These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1 Jr Boys 15-16 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Agnew Englewood Racing Team 1:33:03.70
2 Lukas Miller SLSMTB 1:35:08.20
3 Blake Stevens Midwest Devo 1:35:54.70
4 Charles Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 1:35:54.70
5 Iban Drevlow NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:36:27.70
6 Max Oien NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:39:29.10
7 Owen Williams Trek Midwest 1:39:46.60
8 Ryder Schwaller Linear Sport 1:41:23.60
9 Ethan Leonard Stoic 1:41:41.40
10 Liam Kurylak Central Wisconsin Cycle Circus 1:42:11.70
11 Christopherray Muehkenz Bissell ABG Cycling Team 1:42:49.70
12 William Bercher Jay's Pedal Center 1:44:06.30
13 Maverick Tiller 1:48:14.40
14 Landon Lade Pete's Garage 1:49:10.70
15 Nolan Ott NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:50:40.60
16 Cole Falkenberry 1:50:41.60
17 Aiden Schubert Team Pedal Moraine 1:53:40.60

Men Cat1 Jr Boys 17-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylan Oachs NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:33:00.80
2 Bode Nesler Smith's Bike Shop/Trek 1:34:35.00
3 Ian Kangas Broken Spoke Devo 1:36:13.10
4 Hunter Gengler Broken Spoke Devo 1:36:48.70
5 Alex Mortvedt Trek Midwest Team 1:37:22.50
6 Corban Carlson Donkey label 1:37:23.40
7 Logan O'brien The bicycle Dr. 1:37:50.40
8 Will Greymont Cedarburg MTB 1:37:51.50
9 Jack Bozych SSS Devo 1:41:09.00
10 Kason Kaminski 1:46:40.30
11 Lyndon Torkelson 1:49:10.80
12 Zackary Gordon SLS MTB 1:54:12.40
13 Caleb Sniff Pewaukee MTB LAP

Men Comp 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Degroot Team Wisconsin 1:43:11.70

Men Comp 30-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Niles 1:39:51.70
2 Osvaldo Cervantes Spokes 1:41:28.30
3 Kenny Peterson Brazen Dropouts 1:42:40.30
4 Daniel Lawrence Team Wisconsin 1:42:59.00
5 Mike Deau 1:43:32.20
6 Craig Woodmansee xXx Racing - Athletico 1:44:07.20
7 Andy Rossetto 1:46:27.80
8 Erik Deitz Jay's Pedal Center 1:47:21.80
9 Branden Downs 1:49:35.90
10 Doug Herrick Treadhead Cycling 2:02:40.70

Men Comp 40-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Templeton Bowltron 1:47:27.20
1 Tim Jahn Tim's Torque Shop 1:36:57.90
2 David Oachs Nicollet Bike and Ski 1:37:59.60
2 Greg Niles 1:49:55.80
3 John Fang 1:39:59.50
3 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters 1:50:55.40
4 Peter Armstrong Project Echelon Vanguard 1:41:24.50
5 Daniel Flores RBikes.com 1:41:25.10
6 Timothy Scanley Colectivo Coffee 1:41:36.80
7 Sebastian Slawski TLEN 1:42:20.30
8 Christopher Mantel Team extreme 1:43:54.10
9 Samuel Adams Milwaukee Bicycle Company 1:44:11.40
10 Anthony Schwaller Linear Sport RT 1:46:34.50
11 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero 1:46:46.80
12 Jeff Niswander Cykel Cycles 1:47:03.00
13 Travis Mcfall broken spoke 1:47:05.70
14 Justin Cloute MTCX 1:48:01.10
15 James Luedtke 1:50:06.90
16 Casey Masterson Sarona Homes 2:00:20.00
17 Nicholas Hardrath Hollander Benelux 2:13:01.10

