These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
3 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
5 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
6 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Ric Damm Ripon College
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
2 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Brent Rohrs
4 Tom Barry
5 Anthony Sobrilsky Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Dirk Bjornstad
7 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
8 Myles Beach Adventure 212
9 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
11 Jim Elkins
12 Brent Williams
13 Jacob Ahlers
14 Ryan Romenesko
15 Mitchell Freund
16 Bruce Breitrick
17 Walter Ross
18 Brian Christian Diablo Cycling
19 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
20 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
21 Justin Elkins
22 Jeff Sanders
23 Kurt Greenslit
24 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Kuhfahl

Men Junior 14 14-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
2 John Kuhfahl
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
5 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nick Otto

Men Junior 18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
3 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
3 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
7 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
8 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Ric Damm Ripon College
10 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
14 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Genske Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Svanda LAPT CC
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
5 Sean Strosahl
6 Brian Petted Team Extreme
7 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
8 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
9 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 David Genske Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
12 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
14 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
15 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
DNF James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Rohrs
2 Mike Kitzman
3 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
4 Todd Mertz
5 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
7 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
9 Richard Heffernon
10 Bruce Breitrick
11 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Kurt Greenslit
DNF Timm Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
DNF Jan Michael engels

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Gillingham ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Travis Heller Team Extreme
11 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
15 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Justen Stracy Attitude Sports
DNF Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Robertson Diablo Cycling
DNF John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Niki Liegel Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Susan Trost
4 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Khristi Otto
7 Sheyrena Boswell Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Rhienna Jensen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with