These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 45:06.0
2 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling 45:06.8
3 Graham Williams Team Kaos Cycling 45:08.5
4 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE 45:08.7
5 Cole Skiba Midwest Cycling Community NE 45:10.5
6 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club 45:10.7
7 Caleb Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plain 45:10.8
8 Caleb Uerling Team Kaos Cycling 45:10.9
9 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing/Team Emu 45:11.1
10 Rich Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling 45:11.2
11 Daniel Thompson 45:11.2
12 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn V 45:11.6
13 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club 45:11.9
14 John Frey 45:12.1
15 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE 45:12.3
16 Michael Dixon Joyride Bicycle 45:12.3
17 Nicholas Ware Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling 45:37.5
18 Dustin Bakker Central Plains Cycling 4 Laps
19 Randy Kinney 10 Laps
20 Brad Beck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 10 Laps
21 Jason Brummels 10 Laps
22 Jason Johanning Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling 10 Laps
23 Daniel Zieg Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn V 10 Laps
24 William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE 16 Laps
25 Bruce Hecht IC3Colorado/International Christian Cycling Club 17 Laps
26 Rick Willmott ` 18 Laps
DNF Gregory Hagele Team Mack Racing Assn/Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Frey 29:42.2
2 Graham Williams Team Kaos Cycling 29:42.3
3 Andrew Casburn UNL Cycling/University of Nebraska-Lincoln 29:42.4
4 Brian Johnson 29:42.6
5 Tony Kavan 29:44.1
6 Rob Livermore 29:44.6
7 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club 29:45.0
8 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group/Central Plain 29:47.7
9 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling 29:53.4
10 Robbie Taylor 32:12.1
11 Federico Torres 2 Laps
12 Larry Lekai 2 Laps
13 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club 2 Laps
14 Allan Hull 3 Laps

Men Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling 34:54.4
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE 34:54.7
3 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 34:54.8
4 Cody Mccullough SC Velo 34:56.3
5 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE 35:26.5
6 William Feiges POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SC Velo 35:44.7
7 Kevin Burke Midwest Cycling Community NE 35:45.0
8 Bob Greigg POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/SC Velo 35:45.2
9 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster/Elkhorn V 35:45.7
10 Rich Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling 35:47.0
11 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE 35:47.5
12 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling 36:01.3
13 James Winklepleck 1 Lap
14 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling 1 Lap
15 Jason Johanning Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Marc Walter DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE 21:59.4
2 Rachel Plessing UNL Cycling 23:02.6
3 Carly Thomsen Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with