These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hobbs New Haven Angels 52:29:00
2 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 52:29:00
3 Jared Dalton D1 Racing 52:29:00
4 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 52:29:00
5 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 52:29:00
6 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 52:29:00
7 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 52:29:00
8 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 52:29:00
9 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 52:29:00
10 Miles Whitford Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 52:29:00
11 Beau Guenther West Hill 52:29:00
12 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 52:29:00
13 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 52:29:00
14 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team 52:29:00
15 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 52:29:00
16 Daniel Madriz 52:29:00
17 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 52:29:00
18 Thomas Van dyck community bicycle racing 52:38:00
19 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 2 Laps
DNF Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team DNF
DNF Kevin Dutt DNF
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Edward Burlem Verge Sport DNF
DNF Raymond Tang DNF
DNF Marc Gagliano Dragons Annecy DNF
DNF James Joseph Ws united/sprintime DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 41:58:00
2 Rocha Matheus 545 Velo 41:58:00
3 Boden Chenail Verge Cycling 41:58:00
4 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling 41:58:00
5 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 41:58:00
6 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 41:58:00
7 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 41:58:00
8 Alex Cereste 41:58:00
9 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 41:58:00
10 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 41:58:00
11 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes 42:11:00
12 Cal Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 42:11:00
13 Jay Vasconcellos Dominos/Luzo fuel 42:51:00
14 Ghazarian George New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:59:00
15 Eddy Polonia Cycling Connection 43:39:00
16 Brett Chenail Columbia Cycles 43:44:00
17 Luis Flores Ciclyng connection 43:48:00
18 Lee Jarm 545 Velo 44:53:00
19 Ryan Mctigue Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 Lap
20 Dale Hollingsworth 3 Laps
DNF Jordan Strober DNF
DNF Reggie Raye DNF
DNF Brian Benevides Cycling Connection DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 41:19:00
2 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 41:19:00
3 Willian Goguen RACE CF 41:19:00
4 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 41:19:00
5 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 41:19:00
6 Theodore Matassa Triangle Cyclists 41:51:00
7 Dylan Endich TTEndurance 42:57:00
8 Aiden Wyskiewicz Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 3 Laps
DNF Ghazarian George New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Barrows 39:41:00
2 Michael Czyz Team Horst Sports 39:41:00
3 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:53:00
4 Adrian Carvalho Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 39:53:00
5 Juan Lopez Cycling Connection 39:53:00
6 Dale Toce Expo Wheelmen 39:59:00
7 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 40:15:00
8 Edinson Murillo 41:11:00
9 Marcos isaias Ruiz 2 Laps
10 Sebastian Lares TSCC 2 Laps
11 Davian Sanchez Tri-State Cycling Club 2 Laps

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:44:00
2 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 31:44:00
3 Keagan Tryba CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:48:00
4 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Caleb Bodwell Star Track 1 Lap
6 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
7 Flynn Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1 Lap
8 Stetson Pratt CCAP FVYC 1 Lap
9 Isaiah Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 2 Laps
10 Simon Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 2 Laps
11 Ethan Honsberger CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 2 Laps

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 30:12:00
2 Wyatt Pratt Verge Sport 30:12:00
3 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:12:00
4 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:12:00
5 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad p/b Block 31:03:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Li Star Track 46:55:00
2 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 48:00:00
3 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 48:00:00
4 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 48:00:00
5 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
6 David Speaks Velocious Sport 1 Lap
7 Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 1 Lap
8 Stephen Savino iv Verge Racing 1 Lap
9 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE devo team 1 Lap
10 William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 1 Lap
11 Lex Picillo TTE 1 Lap

