These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30+/40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
3 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
4 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
6 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
7 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
8 Daniel Gibson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men 50+/60+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Matthew Robins
3 Steve Simet James River Velo Sport
4 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
5 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
7 Frank Whitenack Richmond Velo Sport
8 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
9 Todd Miller Team Tripower
10 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
11 Dennis Rainear Team 3Sports
12 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
13 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride
15 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
4 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
7 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
8 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
11 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Bryan Hoy JRVS/American Pride
13 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
14 Wilson Hale Cutaway-3Sports
15 Frank Palmieri Tri Power
16 Walker Owen Cutaway-3Sports
17 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jacob Tremblay Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
20 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Francois Fabiato Team Whole Foods
DNF Christopher Jones
DNF Daniel King Cutaway-3Sports
DNF Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Michael Seal HPC
DNF Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
2 Wilson Hale Cutaway-3Sports
3 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
4 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
5 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Mark Ladow
7 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
8 Christopher Jones
9 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
10 Bennett Johnson Cutaway-3Sports
11 S Curtis smith Team 3Sports
12 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Elite
13 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
14 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
15 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
16 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
17 Peter Raimist Team 3Sports
18 Patrick Sheehan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
19 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
20 Mike Breitenbach u-neak | DESIGNS
21 Stephen Moran
22 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
23 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
24 Andrei Pugachev
25 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
26 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
27 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing
28 Ron Skinner Team Contes/HCC
29 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
30 Will Massey u-neak | DESIGNS
31 Wayne Dowd
32 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
33 Jarred Orff Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
34 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
35 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Kevin Legaspi Team Carytown Bicycle Company
37 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
38 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
39 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
41 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
42 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Blomkvist
2 Robert Brewbaker VTV Outreach Team
3 Peter Foytik
4 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Larry Dean JRVS/American Pride
6 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Daniel Spagone Fat Frogs Racing
8 Michael Prewitt Tri Power
9 Matt Keiper Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
10 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Robert Kaiwi
12 Jacob Braun

Men Junior Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Elite
4 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
5 Alec Pati
6 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
7 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
9 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
10 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Elite

Men Junior Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing
2 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Blane Maddox Dire Wolf Racing
5 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Women 4/40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Suzi Mckinley
3 Sarah Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
4 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Karen Franke Velocita
6 Roberta Guimond Velocita
7 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
8 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
9 Kristin Schaefer Monticello Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Ingram Velocita
2 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
3 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Laura Cook Velocita
5 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita
7 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
8 Brittany Macdonald Velocita
9 Kaylan Comer u-neak | DESIGNS
10 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental
11 Marci Hill Velocita
12 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with