Men Comp 50-59 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rj Bast Gelbbrucke - Spirt of Sport 1:44:04.70
2 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club 1:44:38.60
3 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 1:45:45.20
4 Matt Mason Pathfinders Wisconsin 1:47:07.80
5 Walid Abu ghazaleh Fairlife 1:51:34.00
6 Matt Keon Half Acre Cycling 1:52:40.80
7 Andrew Rossa Team Wisconsin Cyclinghttps://www.steamboat.com/ 1:57:43.90
8 David Dobbs 2:31:24.60

Men Comp 60+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Tepoele Wlfpack Bike Racing 1:44:41.00

Men Comp SingleSpeed Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons 1:43:19.70
2 Ronald Stawicki METRO MTB 1:45:26.20
3 Ryan Cooper 1:50:10.10

Men Pro/Cat 1 29 & U Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Marsteller SLSMTB 2:07:08.50
2 Nathan Walsh Fitwave Cycling 2:07:39.70
3 Bridger Flory Homegrown Athletics 2:08:16.80
4 Austin Kaukl PEDAL CENTER 2:20:12.20
5 Scott Brasel Pedal Moraine 2:27:59.30

Men Pro/Cat 1 30-39 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme 1:59:44.40
2 Cole House Broken Spoke Racing 2:03:57.00
3 Jody Walker Zion Cyclery Racing 2:04:34.30
4 Sean Eisen 2:05:44.80
5 Michael Dutczak Feedback Sports Racing 2:07:21.40
6 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 2:08:08.60

Men Pro/Cat 1 40-49 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Schouten Threshold Sports Carbon Repair 2:04:20.00
2 Carlos Haeckel GuatEver Team 2:06:47.70
3 Dan Teaters Broken Spoke Racing 2:06:54.60
4 Ted Hanes 2:20:33.60

Men Pro/Cat 1 50+ Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Waterloo 2:11:19.90
2 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 2:13:10.80
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label Racing 2:19:22.10
4 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 2:28:32.20

Men Sport 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kowalczyk Broken spoke 1:09:40.40
1 Zachary Peterson 1:11:37.90
2 Gabriel Prewitt 1:10:09.80
3 Trevor Akers Trek Midwest 1:11:45.10
4 Isaac Vandeberg Treadhead Cycling 1:11:59.60
5 Anthony Grisa 1:12:06.80
6 Daniel Berg Tower Racing 1:15:07.20
7 Quentin Willmas Team Pedal Moraine 1:15:14.20
8 David Litton Colectivo MTB 1:16:57.10
9 Camden Smith 1:18:05.70
10 Nic Harenda 1:20:44.70
11 Mitchell Dutczak 1:29:15.00
12 Zach Scholzen 1:29:47.40

Men Sport 30-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Spaciel Team Pedal Moraine 1:08:10.10
2 Peter Sonnentag Sunshine Brewing 1:09:43.30
3 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing 1:10:13.00
4 Joshua Rupnow Team Extreme 1:10:51.00
5 Jordan Boyea 1:11:10.30
6 Bill Stenavich 1:13:32.70
7 Dillan Kreibich 1:13:42.90
8 John Berg Tower Racing 1:13:45.90
9 Lawrence Mikrut Half Acre Cycling 1:13:51.00
10 Michael Boilini 1:16:32.30
11 Quinn Crawford 1:17:38.40
12 Elliott Krizek 1:18:43.70
13 Adam Joerres 1:18:58.00
14 Jc Harms 1:19:28.20
15 Tj Luby EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 1:19:49.00
16 Mark Hackett 1:32:07.30

Men Sport 40-44 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Liska Crooked Wheeler 1:11:19.60
2 Josh Zielinski Stoic 1:13:56.30
3 Dave Kitkowski Wildside Adventure Sports 1:21:59.30
3 Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico 1:14:24.90
4 Brandon Bouwkamp 1:16:13.20
5 Dusty Kvalheim 1:16:13.40
6 Doug Dalsing Testudo LLC 1:17:00.40
7 Joseph Goral Thursday Night Crickets 1:17:59.10
8 Giovanni Pena 1:19:02.70
9 Phil Fluegel Camrock Climbers 1:19:41.50
10 Seth Frye 1:19:44.90
11 Andrew Rychlik 1:21:03.10

