautter 2:39:05.9
2 Tim Staloch Chinook Racing Development 2:39:20.6
3 Winston Matthews Mojo 2:39:34.6
4 Russ Reser Inland Empire Racing 2:39:34.8
5 Danny Archibald Chinook Racing Development 2:39:36.2
6 James Jennings REVO Racing 2:59:00.6
7 Dan Reidt TeamODZ 3:00:10.7
8 Ryan Spivey REVO Racing 3:20:11.0
DNF Steven Crane Hagens Berman Racing Seattle

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 2:39:04.5
2 Kenneth Collins Inland Empire Racing 2:39:05.6
3 Kurtis Mccloud Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 2:39:06.0
4 Andrew Shirey Mercedes-Benz 2:39:06.7
5 Luther Riley 2:39:07.2
6 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback 2:39:08.8
7 Gregory Luniewski Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 2:39:35.9
8 Joseph Skokan Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 2:39:37.8
9 John Burton Team ODZ 2:44:02.9
10 Patrick Bulger Arrivee-Packfiller 2:59:00.9
DNF Kirk Canfield

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lloyd Mercedes-Benz 1:26:02.7
2 Acy Roff Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 1:26:22.1
3 Joe Baratto Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 1:29:28.0
4 Ron Frerichs Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 1:29:28.3
5 Mark Littrell Mercedes-Benz 1:29:28.8
6 Paul Main Arrivee Cycling Club 1:29:29.8
7 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 1:29:30.9
8 Randy Schultz Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 1:29:31.0
9 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 1:29:36.3
10 Pete Swanger Chinook cycling 1:30:04.5
11 Tim Ensley 2:13:36.5

Men Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Hackleman 1:29:29.3
2 Jerry Wickham Bike Barn Livit 1:29:30.1
3 Stuart Fealk Arrivee 1:29:33.3
4 Steve Thompson Movement Mortgage / GERK'S 1:29:45.4
5 Gordy Bolstad Movement Mortgage/Gerks 1:31:29.4

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Ventum/Eliel Racing 2:39:24.7
2 Tamara Bessette MTCX 2:39:35.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 1:30:04.5
2 Natalie Rehklau Frontiers Racing 1:30:10.4
3 Allison Wickler Chinook Racing Development 1:31:59.9
4 Charlotte Westover Jerry Baker Juniors 1:39:12.2
5 Eiko Fujikawa Hagens Berman Racing Seattle 1:41:38.4
6 Reagan Garcia ODZ Spokane 1:52:25.6
7 Elena Olsen 1:54:40.6

Women Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lacey Menasco 1:30:07.2
2 Heather Barden Team Blaze 1:47:21.5