These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briton John Burrowes Brother Bike/UNITED 1:49:07
2 Cormac Mcgeough Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio ''
3 Baker Donahue CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1
4 Jhoan Caicedo Imperium Elite Team ''
5 Santiago Virguez Rockland development programa 4
6 Sean Smith CRCA/Rockstar Games ''
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team ''
8 Juan Suarez JS CYCLE ''
9 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon ''
10 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined ''
11 Ethan Ingersoll CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
12 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
13 Hawel Geronimo Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Sportswear ''
14 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio ''
15 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
16 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation ''
17 Junior Marte Imperium Elite Team ''
18 Edwin Morel CRCA Team Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles ''
19 David Ramirez Affinity Cycles ''
20 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles ''
21 Jorge Orrego CRCA/Houlihan Lokey ''
22 Angelo Calilap ''
23 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC 10
24 Gordon Hilleque CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
25 Benedikt Bnz Automatic Lonely Hearts 13
26 Aj Torres CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
27 Santiago Pelaez Imperium Elite Team 15
28 Matthew Schechter CRCA / Big Hit Racing ''
29 Davis Barber CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 18
30 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 19
31 James Robinson CRCA/Rockstar ''
32 Alexander Fandio Soacha Cundinamarca ???? 24
33 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 27
34 Romain Leidelinger ''
35 Hugo Yaxon SANBA 30
36 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 35
37 Jose Luis pea Trek NYC 37
38 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 44
39 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
40 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 48
41 Mayron Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team ''
42 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation ''
43 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing ''
44 Frederick Boehrer Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio +1:43
45 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games +1:56
46 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:40
47 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial +3:57
48 Marc Bertucco +12:28
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team
DNF Iain Carr CRCA / Big Hit Racing
DNF Walter Alvarado Sanba cycling team
DNF Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Jaap Vergote CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Joseph Seidel Verge Sport
DNF Shawn Faynik CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Max Jacob CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports
DNF Wes Tillman CRCA / Big Hit Racing
DNF Alexander Larsh CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
DNF Malik Graves-pryor
DNF Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation
DNF William Duah Verrazano Team Racing p/b NYTri.org
DNF Oscar Camargo CRCA/ Soacha
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Jose Blanco Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
DNF Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Tejeda villar Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC
DNF Nathaniel Boley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Ruben Sanchez JS cycle
DNF Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles
DNF Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54 Thrive
DNF Jose R pineda