Men Sport 45-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fisher 1:13:33.30
2 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 1:14:40.20
2 Clayton M iversen 1:17:44.00
3 Peter Post Diablo Cycling 1:14:57.40
4 Carey Falkenberry 1:14:58.30
5 Ryan Frank 1:15:05.40
6 Diego Ortiz Rbikes 1:41:40.60
6 Jason Baer 1:15:40.30
7 Esteban Fernandez gonzalez RBIKES.com 1:18:43.10
8 Andrew Ross 1:21:00.70
9 Mark Green 1:21:03.40
10 Mike Mcdermott 1:21:29.20
11 Shawn Ryan 1:24:16.80
12 Daniel Baumgartner Oberlin Filter Race Team 1:25:34.20
13 Tim Carlson SLS MTB 1:26:56.20
14 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 1:33:36.00

Men Sport 50-54 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 1:11:08.40
2 Jamie Bloomquist Breaking wind 1:14:57.60
3 Steven Giles Colectivo MTB 1:18:00.20
4 Andrew Douglass Colectivo Coffee 1:19:46.00
4 Jordan Gaspard 1:23:25.30
5 Pablo Muirhead Colectivo Coffee 1:20:19.90
6 Rick Walls Bens Cycle p/b Milwaukee Bicycle Co. 1:23:53.50
7 Erik Martin 1:25:00.30
8 Lance Horozewski 1:25:44.60
9 Brad Brandt 1:28:07.10
10 Randy Snyder GACC 1:31:12.40
11 Nathan Sweet Edgemont Flyers 1:31:42.70
12 Todd Somers Hayes Bicycle Group 1:38:12.70

Men Sport 55-59 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Peterson 1:15:27.60
2 Eric Huff Bicycle Works 1:17:23.30
3 Enrico Digiammarino 1:17:40.70
4 Mike Bons Team Extreme 1:18:52.40
5 Leif Hagman Team Attivo 1:20:54.20
5 Andresen Paul 1:27:59.10
6 Jeff Wren Extreme 1:23:18.50
7 John Vandenberg ShortTravelMagazine.com 1:32:32.40
8 Mike Gillis Team Attivo 1:33:43.30

Men Sport 60-69 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Owens Colectivo 1:13:21.70
2 Douglas Osborn 1:15:16.80
3 Stuart Shelton Team Extreme 1:15:42.00
4 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin/Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital 1:17:56.20
5 John Senkerik Team Extreme 1:18:51.50
6 Todd Fletcher 1:23:40.80
7 Michael Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 1:24:38.10
8 David Haerle Reboot Racing 1:29:05.20
9 Jeff Durbin Brazen Dropouts 1:31:02.10
10 Bruce a Hauser AXS Tomorrow 1:31:41.30
11 Dave Diamond Colectivo 1:31:42.10
12 Antonio Leon Spokes 1:49:13.80

Men Sport 70+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berg Tower Racing 1:30:39.80
2 Keith Westendorf Colectivo 1:35:57.00
3 Don Edberg 1:38:19.50

Men Sport Boys 14 & Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roenen King-ellison NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:06:27.40
2 Sean Davies SJBC 1:08:15.30
3 Roczen Beissel NCYD p/b Donkey Label Racing 1:11:51.00
4 Levi Baldwin hart Trek Midwest Team 1:13:09.90
5 Aksel Drevlow NCYD p/b Donkey Label 1:21:25.60
6 Dusty Kvalheim 1:21:26.50
7 Marek Somerville Petes Garage 1:37:24.20

Men Sport Boys 15 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Moss N/a 1:10:25.00
2 Max Carlson SLS MTB 1:12:21.10
3 Charlie Rychlik 1:13:36.60
4 Charlie Sonnentag Sunshine Brewing 1:13:41.80
5 Almanzo Hanes 1:15:57.70
6 Braden Process Fox Valley Composite 1:16:50.60
7 Caden Downing Neff Cycle Service 1:17:45.40
8 Croix Meissen Southern Kettles Composite 1:17:51.10
9 Owen Fluegel Camrock Climbers 1:19:52.90

