These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Keesler
2 Thomas Wimmer
3 Joshua Miller
4 Justin Bartlett Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5 Jay Salge
6 Jacob Elliott
7 Matt Zandee
8 Keith Pulfer Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 John Gibel
10 Benjamin Lewandowski
11 Vincent Vergara
12 Alexander Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Barry Mcmanus
14 Eric Bucher Men of Steel Racing
15 John Hunzicker
16 Thomas Richards Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Nathan Dockter
18 Mick Poncsak Team Defiance
19 James Maxey
20 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
21 David Gambel
22 Bradley Schoeff Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
23 Travis Patton Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Brent Kattau Pro- Form Bike Shop
25 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
26 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
27 Benjamin Clark CMS Race Team
28 Daniel Vergara
29 Daniel Tierney
30 Jordan Marshall Men Of Steel Racing LLC
DNF John Fazio Men Of Steel Racing LLC
DNF Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Michael Khamis
DNF Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Travis Verhoff Indiana University-Bloomington

Men Citizen OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Adams
2 Angel Campos
3 Nathan Dockter
4 Micheal Nelson
5 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6 Vincent Vergara
7 Shaun Fitzgerald
8 Aaron Kennerk
9 Austin Lucas
10 Charlie Fritz
11 David Lewandowski
12 Thomas Richards Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Daniel Vergara
14 Lee Cook
15 Jeremy Rohrs
16 Dustin Byerly
17 Mark Michael Hotter'N Hell Hundred
DNF David Gable

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Vasquez Men of Steel Racing

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Keesler
2 Alexander Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
2 Nikolas Moehring Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Matt Shade MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Chris Dawson
5 Kenton Rekeweg Men of Steel Racing
6 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance
DNF Michael Derose Men of Steel Racing

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Scott Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team
3 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing
5 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Jon Lazard
8 Henry Swinty
9 Dodd Kattman Ft. Wayne Outfitters
10 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 Steven Souers Men of Steel Racing

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bastress Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
4 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
5 George Geier Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNF Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNF Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men PRO/1/2/3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 David Williams Team Priority Health
4 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Declan Doyle Bissell-ABG-NUVO
7 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
8 Rudyard Peterson Borah
9 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
10 Mark Scott Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Alex Vanias Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
14 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
16 John Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
17 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
18 Jason Boynton Bissell-ABG-NUVO
19 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
20 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing
21 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health
22 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Kevin Depasse Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
25 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
26 Will Mcdermott Team Indiebike
27 James Bruce Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
28 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
29 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
30 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
31 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32 Clay Butler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
33 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Peter Beels Leadout Racing

Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
2 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
3 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
5 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
7 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
8 Will Mcdermott Team Indiebike
9 William Martin Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
10 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
11 John Ryan Racing For Riley
12 Tim Davis MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
13 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
14 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
15 James Heth Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
16 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
17 Ramon Vasquez Men Of Steel Racing LLC
18 Paul Jansen Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
19 David Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
20 Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
21 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
22 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
23 Chris Dawson
24 Benjamin Sarno Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Robert Mcmasters Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26 Matt Shade MOB Squad - U Build IT
27 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters
28 Kenton Rekeweg Men of Steel Racing
29 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
30 Jaime Lopez Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 Nicole Borem
DNF Josh Minnick
DNF Justin Sprung CMS Race Team
DNF Scott Berger Team CFW - Freewheelin
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance
DNF Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
DNF Michael Derose Men of Steel Racing
DNF Clay Butler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Jake Brooks Ball State University

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Borem Men of Steel Racing
2 Diana Schowe DRT Racing
3 Sharla Berger Team CFW - Freewheelin
4 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
5 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Joanna Surma
7 Gretchen Moon

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Zimmerman Team Kenda

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzan Young

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Neice

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with