These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 3:03:07
2 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 3:03:07
3 Raul Bello Flying Ace Cycling Club 3:03:08
4 Steven Perezluha Compass Cycling Team 3:03:08
5 Yip Tsang Flying Ace Cycling Club 3:03:14
6 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 3:12:39
7 Alejandro Garcia EBP Cycling Team 3:12:39
8 Andres Alayon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 3:12:40
9 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 3:12:40
10 Gunter Hermanni EBP Cycling Team 3:12:47
11 Victor Lavinsky ZMOTION Racing Team 3:13:05
12 Nate Adler Bill Bone Racing Team 3:23:17
13 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers 3:30:20
14 Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team 2:11:32
15 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 2:07:40
16 Luis Rios Unattached 3:13:06

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yariel Bermudez Unattached 2:01:46
2 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 2:01:46
3 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 2:01:47
4 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 2:01:47
5 Roslan Rivera Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center 2:01:47
6 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery 2:01:48
7 Michael Pisarri EBP Racing Team 2:01:49
8 Hernan Ramirez Velo's Cyclery 2:05:39
9 Abel Quintana Unattached 2:05:39
10 Kurt Wagner Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:39
11 Ashton Hulscher Velo's Cyclery 2:05:40
12 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:40
13 Ledy Alonso Unattached 2:05:40
14 Rick Delgado ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:40
15 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:40
16 Xavier Carville Hoover's Essential Health Market 2:05:41
17 Shannon Lawrence Unattached 2:05:42
18 Mauricio Valenzuela Cool Beans Racing 2:05:43
19 Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:44
20 Fernando Acevedo Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:45
21 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:47
22 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:50
23 Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team 2:06:01
24 Raymond Thompson Velo's Cyclery 2:06:03
25 Michael Boyco Unattached 2:07:00
26 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team 2:21:11
27 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:02:20

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Amaya Unattached 2:13:09
2 Israel Daniel Unattached 2:13:10
3 Bernardo Nardo Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:10
4 Jerry Cabrera EBP Cycling Team 2:13:10
5 Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team 2:13:11
6 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:11
7 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
8 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:12
9 Daryle Glaser Unattached 2:13:12
10 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:12
11 Allan Kozich Unattached 2:13:12
12 Yamil llorens Unattached Unattached 2:13:12
13 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
14 Winston Thomas Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:13:12
15 Edward Lee Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
16 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 2:13:13
17 Antonio Pola Velo's Cyclery 2:13:13
18 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 2:13:14
19 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:13:14
20 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team 2:13:14
21 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:16
22 Unknown Rider Unattached 2:13:16
23 Wesley Perkins DCBC 2:13:16
24 Joseph Fletcher Unattached 2:13:16
25 David Arquilla Unattached 2:13:16
26 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:17
27 Jason Simnowitz EBP Cycling Team 2:13:19
28 James Harter Hoover's Essential Health Market 2:13:20
29 Rafael Lee Unattached 2:13:30
30 James Miller Unattached 2:31:37
31 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 1:09:05
32 Heriberto Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:09:16
33 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center 2:16:11
34 Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery 1:28:17

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orelvis Martinez Unattached 2:13:10
2 Abdel Osorio Unattached 2:13:11
3 Edgar Maldonado Unattached 2:13:11
4 John Roach Team JMR 2:13:12
5 Ehider Arango Unattached 2:13:13
6 Hector Garcia Unattached 2:13:13
7 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing 2:13:14
8 Joshua Matzke Unattached 2:13:15
9 Israel Pena Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:15
10 Larry Bolano Unattached 2:13:16
11 Eduardo Acevedo Velo's Cyclery 2:13:16
12 Daniel Sandberg Unattached 2:13:17
13 Carlos Pagan Team JMR 2:13:18
14 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery 2:13:20
15 Michael Simon GS Palm Beach 2:23:30
16 Kurt Cornell She Rides Elite Wome's Team 2:33:19
17 Lazaro Tapia Unattached 1:17:30
18 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 1:14:02
19 Erick Orozco Unattached 1:06:47
20 Gary Suarez Unattached 1:29:27
21 Julio Revoredo Unattached 1:16:26
22 Pedro Hernandez Unattached 1:24:32
23 Rojie Mercader Unattached 1:29:26
24 Rafael Cabrera Unattached 1:24:32

