These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:04:42
2 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
3 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
5 Mike Rothengatter GARNO REVOLUTION
6 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Willie Payton
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
11 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
12 Samuel Cowans QCW
13 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
14 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
15 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
17 Rich Uliana
18 Kyle Eckley UNATTACHED
19 ? Jamie QCW Cycling
20 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
22 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
23 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
24 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
25 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
26 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
28 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 David Moreau North Carolina State University
30 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
31 Ryan Smolko Iron Hill
32 Michael Black QCW Cycling
33 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Brendan Pearce Century Road Club Assoc
35 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
36 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
37 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY
38 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
39 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
40 Ian Stanley
41 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
43 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
44 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED
45 Michael Novemsky SPEED WALL
46 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
47 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
48 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
49 Patrick Gellineau SQUIGGLE

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0:54:22
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc
5 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
6 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
8 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
10 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
12 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
17 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
19 John Levkulic
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
21 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
22 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
23 John Levkulic
24 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
25 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
26 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
27 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Paul Ziminski Five Four Sports
29 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
30 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
31 James Best Cycledrome
32 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
33 Mike Fink
34 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
35 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
37 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
38 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
39 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
40 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
41 Unknown Rider
42 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
43 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
44 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
45 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
47 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
48 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
49 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
50 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
51 Unknown Rider
52 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
53 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
54 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
55 James Moffett

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 0:53:45
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
6 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
7 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
9 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
10 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
11 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
12 James Best Cycledrome
13 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
16 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
17 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
18 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
20 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
22 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
23 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
24 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
26 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
27 James Maino PA Masters RC
28 Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
29 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
30 Mark Pfeiffer Pro Pedals
31 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
32 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
33 Hugh Browder
34 John Mcgeary Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
36 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
37 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
38 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
39 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
40 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
41 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
42 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
43 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
44 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
45 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
46 Karl Turek Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
47 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
48 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
49 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
50 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
51 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
52 John Paproski PA Masters RC
53 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
54 Kip Jansen
55 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
56 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:56:12
2 Danny Matchett Arizona Master's Racing
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC
6 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
7 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
10 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
11 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
13 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
14 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
16 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
18 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
19 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
20 Michael Karr Team Montclair Bikery
21 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
22 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
23 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0:56:12
2 Doug Perry Aggress
3 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women Category1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:46:05
2 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
3 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Cecilia Davis-hayes QCW Cycling
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6 Chrissy Saraceni QCW
7 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Hannah Hayduk Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
13 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
14 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING 0:46:05
2 Dylan Lafferty JVR Sports
3 Taylor Rojek

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:56:12
2 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
4 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING
11 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with