These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mcdonald Cash money 0:17:31.20
2 Elijah Osters Grind City Racing 0:17:37.33
3 Ty Wilson Collierville Dragons 0:18:25.87
4 Eli Mckinney 0:18:28.73

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Hickman 0:20:34.05

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Robbins Nola Fixed 0:45:35.53
2 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:45:36.14
3 Jamie Walden Arkansas United Racing 0:45:49.70
4 William Putnam Marx Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:45:49.80
5 Ryan Delaney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:45:52.02
6 Derek Hosey Grind City Racing 0:45:52.02
7 Charles Mcdaniel 901 Racing 0:45:54.39
8 Chase Aulidge Nashville Local Cycling 0:45:54.80
9 Matt Manley Mustangs 0:45:56.44
10 Ethan Blevins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:46:02.50
11 Mark Smith Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:46:04.27
12 Jared Shore 0:46:17.03
13 Trey Chitman 901 Racing 0:46:54.39
14 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 0:46:31.52
DNF Justin Pol 0:29:19.98
DNF Jonathan Vadala Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:11:49.08

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eduvar Adames Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:07.22
2 Bazil Chavis Select Your Pace 0:36:07.23
3 Beck Barrett Los Locos 0:36:07.56
4 Matthew Owens Grind City Racing 0:36:07.59
5 Eric Spina Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lone Rider Brewery and Giant Wake Forest 0:36:07.68
6 Jason Falconer Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:07.81
7 Justin Pol 0:36:08.29
8 Jamie Freeman La Sport 0:36:11.53
9 Benjamin Ladd 901 Racing 0:36:11.76
10 Ethan Blevins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:12.96
11 Dylan Kail Grind City Racing 0:36:35.49
12 Forrest Lindsey Arkansas United Racing 0:36:37.77
13 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:38.95
14 Jonathan Vadala Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:49.58
15 Eli Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:49.58
16 Tyler Garrett Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:37:09.91
17 Aidan Mcneil 0:36:36.84
18 Shawn Mckinney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:36:36.93

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kemp Conrad 0:30:02.06
2 Derek King Grind City Racing 0:30:02.10
3 James Stepherson Grind City Racing 0:30:03.33
4 Mark Baker 0:30:03.33
5 Antonio Knowlton Grind City Racing 0:30:03.69
6 Ambakisye Smith Grind City Racing 0:30:04.15

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:38:49.80
2 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:38:59.54
3 Mark Smith Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:39:00.12
4 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling 0:39:01.11
5 Richie Slagle Los Locos 0:39:56.85
6 Jamie Freeman La Sport 0:40:24.23
7 Chris Tutt Rose City Racing 0:39:09.72
8 Edgardo Hernandez 0:38:54.84
DNF Trey Chitman 901 Racing 0:20:47.08

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:38:59.97
2 Matthew Baxter Bikes and Moore Racing 0:39:00.13
3 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:40:15.75
4 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 0:40:16.07
5 Charlie Folsom Grind City Racing 0:40:36.72

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jones 0:30:59.90
2 Paul Waller Rhapsody/Bike Mart 0:32:40.49
3 Kemp Conrad 0:32:41.62
4 Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 0:32:42.49

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club / Apolline Racing 0:32:41.76

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:55:50.39
2 Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:55:51.87
3 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:55:55.00
4 Scott Newberry Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:56:59.80
5 Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:57:02.35
6 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:56:05.16
7 Matthew Mcdonald Cash money 0:56:05.91
8 Matthew Baxter Bikes and Moore Racing 0:56:06.34
9 Jared Shore 0:57:40.69
DNF Mark Smith Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:44:12.72
DNF Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling 0:36:24.38
DNF Chase Aulidge Nashville Local Cycling 0:08:47.27
DNF Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club / Apolline Racing 0:07:58.46

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whittington 0:27:54.73
2 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:28:20.52

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Portella WHBH 0:27:55.43
2 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:28:18.05
3 Shannon Cook Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:28:18.07
4 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:28:20.65
5 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:28:57.11
6 Cindy Clark Tres Pinas 0:29:02.15

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Portella WHBH 0:26:05.86
2 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:26:19.26
3 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:26:19.47
4 Casie Pittman 0:26:19.52
5 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:26:21.17