These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Danielson 19:50.653

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Danielson 40:49.871

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawson Turner Avout Racing 21:57.808
2 Reed Lile Avout Racing 23:59.893
3 Landon Turner Avout Racing @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giancarlo Bianchi 52:57.906
2 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 53:46.738
3 Brett Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 54:02.803
DNF Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Engel 49:42.425
2 Alexander Fleming 49:42.457
3 Scott Hogg Laws Whiskey House 49:42.490
4 Kirk Groves 49:42.524
5 Richard Shall 49:42.575
6 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:42.609
7 Donald Dority NoCo Cycling Project 49:42.649
8 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 49:42.719
9 Richard Klusman Natural Grocers Cycling 49:42.990
10 Jay Williford Adventure Cycling 49:43.148
11 Martin Osorio 49:43.401
12 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver 49:43.461
13 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 49:43.659
14 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing 49:43.789
15 Rene Macias NoCo Cycling Project 49:43.982
16 Damon Brandt Stem Ciders Racing 49:44.664
17 Neal Henderson Old School Industries 49:44.756
18 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 49:58.462
DNF Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Drasler 39:52.049
2 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 39:52.375
3 Brian Berthiaume 39:54.150
4 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 40:25.260

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali The Meteor 52:34.976
2 Shawn Betz 52:41.265
3 John Fallon Team Chalet Colorado 53:41.369
4 Joe Taddeucci JONES + CO Cycling 53:41.948
5 James Thies Team Cuore Test Lab 53:42.161
6 Christopher Craver Medtronic Masters Racing Team 54:01.595
7 Donald Dority NoCo Cycling Project 54:01.827
8 Adam Asnes Medtronic Masters Racing Team 54:02.208
9 David Kendall 54:02.263
10 Dan Berger 54:04.601
11 John Mansell 54:16.259
12 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 David Chernosky Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
DNF Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine DNF
DNF John Mattingly Team Chalet Colorado DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hoese Medtronic Masters Racing Team 39:50.590
2 Tom Anthony Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cycling 39:51.340
3 J. Brian anderson 39:52.019
4 J Hartel COS Racing 39:52.193
5 Darren Albert 39:52.491
6 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 39:52.547
7 Derek Shipley Stem Ciders Racing 39:52.779
8 Philippe Capraro Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cycling 39:52.996
9 Bill B begg Panache HTR / Nation 39:53.619
10 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:53.725
11 Louis Rodriguez Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cycling 39:53.866
12 Christopher Dillis Physio Racing 39:57.869
13 Neil Cestra Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Asnes Medtronic Masters Racing Team 44:01.613
2 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 44:01.722
3 Jim Copeland 44:01.839
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 44:02.035
5 Joseph Paulson 44:40.622
6 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 44:40.899
7 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 44:41.366
8 Gardner Desroberts 44:41.722
9 William Kellagher Medtronic Masters Racing Team 44:45.611
10 Jim Kraychy Team Chalet Colorado 45:57.604
11 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 45:58.073
12 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling 45:59.210
13 Rip Mobus Team Chalet Colorado @ 1 Lap

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 44:02.931
2 William Simmons BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 45:58.153
3 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team 45:58.944
4 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap
5 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jackson Primal - Audi Denver 49:54.237
2 Kingston Eck Adventure Cycling 49:54.297
3 Gregory Debenedetti 49:54.580
4 Ross Meyer 49:55.035
5 Thayer Ask Boulder Junior Cycling 49:55.078
6 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling 49:55.179
7 Cory Flood 49:55.264
8 Lane Willer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:55.301
9 Alex Breakstone 49:55.362
10 Ian Wilson 50:21.947

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Deboom 38:02.047
2 Dylan Haynes 38:02.700
3 Garrett Beshore Boulder Junior Cycling 38:02.836
4 Dale Kochevar CG Racing 38:03.924
5 Chandler Hill Boulder Junior Cycling 38:06.425
6 Gary Deaguero 38:06.667
7 Cooper Mangum 38:06.728
8 Zachary Pendleton 38:06.857
9 Patrick Neeb Primal - Audi Denver 38:06.894
10 Matthew Boley 38:06.934
11 Brian Spencer 38:06.982
12 Brian Merkel 38:07.056
13 Daniel Vedra Stem Ciders Racing 38:07.287
14 Ryan Bonick Reynolds Roofing Racing 38:07.416
15 Austin Drury 38:07.532
16 Steven Martino 38:07.566
17 William Drasler 38:07.611
18 Zack Morgan 38:12.174
19 Nathan Riemer Boulder Junior Cycling 38:20.156
20 J. Brian anderson 38:50.797
21 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 38:50.941
22 Lance Lindner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:51.426
23 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
24 Anthony Harvey Reynolds Roofing Racing @ 1 Lap

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abhiram Bellur 38:10.471
2 William Duzan 40:16.215
3 Daniel Schumacher US Naval Academy @ 2 Lap

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Magee 1:02:26.308
2 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:26.851
3 Michael Watkins Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 1:02:27.083
4 Henry York Team Rio Grande 1:02:27.579
5 Leif Bryan 1:02:29.768
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 1:02:30.174
7 Jonathan Cary Ardor Racing 1:03:13.127
8 Aj Sherer 1:03:13.184
9 Luke Elphingstone Denver Disruptors 1:03:13.234
10 Jack Diemar Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:13.378
11 Carlos Casali The Meteor 1:03:13.414
12 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:13.599
13 Pat Lemieux 1:03:13.694
14 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 1:03:13.742
15 Edward Larkin Stem Ciders Racing 1:03:13.961
16 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 1:03:14.094
17 Morgan Pearson 1:03:19.619
18 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 1:04:25.608
19 Keith Hower Primal - Audi Denver @ 3 Lap
DNF Justin Stepchuk DNF

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margell Abel 37:20.350
2 Alisa Bennett NoCo Cycling Project 37:27.926

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Levtov Boulder Junior Cycling 37:09.252
2 Anna Munro 37:10.278
3 Caroline Wendt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 37:21.986
4 Kj Kroetch 37:25.242
5 Michelle Mehnert 39:52.328
DNF Kristina Darroch Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 47:37.676
2 Gwen Jorgensen 47:37.950
3 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team 47:38.011
4 Caitlin Lovelace 48:34.481
5 Ashley King Orion Racing 48:34.589
6 Carly Williamson 48:35.563
7 Olivia Maurey Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 50:50.532