These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thornton 0:15:43
2 Michael Rost GP VeloTek 0:16:07

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club 00:14:00
2 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club 00:14:37
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club 0:14:41
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:55
5 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek 0:15:01
6 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub 0:15:31
7 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:39
8 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:43
9 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:15:51
10 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 0:16:16
11 John Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:16:26
DNF Rick Wray
DNF Gary Owens Specs Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop 00:13:53
2 Jon Messenger 00:14:21
3 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard 00:15:24
4 Rian Sanders Epic Cycling Team 00:16:02
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 00:16:22
6 Christopher Loftus 00:16:36
7 Elton Towne 00:17:04
8 Mike Bloumlur 0:17:46
9 Juan Archuleta Unattached 0:19:03
10 Dustin Burns GP VeloTek 0:19:19
11 Dennis Case Unattached 0:19:28
12 Kirby Kerschner midwest masters cycling 0:20:53
DNF Jason Hodge Unattached
DNF Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
DNF Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Junior 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:21:37
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:21:51
3 Max Clark KCOI U-20 0:22:04
4 Megan Gulley GP Velotek 0:24:44
5 Sedona Posch 0:26:43

Men Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek 0:15:40
2 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:16:25
3 Austin Childs GP VeloTek 0:16:29
4 Sam Calderwood 0:16:49
5 Alex Bentzinger 0:16:55
6 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek 0:17:10

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:13:46
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:07:49
3 Steven Baxter Specs Racing 0:14:07:53
4 K.c. Borden SKC Racing 00:14:08
5 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 0:14:12
6 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:17:02
DNF Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club 999

Men Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:14:00
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:14:14
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:14:49
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com 0:15:52
5 Paul Engler capps bike shop 0:15:53
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:00
7 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:16:15
8 Bart Kuhlmann 0:17:39

Men Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:14:31
2 Albert Elser Unattached 0:16:43
3 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:56
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:08
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:19
6 Tom Pierce us navy 0:18:38
DNF Kevin Hawker capps bike shop

Men Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling 0:16:11
2 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 0:17:42
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com 0:17:47
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling

Men Master 70-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Jennings Reelbikes 0:18:15
2 Terry Knowles capps bike shop 0:18:58

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 0:16:49
2 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek 0:17:50
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling 0:17:56
4 Katherine Bloemker GP Velotek 0:17:57
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:43
6 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:25
DNF Laura Richards Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:43
2 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:51
3 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing 0:15:56
4 Rachel Plessing Unattached 0:16:14

Women Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:17:52
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:18:01
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com 0:18:16

Women Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:16:31
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:16:39
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:16:46
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:19:00
5 Rita Gregory 0:20:02
6 Connie Rutlin 0:21:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with