These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:23:43
2 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:23:52
3 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:24:05
4 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:07
5 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:24:25
6 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:24:40
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:11
8 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:36
9 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:37
10 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:47
11 David Fisher 0:27:51
12 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:27:59
13 Larry Cornman Mix1 0:29:43

Men 3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:24:15
2 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:24:17
3 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:25
4 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:24:48
5 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:58
6 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:25:31
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:25:35
8 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:25:38
9 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:25:40
10 Kevin Porter CP Racing 0:25:40
11 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:25:40
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:25:51
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:14
14 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:26:35
15 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:27:20
16 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:39
17 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:30:56

Men 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 0:24:10
2 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 0:24:54
3 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:06
4 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:10
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:15
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:15
7 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:16
8 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:25:30
9 Jake Keyser 0:25:32
10 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:25:40
11 Matthew Rowe 0:25:47
12 Jared Dean 0:25:48
13 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:05
14 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:26:15
15 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:26:17
16 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 0:26:52
17 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:26:57
18 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 0:27:03
19 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:03
20 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:25
21 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:39
22 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:28:49
23 Adam Looney University of Wyoming 0:29:19
24 Bryce Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:53

Men 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:24:18
2 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 0:24:25
3 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:25:38
4 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:46
5 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:35
6 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:50
7 Justin Sheldon 0:27:09
8 David Carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:27:17
9 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:27:22
10 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:31
11 Todd Gentzler 0:27:36
12 Christian Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:28:04
13 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:14
14 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:28:27
15 Shawn Hime 0:28:53
16 Russell Mcbride 0:28:54
17 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:00
18 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:29:25
19 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:55
20 Jeff Cox 0:29:56
21 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:30:54
22 Martin Coleman Great Plains Cycling Club 0:33:02

Men 4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:17
2 Chuck Mangus 0:24:18
3 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds 0:25:17
4 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:25:20
5 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:25:21
6 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:22
7 Eric Wright 0:25:40
8 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:42
9 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:57
10 Chris Hard The Contender Club 0:25:58
11 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:06
12 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:26:13
13 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:26:23
14 Jay Carson 0:26:35
15 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:45
16 David Manzey Paramount Sports 0:26:54
17 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:26:55
18 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:27:05
19 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:39
20 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:02
21 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:08
22 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 0:28:11
23 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:13
24 John Morgan 0:28:26
25 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:32
26 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:28:40
27 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 0:29:23

Men 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mangus 0:23:39
2 Luke Ogden 0:25:06
3 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 0:25:07
4 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:25:10
5 Kyle Eggers 0:25:41
6 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:43
7 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:26:03
8 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:27:04
9 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:27:05
10 Alec Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:27:07
11 Joseph Wilhelmi 0:27:15
12 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:27:17
13 Stephan Wilson 0:27:18
14 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:27:20
15 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:27:33
16 Charles Bell Desire Title Racing 0:27:56
17 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 0:27:58
18 Robert Williams 0:28:18
19 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 0:28:30
20 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:28:35
21 Carl Legleiter 0:28:50
22 Nick Cooley Colorado State University 0:29:36
23 Malcolm Tassi 0:29:50
24 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:25
25 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:49
26 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:32:05

Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:23:11
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:23:19
3 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:23:31
4 Eric Jones 0:24:11
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:24:15
6 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:24:18
7 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:24:28
8 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:34
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:24:41
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:25:14

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:24:59
2 William Kellagher Mix1 0:25:03
3 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:21
4 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:22
5 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:23
6 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:31
7 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:25:49
8 Steve Matous Mix1 0:25:58
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:26:15
10 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:20
11 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 0:26:32
12 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:36
13 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:26:37
14 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:49
15 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:53
16 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 0:27:24
17 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:26
18 David Mulica Local Velo 0:27:33
19 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:27:45
20 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:28:05
21 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:19
22 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:28:35
23 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:28:43
24 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:28:58

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:27:34
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:40
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:09
4 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:30:45

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:22:07
2 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:23:01
3 Nathan King 0:23:15
4 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:23:27
5 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing 0:23:28
6 Jeremy Green 0:23:28
7 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 0:23:31
8 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:23:32
9 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes 0:23:36
10 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:23:40
11 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 0:24:00
12 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:24:07
13 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:24:19
14 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 0:24:24
15 Brett Peters 0:24:29
16 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:24:41
17 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:24:49
18 William Colson CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 0:24:59
19 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:25:07
20 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:13
21 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:25:14
22 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 0:25:26
23 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:25:29
24 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:58
25 Jeff Chmielewski GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:26:01
26 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:26:28
27 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 0:26:30
28 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 0:27:20
29 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:55

Women 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:24:56
2 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:27:23
3 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:05
4 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:19
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:29:24
6 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 0:30:26
7 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 0:30:45

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Toth 0:28:02
2 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:22
3 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:27
4 Marianne Bellino 0:28:45
5 Brittany Jones 0:28:51
6 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:29:16
7 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:31
8 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:29:35
9 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:29:59
10 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:30:01
11 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:44
12 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:30:53
13 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:05
14 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:31:09
15 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:31:31
16 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:33:24
17 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:42

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:25:40
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:53
3 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:16
4 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:26:30
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:28:14

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:28:37
2 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:29:26
3 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:44
4 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 0:31:41
5 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:31:41
6 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:32:31

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:28:56
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:29:13
3 Ruth Alexander 0:31:18

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:25:33
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:25:35
3 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:25:37
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:25:51
5 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:12
6 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 0:27:14
7 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:16

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with