These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:33:05.80
2 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:35:07.51
3 Damien Callahan TYCracing.com p/b New England bike 0:35:36.38
4 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:35:54.51

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Krywanczyk Wear On Earth 0:38:00.01
2 Lee Johnson Spa City Racing 0:38:23.69
3 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:35.62
4 William Munyan 0:38:40.85
5 Christopher Conde Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:48.01
6 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:38:52.95
7 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:39:00.01
8 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 0:39:07.08
9 Sean Gilooly Elevate Cycles 0:39:52.12
10 Jared Millwood CBRC 0:46:27.67

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Pharo TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 0:21:33.07
2 Fulton Lopez Team GENESIS CYCLING 0:21:59.15
3 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 0:22:53.83
4 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 0:23:02.22
5 Adam Chea 0:25:45.44
6 Alex Chea 0:26:20.59
7 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project 0:26:44.82
8 James Chea 0:27:22.11

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:16:42.56
2 Linus Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:16:58.60
3 Parker Chea 0:17:16.36
4 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:17:28.18
5 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors 0:18:47.60
6 Samuel Hogan 0:19:00.12

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Allen 0:16:39.30
2 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:18:58.19
3 Abe Latorre Star Track 0:22:22.15
4 Scott Bollt 0:23:11.06
5 Christopher Welch M.O.B. Squad Cycling 0:24:14.75

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors 0:22:28.22
2 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team 0:22:37.11
3 Ian Zdgiebloski placid planet 0:24:53.14
4 Spencer Perry 0:24:54.70
5 Ethan Connor 0:24:59.29

Men Master Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:35:53.86
2 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC 0:35:58.86
3 Ed Armstrong 0:41:47.59
4 Jason Selwitz 0:42:14.25

Men Master Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:53.72
2 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:37:26.51
3 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 0:37:31.28

Men Master Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing 0:35:07.77
2 Erik Bollt Clarkson University 0:35:57.99
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:36:01.40
4 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 0:36:43.18
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:37:50.44
6 Mark Williams Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:39:32.87
7 Jr Ostrander 662 Capital Bi

Men Master Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? James Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:34:35.45
2 David Carr Setanta 0:34:39.00
3 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:35:26.55
4 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist 0:36:34.39
5 Christophe Wilkes Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic 0:37:03.32
6 Richard Wolf Foundation 0:38:13.95
7 Terry Batchelder 0:38:29.87
8 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:40:28.74
9 Stephen Grevious Stage 1 Cycling 0:47:01.88

Men Master Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 0:36:26.81
2 Chris Welch Indiana Masters Racing Team 0:36:54.03
3 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing 0:37:07.68
4 Bob Tysen Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:37:17.90
5 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:37:24.82
6 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:53.77
7 Don Rice CCB 0:38:06.76
8 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:38:30.65
9 John Sutton 0:42:18.78
10 Robert Wasiczko Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:42:57.18

Men Master Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 0:38:05.07
2 Timothy Leonard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:07.81
3 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 0:38:58.98
4 Douglas Fyffe 0:40:15.56
5 William Mathis Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:40:56.17
6 Frank Noll 0:41:47.44
7 Robert Kirk 0:42:27.52
8 Rich Burnley 0:43:06.66

Men Master Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:23:05.11
2 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 0:23:43.50
3 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:24:14.12
4 Chuck Dominick onondaga cycling club 0:24:20.13
5 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:25:44.12

Men Master Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson 0:23:00.65
2 Bennett Gershman 0:25:22.35
3 Lawrence Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:26:34.19

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic 0:37:34.25
2 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:37:39.07

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charity Giroux 0:25:38.02
2 Janice Williams MVBC 0:26:47.62

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:16:37.16
2 Rory Chea 0:19:35.36
3 Dana� Waterbury 0:20:15.64
4 Annabella Meadvancort 0:21:45.64
5 Jaclyn Olsen Junior Development 0:23:16.64

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Toth 0:16:09.19
2 Dagny Drake Farm Team Juniors 0:17:39.69

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:24:34.30
2 Shannan Keysor 0:27:08.81
3 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:32:47.95

Women Master Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey 0:40:50.02

Women Master Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabine Amoriell Team Placid Planet 0:44:50.36

Women Master Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey 0:40:02.25
2 Julie Mckenzie Farm Team Cycling 0:40:33.29
3 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:42:24.85

Women Master Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Fyffe 0:37:29.15

Women Master Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:38:31.91
2 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:42:25.85
3 Lynne Murray 0:43:33.84

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with