These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
4 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
5 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
6 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
7 Scott Libby

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
2 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 John Gore
4 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
5 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
6 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
7 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
8 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
9 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
11 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
12 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
13 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
7 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
8 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
9 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
10 C Jason richardson
11 Todd Nordmeyer Endeavor Performance
DNF Mark Miller Treehouse Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
2 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
3 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Neil Fronheiser
5 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing
6 Alan Mittelsdorf
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
9 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
12 Josh Butler
13 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
14 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
16 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
17 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
18 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
19 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing
20 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
21 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
22 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing
25 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
26 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
27 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
28 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
29 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
30 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
DNF Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
3 David Koonce MOAB
4 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
5 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
6 James Grant MOAB
7 James Simms MOAB
8 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing
9 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
10 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
11 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing
12 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
13 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
14 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
16 Michael Mcneal West Florida Wheelmen
17 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Steven Austin NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
21 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
23 Josh Butler
24 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
25 Chris Cooper
26 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Patrick Sheehan
28 Kody Sanderfer Gran Fondo Racing
29 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
30 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice
31 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
32 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
33 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
34 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
35 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
37 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
38 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
39 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
40 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore
41 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice
42 Francisco Rivera
43 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
44 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
45 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
46 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
47 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
48 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
49 Ian Fraser
50 Anthony Vierra
51 Jonathan King
DNF James Lanier Spring City Cycling Club/ Madison Cycles
DNF Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
DNF Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
6 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
9 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling
10 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
11 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 John Carr Treehouse Racing
14 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
15 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
18 John Gore
19 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
20 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
21 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
22 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
25 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
26 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
27 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
28 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
29 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Sam Miller Swiftwick
DNF Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
2 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
3 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
4 Wendy Marin SVMIC Cycling
5 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
6 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing
7 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
8 Christal Mcneal West Florida Wheelmen
9 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Tammy Richardson SVMIC
11 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing
DNF Emily Magli Treehouse Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Makenna Reilly

Women/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Shannon Mathis USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
7 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
8 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
9 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
10 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
11 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing
DNF Allison Greening Treehouse Racing
DNF Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with