These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 45:33.7
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 45:33.9
3 Paul Lastayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 45:34.0
4 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 45:34.0
5 Brent Sells Biker's Edge 45:38.8
DNF Andrew Love RMCC

Men Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 43:20.1
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 43:20.1
3 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 43:20.6
4 Andrew Love Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 43:37.3
5 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 43:39.4
6 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 43:39.6
7 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 43:39.7
8 John Thomas COTBR 43:41.1
9 Drew Purdy Canyon Bicycles 43:42.0
10 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 43:42.1
11 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 43:43.3
12 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 43:48.6
13 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 43:49.3
14 Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 43:51.7
15 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 43:53.6
16 Benjamin Siler Revolution Cafe Rio 44:24.4
17 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 00:00.0
DNF Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Mitchell Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage 46:04.6
2 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 46:05.0
3 Bishara Bisharat ICE 46:05.9
4 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles 46:06.9
5 Don Mcclure Infinite cycles 46:07.0
6 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 46:09.8
7 Brad Shelton contender 46:26.6
8 Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 46:27.3
9 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
DNF Mason Danner

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:01.4
2 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 01:01.4
3 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 01:01.9
4 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 01:39.7
5 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 01:47.4
6 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 01:47.6
7 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 01:47.8
8 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 01:48.6
9 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 01:59.3
10 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 01:59.9
11 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 02:00.0
12 Brian Boudreau Home 02:00.4
13 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 02:00.5
14 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Marketstar 02:01.6
15 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 02:01.8
16 Kevin Willbanks Dogfish Racing Team 02:01.9
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 02:02.8
18 Gavin Storie The Contender Club 02:03.5
19 Matt Rossman 02:04.1
20 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 02:04.2
21 Blake Zumbrunnen Kuni/Rocky Mountain 02:13.1
22 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 02:15.5
DNF Nic Sells COTBR 00:00.0
DNF Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 00:00.0
DNF Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
DNF Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 43:41.3
2 Patricia Black Red Racing 43:41.6
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 43:43.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with