These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter HSP
2 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports
3 Ian Tubbs Audi
4 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling
5 Pete Groblewski
6 Ian Mckissick Audi
7 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
9 Shawn Ongers Audi
10 Ian Baldwin
11 Jeffrey Hoover
12 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Lang Reynolds
14 Brian Hitchcock HSP
15 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Martin
2 Erik Anderson
3 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Ian Gerrish NWCC - Dimensional
5 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
6 Ryan Denney NWCC - Dimensional
7 Jason Connell
8 Alfredo Ramirez
9 Joshua Simpson
10 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five
2 Jim Flynn
3 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Robert Campbell
5 Mark Mirante Garage Racing
6 Sean Phillips
7 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8 Bradford Kilcline
9 Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10 Matthew Oswin
11 Jeffrey Reed
12 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling
13 Guy Tucker HSP
14 Willy Spaulding
15 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
16 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
17 Ira Sy
18 Adrian Lawson
19 Robert Campbell
20 Chadwick Clarke

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
2 Tom Potter
3 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 John Kodin
6 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club
7 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team
8 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
10 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 David Gordon
12 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com
13 Jim Holbarden
14 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
15 Randy Schultz
16 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
17 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com
18 Mike Burdo

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team
2 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo
6 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
7 Richard Machlein
8 Guy Tucker HSP
9 Martin Turek Audi
10 Jeffrey Reed
11 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo
12 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
13 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
14 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
15 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16 Robert Mcdaniel
17 Paul Noyes Audi
18 Jackson Pickell
19 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling
20 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co.

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Trowbridge
2 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
3 Greg Heath
4 Micheal Bew
5 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 David Dean
8 Todd Allen
9 Craig Maddox

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Reinholtz
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Robert Church
4 Brian Bolin
5 Timothy Hughes
6 Timothy Lewis
7 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Colin Mullane
9 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11 Christopher Adolfsoelling
12 Charlie Heggem
13 Michael Sanderson
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
15 John Pitton
16 Csaba Horwath
17 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent
18 Brian Wong
19 Christopher Williams
20 Jason Prinster

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club
2 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
4 Mike Goodman
5 Hendra Palisades
6 Timothy Hughes
7 Todd Allen
8 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team
9 Andrew Eisen
10 Greg Heath
11 Jordan Jackson
12 Michael Sanderson
13 Ludo Max HSP
14 Preston Sellinger
15 Juan Guerra
16 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent
17 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team
19 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
20 Andrew Morrison

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
7 Alicia Boland Spokeswomen Racing
8 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com
9 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing
10 Beth Lyndon-griffith
11 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Sara King
13 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling
14 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing
5 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
6 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7 Sara King

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2 Karine Valliantsaunders
3 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
5 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club
7 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13 Hayley Umayam
14 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing
15 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club
16 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing
17 Lyndsay Felker
18 Jesse Opp Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
19 L.b. Kregnow
20 Alli Greening

Women Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Liese Anex Team Group Health
4 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Liese Anex Team Group Health
4 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Linda Loul
7 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com
8 Elizabeth Adams
9 Alicia King Bikesale.com
10 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com
12 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
13 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with