These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 2:57:47.47
2 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:57:47.76
3 Ian Forsyth Qcc / Handlebars Cycle Company 3:04:44.10
4 Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 3:04:45.33
5 Brian Cardona Gvcc 3:04:46.06
6 John Holden Minervadesign Ccyling Team 3:04:47.91
7 Patrick Elliott Chch 3:05:11.38
8 Marc Booth Vinylbilt/ Six S Erp Consulting 3:05:56.26
9 Peter Hoag Cnb/country Malt Group 3:06:35.36
10 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bikes 3:17:11.02
11 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 3:21:02.71
12 Volodymyr Spantchak New York Printing Systems/pittsford Painting 3:21:32.29
13 Steve Toorongian Ingram Micro /toms Pro Bike 3:30:11.87
14 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51 3:31:26.03
15 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Michael Hertner Team Graffiti Racing
DNF Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bushover
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Brophy G2/gvcc Development Team 2:02:53.13
2 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 2:02:53.29
3 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/reed Eye 2:02:53.54
4 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/lcc 2:02:54.50
5 Tom Goetz 2:02:52.84
6 David Hoag Canandaigua National Bank -country Malt Group 2:02:56.09
7 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 2:02:56.34
8 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 2:02:56.35
9 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:02:56.40
10 Shawn Oneil Buffalo Cycling / Ellicottville Bike Shop 2:02:56.63
11 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/ram 2:02:56.63
12 Craig Baumgartner 2:02:57.07
13 Chaz Ormond Hollyloft/alfies 2:03:01.02
14 John Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:03:01.20
15 Daniel Pascuzzi 2:03:05.30
16 Thomas Robinson Buffalovelo/buffalo Bicycling Club 2:03:06.64
17 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike 2:03:08.25
18 Ryan Uber 2:03:09.60
19 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 2:04:50.73
20 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 2:07:48.01
21 Michael Traxler Nalgene 2:07:48.40
22 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 2:07:48.65
23 Traci Cummings Ingrammicro/tomsprobike 2:07:55.17
24 Robert Sobon Unattached 2:12:48.06
25 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Velo Sport 2:13:07.07
26 Michael Widger Ellicottvile Bike Shop 2:14:15.10
27 Casey Kelly Mvp Health Care Cycling 2:15:51.60
28 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 2:16:45.74
29 Cleo Nixon Hollyloft/alfies 2:17:16.63
30 Jennifer Rea Nalgene 2:18:07.11
31 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 2:21:30.21
32 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies 2:21:30.70
33 John Klein Niagara Blue / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:27:42.17

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Ogin Buffalo Velo 1:14:01.24
2 Heather Eaglen Team Competitive Gear 1:14:55.85
3 Heather Kimball Team Competitive Gear 1:15:52.70
4 Bonnie Symes 1:15:54.27
5 Renee Hill Competitive Gear 1:16:11.94
6 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/alfies 1:17:19.17
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/mission In Motion 1:17:22.81
8 Patricia Betcher Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 1:17:55.46
9 Rebecca Erb Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 1:17:59.63
10 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/lcc 1:18:01.39
11 Lauren Senkevich Hollyloft/alfies 1:19:30.08
12 Morgan Lorenz Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 1:22:21.66
13 Theresa Olson Hollyloft/alfies Cycling Team 1:22:56.40

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Weberg 1:06:10.32
2 Cory Kuhns Gvcc 1:06:10.41
3 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike Ingram Micro 1:06:10.79
4 Rob Leary Hollyloft/alfies 1:07:11.98
5 Peter Miner 1:08:52.21
6 Eric Bream Toms Pro Bike 1:10:30.22
7 Jonathan Baker Gvcc 1:10:48.79
8 Chris Cortina Gvcc 1:10:49.29
9 Troy Rutherford 1:10:50.09
10 Gregory Rhoads Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:10:56.32
11 Benjamin Strunk Big Bite Snappy Jaws 1:14:30.06
12 Aaron Rimmer 1:14:35.50
13 Chris Drzazgowski 1:21:52.46
14 Chris Lonzi 1:33:46.21
15 Caleb Schadel 1:58:00.00

Cat 5 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Evans Ingram Micro 1:09:42.83
2 Robert Hillyard 1:09:42.90
3 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike 1:09:43.04
4 Jeff Wright 1:09:43.14
5 Tim Brundage Gvcc 1:09:43.15
6 Douglas Morrow Park Ave. Multi-sport/gvcc 1:09:43.20
7 Paul Mattison Gvcc 1:09:43.68
8 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bike 1:09:43.87
9 Jeron Drew 1:09:44.00
10 Patrick Capuson Tri-vault Racing 1:09:44.01
11 Ryan Mcpferson 1:09:44.13
12 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 1:09:44.27
13 Ted Graney Ingram Micro- Tpb / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:49.02
14 Adrian Gorski 1:10:27.81
15 Daniel Kunz Niagara Blue 1:12:00.02
16 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 1:12:14.74
17 Rolf Weberg 1:12:53.66
18 Michael Obrien 1:12:54.34
19 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:13:44.02
20 David Smith John Adams Cycling & Fitness 1:14:24.29
21 Timothy Galvin Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro 1:14:24.34
22 Michael Young Toms Pro Bike 1:14:24.84
23 Todd Relyea Maxpower 1:14:54.76
24 Michael Rozic 1:15:38.68
25 Nick Papagni Toms Pro Bike 1:15:38.95
26 Greg Hoth Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro 1:15:39.15
27 Michael Griffin Good Clean Fun 1:15:51.06
28 Clay Moden 1:16:23.09
29 Chuck Lachiusa Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:16:23.92
30 Jeff Mccrone 1:18:49.64
31 Ron Ferreira Independent 1:19:50.96
32 Tom Lonzi 1:20:05.48
33 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop Multi Sport Team 1:20:42.94
34 Richard Milazzo Ingrammicro/toms Pro Bike 1:21:10.41
35 Gregg Metz 1:21:10.77
36 Paul Brady 1:21:42.27
37 Mark Subzek 1:25:09.63
38 Russell Licata 1:27:17.60
39 Tom Seiler 1:27:18.91
40 William Begy 1:30:01.88

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with