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 49:38:00
2 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 49:38:00
3 Matt Inconiglios athlos-MINC 50:50:00
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 50:51:00
5 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 50:51:00
6 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:51:00
7 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 50:51:00
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:52:00
9 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 50:53:00
10 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:55:00
11 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 50:55:00
12 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:55:00
13 William Strebel Jamison Racing Team 50:56:00
14 Fred Schnabel 50:58:00
15 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 50:58:00
16 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 51:01:00
17 Steve May Body Over Bike 51:02:00
18 David Sommerville Verge Sport 51:03:00
19 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 51:03:00
20 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 51:03:00
21 Jed Kornbluh Verge Sport 51:04:00
22 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 51:04:00
23 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 51:04:00
24 Dino Piskopanis UTC-ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 51:05:00
25 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 51:05:00
26 William Caligari 413 Cycling 51:06:00
27 Jose Arguelles Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 51:06:00
28 Philip Fujawa Boston Racing Independent 51:06:00
29 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club 51:07:00
30 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 51:07:00
31 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 51:07:00
32 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 51:07:00
33 Stephen Jamison Jamison Racing Team 51:07:00
34 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 51:08:00
35 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 51:10:00
36 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 51:11:00
37 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 51:12:00
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 51:12:00
39 Brian Girard Stage 1/Airline Cycles 51:14:00
40 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 51:14:00
41 Kevin Dutt 51:20:00
42 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 51:33:00
43 Bradford Kelley Sunapee Racing Team 1 Lap
44 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1 Lap
45 Iain Mulford Keep it Tight 2 Laps
46 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 3 Laps
47 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 3 Laps
997 Jacob Hacker Jamison Racing DQ
DNF Robert Stiles Stage 1/AirLine Cycles DNF
DNF Alexsandro De souza SHERPA / DEVAN DNF
DNF John Morales DNF
DNF Diego Atehortua DNF
DNF Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing DNF
DNF Martin Lasak Constitution Racing / DRV DNF
DNF Marc Gagliano Dragons Annecy DNF
DNF Caryl Gale CRCA DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Joseph Ws united/sprintime 38:13:00
2 Mike Maloney 38:13:00
3 John Daut Deno's Wonder Wheel 38:13:00
4 Dave Geissert EUIN Racing Team 38:13:00
5 Ken Milne 38:13:00
6 Tom Luther State 9 Racing 38:13:00
7 Sean Walsh 38:13:00
8 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 38:13:00
9 William Caligari 413 Cycling 38:13:00
10 Rick Spear TTEndurance 38:13:00
11 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 38:13:00
12 William Brunner Montclair Development Team 38:13:00
13 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 38:13:00
14 Charles Mattison Devan Motors 38:13:00
15 John Muoio Robson Forensic / Hilton Head Cycling 38:13:00
16 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 38:13:00
17 Henry Agudelo 38:13:00
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 38:13:00
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 38:13:00
20 David Marti 38:13:00
21 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 38:13:00
22 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 38:13:00
23 Brian Collins TTEndurance 38:13:00
24 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 38:13:00
25 Michael Harris 38:13:00
26 Dale Toce Expo Wheelmen 38:13:00
27 Ronald Gonsalves 38:13:00
28 Charles Dow Minuteman cycling 38:13:00
29 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 38:13:00
30 Lars Edeen Team Edeen - Laurel Bicycle Club 38:13:00
31 Mark Mcmaster NEBC 38:13:00
32 Matthew Stuart ERRACE/GHCC 38:13:00
33 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 38:13:00
34 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 38:13:00
35 Robert Vaccarino H and H Racing 38:13:00
36 Frank Kowalonek TTEndurance 38:30:00
37 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 38:35:00
38 Robert Smythe 1 Lap
39 Aubrey Gordon Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 2 Laps
40 Michael Karr Team ProPower 2 Laps
41 John Kasbohm State 9 Racing 2 Laps
42 Coach Tulimieri nemca 3 Laps
43 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 3 Laps
DNF Ian Stanley DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 1:11:42
2 Lucas Huesman Team Rio Grande 1:11:45
3 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 1:11:45
4 Graham Garber Magenta Express P/b Central Wheel 1:11:45
5 Justin Paton 1:11:45
6 Matt Stordy CLIF Family Drifters Cycling 1:11:45
7 Ethan Delgrosso Comp Edge 1:11:45
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Kelly Benefits Cycling 1:11:45
9 Matthew Graham-O'Regan CCB Racing 1:11:45
10 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 1:11:45
11 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 1:11:45
12 Matthew Casey 545 Velo 1:11:45
13 Lucas Price-glynn Verge Sport 1:11:45
14 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 1:11:45
15 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:11:45
16 Stephen Jette UTC- ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:11:45
17 Robert Wing Verge Sport 1:11:45
18 Sean Cahill Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:11:45
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:11:45
20 Ethan Hobbs New Haven Angels 1:11:45
21 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:11:45
22 Stephen Jamison Jamison Racing Team 1:11:45
23 George Rand CCB Cycling Club 1:11:45
24 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:11:45
25 Daniel Madriz 1:11:45
26 Jake Saunders 1:12:13
27 Caden Freyre Kelly Benefits Cycling 2 Laps
28 William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 2 Laps
29 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team 3 Laps
30 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 6 Laps
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc En Ciel Racing Team 8 Laps
DNF Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. DNF
DNF Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club DNF
DNF Nathaniel Summers ERRACE devo team DNF
DNF Nicolas Villamizar ERRACE devo DNF
DNF David Maynard RaceLogik DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Johnson New Haven Angels 32:27:00
2 Donna Personeus TSCC | Tri State Cycling Club 32:38:00
3 Fran Teti Independent 1 Lap

Women Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 30:06:00
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire Hamden RailTrailers 31:25:00

Women Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:25:00
2 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 32:35:00
2 Alexandra Huber CCAP Cheshire Hamden RailTrailers 1 Lap

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 37:43:00
2 Wendy King Joes Garage 37:43:00
3 Janet Bumstead 37:43:00
4 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 37:43:00
5 Lisa Lochner Team ERRACE 38:09:00
6 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 40:16:00
7 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 40:17:00
8 Donna Personeus TSCC | Tri State Cycling Club 1 Lap
997 Caryl Gale CRCA DQ

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 41:34:00
2 Leslie Timm Wheelworks Racing 41:34:00
3 Laura Summers TEAM ERRACE 41:34:00
4 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 41:34:00
5 Talia Loiter JAM / NCC 41:34:00
6 Paige Williams Team ERRACE 41:37:00
7 Ana luzia Bezerra bastos de salles Indaiatuba Cycling Team 41:43:00
8 Janet Bumstead 41:43:00
9 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 42:09:00