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:28:40
2 Biagio Tamburello Unattached 0:30:56
3 Ben Potter Unattached 0:30:56
4 Kenneth Torres Unattached 0:31:59

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos 0:27:43
2 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:27:44
3 John Orellana Velo's Cyclery 0:28:11
4 Ian Hall Unattached 0:32:00
5 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:00:35

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:11:36
2 Julio Revoredo Unattached 1:12:24

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 1:04:53
2 Miki Paulauskas Velo's Cyclery 1:11:21
3 Taylor Huckery Team Bent's 1:11:27

Men Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leandro Contreras AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:04:40
2 Ronaldo Tavares Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:04:50
3 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:50
4 Osvaldo Delgado Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:05:35
5 Allison Anjos Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:05:35
6 Godfrey Pollydore Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:05:36
7 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:05:42
8 Pedro Leon AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:25
9 Marc Crouch Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:10:26
10 Oscar Flores AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:28
11 Amir Wexler AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:45
12 Alessandro Defreitas ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:47
13 Herly Maier Unattached 2:10:48
14 Vinnie Tamburello ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:50
15 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team 2:11:03
16 James Miller Unattached 2:19:44
17 Guillermo Guzman Cool Beans Racing 2:30:47
18 Jose Armas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 1:04:37
19 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team 1:06:16
20 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:09:49

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 2:04:35
2 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:54
3 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:54
4 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:33
5 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:36
6 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:36
7 Julio Rojas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:39
8 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:28
9 Carlos Goncalves Unattached 2:10:32
10 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:23:22
11 Joe Narciso Unattached 1:06:17
12 Eduardo Pichardo Unattached 1:06:17
13 Anthony Menninger Unattached 1:28:46
14 Luis Mendez Century Road Club Assoc 1:28:49
15 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:00:51
16 Marco Beltran Unattached 2:10:50

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Kitz Bill Bone Racing Team 2:12:13
2 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 2:12:13
3 Brian Davis B3 cycling 2:12:13
4 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:13
5 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 2:12:14
6 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:14
7 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:14
8 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:14
9 Stuart Copelovitch Unattached 2:12:15
10 Alexsandro Bianchi Unattached 2:12:15
11 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:15
12 Gregg Gandy Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:15
13 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:15
14 Derek Wanliss Bill Bone Racing Team 2:12:15
15 Christopher Burrough Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel 2:12:15
16 Rafael Gonzalez Unattached 2:12:15
17 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 2:12:16
18 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center 2:12:17
19 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:17
20 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:18
21 Stephen Desena Unattached 2:12:20
22 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 2:12:22
23 Marshall Reeves Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel 2:12:26
24 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team 2:19:02

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guenther Kleinewaechter Unattached 2:12:14
2 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:15
3 John Robson Florida Sports Racing Team 2:12:15
4 Eduardo Nebuloni Velo's Cyclery 2:12:16
5 Chris Huffman Unattached 2:12:16
6 Michael Rowe Unattached 2:12:18
7 Edwin Webb Cool Beans Racing 2:21:50

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Romina Mok Unattached 2:19:08
2 Sandra Pehl Florida Velo 2:19:08
3 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 2:19:09
4 Lisa Schneider Rivet Racing 2:19:10

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanine Seeger Unattached 2:18:41
2 Alexandra Gonzenbach Unattached 2:19:07
3 Meaghan Bryan Rosebandits 2:19:07
4 Carolyn Vanvurst Unattached 2:19:08
5 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 2:19:08
6 Ileana Pola Velo's Cyclery 2:19:08
7 Mayte Velazquez Unattached 2:19:08
8 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 2:19:08
9 Amy Good Unattached 2:19:08
10 Kim Hack Unattached 2:19:09
11 Meredith Sauls Velo's Cyclery 2:37:02
12 Silvinaro Castro Unattached 1:08:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with