These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
2 Jared Gilyard Bicycle Haus Elite
3 Colin Don Landis/Trek
4 Drew Miller Landis/Trek
5 Paul Thomas Chicago Velo Campus
6 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus Elite
7 David Glick Landis/Trek
DNF Joe Susco Unity Racing

Men Cat 2 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
2 Miguel Bryon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
3 Elliot Dumont 02 Modern Fitness
4 John Salskov Primal - 1st Bank
5 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
6 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
8 Luke Dale Unity Racing
9 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness
10 David Welsh TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Brian Meyer
12 Dan Distefano Bicycle Haus Racing

Men Cat 3 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Mark Feser
3 Nathan Franke Unity Racing
4 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
5 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Mark Herrington 02 Modern Fitness
7 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Michael Misevch Aggress
9 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
10 Eric Link
11 Drew Tyger Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness
13 Elliot Anderson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
15 Richard Horn Aggress
16 Jason Boles Camelback Bike Club
DNF Peter Michaud Landis/Trek
DNF Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center

Men Cat 4 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
2 Ryan Geiger Flagstaff Cycling
3 Marc Shifler FASTER Performance Center
4 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Brad Wilhelm
6 Daniel Parkman Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Lirain Urreiztieta
8 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Casey Skidmore
10 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Keith Berkshire FASTER Performance Center
12 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness
13 John Beck
14 Rodolfo Espino Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15 David Carlson University of Arizona
16 Dave Goedecke Cycle Mania
17 Casey Clark University of Arizona
18 Hans Joseph whitefield
19 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
20 Stephen Huey
21 J Carnes Team Pay 'N Take
22 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
23 Peer Himler FASTER Performance Center
24 Heath Pyle Focus Racing
25 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
26 Rex Munger 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Mike Sanchez Tribe Multisport

Men Cat 5 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lord
2 John Hinsberg TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Robert Seifert Cycle Mania
4 Jason Brumm Strada Racing Club
5 Mark Bradish
6 James Moran Team Winded
7 Scott Handler
8 Sean Feller
9 Doug Williams
10 Kevin Robinson
11 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center
12 Michael Neighbors Tolero Racing
13 Sean Doyle
14 Scott Kim
15 Ben Dugdale
16 Dustin Gransee
17 Jon Saari

Men Junior Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
2 Isaac Brewer
3 Max Deller Focus Racing
4 Nick West
5 Zachary Fernau Cycle Mania

Men Junior Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Austin Swang Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men Master Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
2 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
3 Bryan Antol GST Racing
4 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
5 David Craw FASTER Performance Center
6 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
7 Juan Tarango Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club

Men Master Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Pongratz
2 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Jay Silvestri Tribe Racing
5 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
6 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
7 Eric Taylor
8 Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9 Keith Isaacson Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10 Paul Keene Team Pay 'N Take
11 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
12 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
13 Raymond Papineau Arizona Masters Racing
14 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
DNF Scott Grimshaw Team Traveller

Men Master Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Space Focus Racing
2 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
3 Dwight Nelson Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Bob Jackson
5 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling
6 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling
7 Larry Hansen Honeywell Cycling
8 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9 Amado Carrasco
10 John Harris Tolero Racing
11 Doug Forsha Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men Master Masters 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Dillon Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
3 Jack Quinn Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Women Cat 1/2 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Laroche
2 Melanie Colavito Landis/Trek

Women Cat 3 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collette Haney Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Women Cat 4 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Mel Beardsley Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
4 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women Junior Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women Master Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Liz Dieterle-srejic Two-Wheel Jones Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with