These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo Expediters 1:00:30.9
2 Nolan Church Miller School of Albemarle 1:00:31.6
3 Jordan Holicky Donkey Label Racing 1:00:32.0
4 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing 1:00:33.4
5 Karl Nygren Balance Cycling 1:00:33.7
6 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 1:00:59.5
7 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing 1:02:12.2
8 Aaron Olson KOLEKTIV 1:02:12.2
9 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier Minnesota Junior Cycling 1:02:12.5
10 Ethan Nelson VERSUS RACE TEAM 1:02:12.7
11 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo Expiditers 1:02:12.8
12 Alexander Rooker Gray Duck Racing 1:02:13.1
13 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's 1:02:13.2
14 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 1:02:14.3
15 Jarad Watts Chapeau Cycling Club 1:02:17.9
16 Karl Nelson MBRAC/FLANDERS 1:03:07.1
17 Dave Damminga Beyond Category Coaching 1:01:11.9
18 Frank Jocewicz iii Gray Duck Racing 1:01:12.5
19 Isaiah Wang NorthStar Development 1:01:12.6
20 Mike Wold 1:01:12.9
21 Lucien Randolph NorthStar Development 1:01:15.7
22 Jane Tullis Competitive Edge 1:01:03.7
DNF Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:43:12.0
DNF Guy Smith Chapeau 0:13:35.2
DNF Park Walter Chapeau Cycling Club 0:06:02.6

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:46:28.0
2 Alexander Rooker Gray Duck Racing 0:46:28.8
3 Dave Damminga Beyond Category Coaching 0:46:28.8
4 Park Walter Chapeau Cycling Club 0:46:29.1
5 Isaiah Brown-ochs 0:46:29.3
6 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:46:29.4
7 Lucien Randolph NorthStar Development 0:46:29.6
8 Frank Jocewicz iii Gray Duck Racing 0:46:29.8
9 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:46:29.9
10 Nishino Kaito Gray Duck Racing 0:46:30.1
11 Andrew Fredrickson Gray Duck Racing 0:46:31.4
12 Isaiah Wang NorthStar Development 0:46:32.5
13 Guy Smith Chapeau 0:46:34.9
14 Zach Bordeau Gray Duck Racing 0:46:38.9
15 Eric Hoffman Gray Duck Racing 0:46:55.0
16 Mike Wold 0:48:06.0
17 Andy Martin 0:48:06.3
18 Kilen Eilefson Besch Bike Fit 0:48:06.6
19 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge Team Twenty24 0:49:34.8
20 Odin Bergs MNJRC 0:46:30.3
21 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 0:48:02.0
22 Ragan Weigel VBR TWENTY24 Club 0:46:35.3
23 Irving Abbott Gray Duck Racing 0:46:36.2
24 Eric Ware PJW Racing 0:46:36.3
DNF Dustin Bowman Gray Duck Racing 0:36:45.5
DNF Bryan Dougherty 0:28:37.7
DNF Brandon Bruyette 0:29:07.0

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wiesenburger 0:28:41.6
2 Bryan Dougherty 0:28:41.6
3 Ben Vargo 0:28:42.7
4 Blake Nelson 0:28:42.9
5 Jason Prudhom Kolektiv 0:28:43.4
6 Zach Bordeau Gray Duck Racing 0:28:44.2
7 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:29:45.8
8 Freddy Linares 0:29:48.1
9 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 0:29:48.8
10 Anthony Williams West river racing 0:29:48.9
11 Tim Kim 0:29:49.3
12 Matthew Holm 0:29:49.3
13 Jacob Fischer n/a 0:29:50.6
14 John Suihkonen West River Reaching 0:29:50.9
15 Brandon Bruyette 0:29:51.6
16 Anthony Hase [email protected] 0:29:51.9
17 Kier Oxnard 0:29:53.0
18 Liam Langer Endurance United 0:29:54.4
19 Milla Dufresne NorthStar Development 0:29:55.0
20 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:27:12.3
21 Steven Orwig US Military Endurance Sports 0:28:57.7
22 Eloise Powell northstar development 0:29:57.9
23 Justin Emry 0:31:17.0
24 Peter Newark 0:28:59.1
25 Tyler Horner 0:29:22.4

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Murphy NorthStar Development 0:29:59.7
2 Liam Langer Endurance United 0:32:00.3

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:29:50.9
2 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 0:29:56.3

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Burr 0:29:43.9
2 Kurt Langer 0:29:50.1

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:40:15.7
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing 0:40:35.6
3 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo Expiditers 0:40:35.8
4 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label 0:40:36.2
5 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:40:36.5
6 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label Masters 0:40:36.5
7 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing 0:40:36.8
8 Thomas Lee Donkey label 0:40:37.0
9 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:40:37.3
10 Mark Mlinar MBRAC Flanders 0:40:46.2
11 Eric Fleming Donkey Label Racing 0:42:09.5
12 Lee Venteicher Unattached 0:42:49.0
13 Michael Tocko Omnium Racing 0:42:49.3
14 Michael Oday Borah U65 Development Team 0:42:50.4
15 Eric Ware PJW Racing 0:42:20.3
16 Robert Swainhart MBRC 0:41:44.9

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 0:57:30.0
2 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 0:57:30.1
3 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky National Capital Velo Club 0:57:30.2
4 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge Team Twenty24 0:57:30.4
5 Ragan Weigel VBR TWENTY24 Club 0:57:31.5

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kinsley Oberding MNJRC 0:28:47.2
2 Julia Hoffmann Versus Race Team 0:28:52.9
3 Eloise Powell northstar development 0:28:54.4
4 Greta Weeks Indiana University Cycling Club 0:29:03.3
5 Madilynn Garcia Stamina Racing Collective 0:29:22.9

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kinsley Oberding MNJRC 0:32:01.8

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Oberding MNJRC 0:29:45.1

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Albachten SPBRC 0:29:09.1
2 Lisa Britton THC*/Girl Fiend 0:29:48.2