Men Sport Boys 16 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Butler 1:10:24.40
2 Aidan Fluegel Rivian 1:12:02.70
3 Carlos Ricardo haeckel Hollander Neff 1:12:09.70
4 Henry Florjancic SLSMTB 1:15:27.40
5 Jacob Galstad Sunshine Brewing Company 1:17:50.50
6 Ian Phifer Root River Youth Cycling ltd 1:22:43.50
7 Eli Vandeberg Treadhead Cycling 1:28:55.30
8 Jack Haushalter Sussex mtb 1:40:54.00

Men Sport Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Downing Neff/Hollander 1:08:11.80
2 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycle 1:10:55.40
3 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 1:11:23.80
4 Eben Cillie Pewaukee MTB 1:13:36.70
5 Aleksandar Trajcev 1:14:17.30
6 Conrad Iwen Colectivo Coffee 1:17:43.50
7 Henry Melzl Pink rainbow unicorn fireworks 1:19:14.70
8 Brandon Paulson 1:21:34.40

Men Sport Clydesdale Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing 1:16:56.60
2 Tim Clavette 1:20:05.40
3 Jason Dahlby 1:25:41.20
4 Greg Rogers 1:26:14.90
5 Brian Sniff Pewaukee MTB 1:31:05.60
6 Tim Leonard 1:33:22.50
7 Nick Niemann Neff Cycle Service 1:39:27.60
8 Jeff Beck 1:55:35.30

Men Sport SingleSpee Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Eaton Burning Ember's Racing 1:18:03.60
2 Andrew Spahr Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 1:20:28.60

Women Cat1 Jr Girls 15-1 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Knox Donovan Racing 1:09:09.50
2 Molly Feuillerat Trek Midwest Team 1:12:03.20
3 Ali Agnew Englewood Racing Team 1:17:20.30
4 Ellie Schouten Linear Sport mtn bike team 1:20:19.20
5 Kinsley Oberding MNJRC 1:21:32.90
6 Lila Cuff Central Wisconsin Cycle Circus 1:27:09.20

Women Cat1 Jr Girls 17-1 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Lanser Team Hollander Benelux - Neff Junior Racing Team 1:07:03.80
2 Meira Kalbas Broken Spoke Development 1:13:47.70
3 Ryan Kahl Hollander Benelux - Neff Cycle Service Development Team 1:15:17.40
4 Grace Peterson 1:18:57.60
5 Olivia Hendrix 1:24:30.70

Women Comp 19-2 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling 1:12:10.20

Women Comp 30-3 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Witte Femme Forty Racing 1:29:49.70

Women Comp 40-4 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Haeckel Colectivo Coffee 1:19:55.00
2 Carrie Leonard 1:27:00.60
3 Kelli Piotrowski Colectivo Coffee 1:35:07.40

Women Comp 50-5 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Wheel and Sprocket 1:15:21.30
2 Shannon Kahl 1:22:08.30

Women Pro/Cat 1 29 & Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacee Erickson 2:08:58.50

Women Pro/Cat 1 30-3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Spaciel Team Pedal Moraine 1:43:33.70
2 Sarah Sullivan Feedback Sports 1:55:24.40
3 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 1:59:59.30
4 Leah Pickett Team Pedal Moraine 2:00:30.80
5 Stacee Goedtel birr Broken Spoke Racing 2:03:33.50

Women Pro/Cat 1 40-4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Shimko Colectivo Coffee 1:52:59.10

Women Sport 19-2 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merissa Brousseau 1:43:58.90

Women Sport 30-3 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jami Rogers 1:41:48.90

Women Sport 40-4 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nichole Wright 1:43:51.30
2 Marisol Flores RBikes.com 1:47:25.60
3 Loren Fisher Collectivo 1:50:21.10

Women Sport Girls 14 & Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Daly Move Up Juniors p/b Bike Stop 1:35:49.70

Women Sport Girls 15-1 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayla Abraham Pedal Moraine 1:44:29.60
2 Isabelle Prusi West End Devo Team 1:50:20.90