These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Romaniello Verge Sport 23:34.5
2 Nico Barreto 26:09.4
3 Justin Sa-onoy All On Cycling Club of New Jersey 27:32.0

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Robinson Team Somerset 25:24.0

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Barker Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 17:49.2
2 Matthew Peters Verge Sport 19:18.6
3 Alexandros Tsapatsaris Origin Performance 27:00.5

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 18:34.6
2 Edward Wang TMB Racing 19:07.5
3 Jozsef Nagy 19:37.6
4 Michael Price 22:51.2
5 Daniel Gassert Zero Ducks Racing 23:24.6

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tarry Team Solutions Cycling 18:28.7
2 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset 20:14.2
3 Troy Doll Watts Up Cycling 21:05.3
4 Ronald Romaniello Team Somerset 23:03.2

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Hanna Bridge Velo 18:49.7
2 Mike Garcia CRCA/Foundation 19:01.0
3 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 19:37.5
4 Rich Carolan CRCA/ Foundation 20:04.8
5 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 20:34.6

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth 18:56.1
2 David Melchior Deno's Wonder Wheel 18:56.7
3 Andy Bonheyo 19:13.7
4 Juantxo Royo CCNS 20:19.1
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 20:43.2
6 Leon Giraldo Team GIRALDO 22:34.3
7 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 22:39.1

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bertolini Team ProPower 18:09.2
2 David Brown KOMInformatics.com 19:07.4
3 Tim Saxon Team Solutions Cycling 19:56.9
4 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 21:03.0
5 Rod Murray Team Somerset 21:43.1
6 Jon Boub Team ProPower 22:01.5
7 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC 24:47.9

Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Team ProPower 20:23.3
2 Michael Maclaga Team Solutions Cycling 21:25.0
3 Arthur Noland perezluha coaching 22:22.5
4 Clyde Swisher South Mountain Velo Club 23:16.4
5 Jim Kaeli Team Solutions Cycling 23:16.8
6 Joe Saling Team Somerset 23:28.7
7 Herman Storms Team Somerset 25:50.6

Men '9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gino Romaniello Team Somerset 28:47.8

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ray Watts Up 19:10.4
2 G Rider Skylands Cycling 19:11.4
3 Dominick Crispino Bennetts Bicycles 20:01.8
4 Eric Ristad 21:17.5
5 Wilvin Rodriguez Castelli Collectivo 21:58.1

Men Non Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Maclaga Team Solutions Cycling 19:29.1
2 Moshe Silverstein STK Cycling 21:00.0
3 John Pyle Bike Vn Phong 21:15.0
4 James Adkins Team Somerset 21:18.8
5 Matthew Restine 21:23.9
6 Jim Colonna Otterhaus Coaching 21:46.6
7 Brian Furbush 22:00.8
8 Rob Cross 23:44.2

Men Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Clark Team Solutions Cycling 17:57.5
2 Chris Yura 18:42.5
3 Steve Bonica Zero Ducks Racing 18:45.4
4 Shawn Kaspern Skarhud Velo 18:58.0
5 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 19:09.1
6 Daniel Arango Hilltop Racing Team 19:14.4
7 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up Cycling 19:21.3
8 Ryan Dubois 20:02.9
9 Vlad Preoteasa TMB Racing 20:07.0
10 Brian Finnegan Team Somerset 20:32.2
11 Erik Fargo Team Somerset 22:37.3
12 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 23:41.2

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio 17:10.3
2 Chris Yura 17:34.7
3 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 18:12.7
4 Larry Hannon Sands Racing 19:27.2
5 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset 19:38.7
6 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 19:54.6

Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project 27:47.3

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:03.3

Women Non Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Dressler TMB Racing 23:36.3
2 Jennifer Ibarra Hilltop Racing Team 24:00.7
3 Julie Beyer 26:04.8
4 Heather Dalfonzo Team Somerset 26:13.4
5 Jennifer Smeddy Team Somerset 26:40.0
6 Denise Melville CRCA/Foundation 26:40.7

Women Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:49.4
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:53.7
3 Karen Clark Team Wilpers 28:05.2

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 20:31.2
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 23:07.3
3 Julia Franco Wattsup 23:49.3