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelvin Savinon ICEMAN RACING/bike by gato 1:38:58
2 Samuel Flashner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
3 Philip Jen Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air ''
4 Eoghan Shields AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing ''
5 Jeremy Borden ror ''
6 Shawn Faurot CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles ''
7 Sam Xu ''
8 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee ''
9 Lawrence Nurse ''
10 Darian Welsh ''
11 Isaac Rosenthal Colorado College ''
12 Luke Rosica KruisCX ''
13 Alexandar Barratt SOILED.CC ''
14 Daniel Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors ''
15 Josil Guzman Road Kings Cycling ''
16 Douglas Dorado ''
17 Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM ''
18 Andrew Xing ''
19 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team ''
20 Julian Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors ''
21 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters Team ''
22 Jersham Mcjex saludar Rockland Development Program ''
23 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
24 Rydian Searles CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
25 Tommy Kealy NYCC Racing ''
26 Justin Thomas ''
27 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
28 Daniel Wilson ''
29 Humberto Hernandez Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC ''
30 Scott Crawford CRCA/NYCC/p/b Magen ''
31 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation ''
32 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
33 Leo Torres Sanba Cycling Team ''
34 Max Davis RUBBER N' ROAD ''
35 Jonathan Tan Blue Ribbon Cycling - Talent Cycles 9
36 John Watson CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
37 Brandon Mak Automatic Lonely Hearts 11
38 Simon Ellison Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air ''
39 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX ''
40 Mike Ambroz 13
41 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 16
42 Chase Wheeler Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 17
43 Gordon Su Linea Racing p/b Sun + Air ''
44 Alex Federman ''
45 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team ''
46 Alexey Zlobin 23
47 Rod Millott CRCA/To Be Determined 29
48 Palmer Campbell 31
49 Thomas Sanford CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 34
50 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse ''
51 Edouard Hugot 37
52 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 40
53 Rogier Kentie CRCA/To Be Determined 44
54 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 52
55 Derek Darves CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial +1:04
56 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined +2:12
57 Tyler Poniatowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +2:41
58 Robert Morales CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing ''
59 Elbert Mets CRCA/To Be Determined +3:07
60 Nathan Congleton Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air +3:11
61 Joseph Szczechowicz RUBBER N' ROAD +3:59
62 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing +5:33
DNF Jose Nunez Rockland Development Program
DNF Janwillem Klinken
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Team
DNF Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Frederik Johne
DNF Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Fohr Trek
DNF Brian Petkov AUTOMATIC LonelyHearts RACING
DNF Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Luis Yos Fire
DNF Shiwei Yan RUBBER N' ROAD
DNF Joshua Hanson
DNF Ryan Takacs CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Oshea 1:13:28
2 Bryan Sison Houlihan Lokey ''
3 Kongwei Tang Starchild ''
4 Christopher Mandigo ''
5 Oscar Romero Parceros Team ''
6 Saul Metnick CRCA / Unaffiliated ''
7 Luiyi Santos Rocklan Development Program ''
8 Fredrik Koefoed CRCA ''
9 David Stephens ''
10 Joseph Flynn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
11 Gifford Meyer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
12 Emmanuel Rodriguez Masterbike ''
13 Peter Frelinghuysen ECCT ''
14 Blake Snellings ''
15 Dario Cumes SANBA ''
16 Camille Lacroix 4
17 Curwin Laurent CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
18 Maxwell Winters ''
19 Ethan Hunt ''
20 Jason Atkins CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team ''
21 Humberto Coria CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
22 Eduardo Lopez L&D Cycles team 8
23 Stephen Ducey Built for the Flats ''
24 Patrick Rieck ''
25 Clinton Moran Major Taylor Development 10
26 Daniel Spangenberger 11
27 Nicholas Cottone Triangle Cyclists ''
28 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial ''
29 Michael Tupas Houlihan lokey 34
30 Basil Philipp +1:29
31 Lincoln Crane Verrazano Team Racing +11:40
DNF Paul Michael Polsinelli Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Luigi Deschamps Rockland Development Program
DNF Michael Thompson CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF James Buckley CRCA
DNF Michael Gaico
DNF Michael Bychkowski
DNF Bennett Rose
DNF Edgar Rivera
DNF Alejandro Santana CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Marcos Cumes SANBA
DNF Jerry Faulkner Turefit NYC
DNF Patrick Marsh
DNF Alvaro Hernandez
DNF Hector Fernandez
DNF Imbert Jimenez

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Darmody Rockstar Games Racing 1:41:15
2 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / W.0 Racing 1
3 Mara Paula luna sanchez Rockland development ''
4 Laura Schulte CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
5 Nataly Moreno CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
6 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
7 Claudia Cortinez CRCA/Rockstar Games ''
8 Christine Dewitte CRCA / W.0 Racing ''
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group ''
10 Natalie Gulla CRCA / W.0 Racing 14
11 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 27
12 Stephanie Luff CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:10
13 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games +3:16

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Guo CRCA / W.0 Racing 1:13:01
2 Hannah Stambaugh Skratchlabs - Ostroy ''
3 Clara Warmath CRCA/Dave Jordan ''
4 Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling ''
5 Akira Edmonds CRCA / DAVE JORDAN JUNIORS ''
6 Krista Ricciardi CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1
7 Gabrielle Crevier all.ways racing ''
8 Priscilla Andersen Jalapeo Cycling ''
9 Mia Zhang nacke CRCA/all.ways racing ''
10 Harmony Seaburg Affinity Cycles ''
11 Alex Graves CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
12 Deisy Mendez Parceros Team ''
13 Kelsey Sellenraad CRCA / All.Ways Racing ''
14 Annette Purcell all.ways.cc ''
15 Therese Caffrey +23:25
DNF Lynn Kotler CRCA / W.0 Racing
DNF Juliana Lumer CRCA/All.Ways Racing
DNF Steph Mangan CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Prentiss Darden CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ji Hyun son CRCA/NYCC racing p/b Magen Financial