These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 Master Ages

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mcleod NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:02
2 Mark Lepsch IVY INN 1:41:18
3 Franklin Johnson jr ARTEMIS RACING 1:41:18
4 Darion Jackson ARTEMIS 1:41:30
5 Travis Parrish Richmond Velo Sports VELO SPORTS 1:41:34
6 Marc Nester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:41:41
7 Douglas Smith HPC/LIST 1:41:43
8 Kacy Burnsed CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 1:42:00
9 Luis Sierra CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING 1:42:44
10 Bob Zywiak OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES 1:45:50
11 James Mortson THE BIKE LANE 1:49:36
12 Dan Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:51:30
13 Nathan Butler 1:53:22
14 Manuel Rodriguez RICHMON VELO SPORT 1:55:49
15 Drew Biehler 1:57:01
16 Dmitriy Itskovich Rock Creek Velo 1:58:56
17 Marc Tremblay BOSTON ROAD CLUB 2:02:19
18 David Stinson PAX VELO 2:02:19

Men Junior Multiple States 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Furchtgott RCV
2 Chris Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING
3 Adam Croft SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
4 Lucas Heinzerling ROCK CREEK VELO
5 William Dorn NCVC
6 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING
7 Tyler Smith EASTCOASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
8 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO
9 Grant Brookfield RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3 SPORTS
10 Emily Croft JRVS / AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
11 Alec Pati FINAL KICK SPORTS
12 Samuel Goldberg NCVC
13 Casey Fulton TEAM NORTH END
14 James Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING
15 Ryland Zywiak OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES
16 Liam Thompson SQUADRA COPPI
17 Sebastian Tremblay
18 Christian Crabtree
19 Jackson Verbanic
20 Adam Verbanic
21 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING

Men Junior Multiple States 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob King MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:17:33
2 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 1:17:34
3 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 1:17:36
4 Isaac Kaplan ROCK CREEK VELO 1:17:37
5 Matthew Clements HPC/LIST 1:17:45
6 Christofer Keeling MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:17:56
7 Samuel James MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:19:01
8 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST 1:20:46
9 Ryan Collins ABRT 1:20:53
10 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 1:20:55
11 Taylor Clarke MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:20:55
12 Armi Legge Winchester Wheelmen, Inc 1:21:00
13 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST 1:21:23
14 Aidan Palmer ABRT 1:24:08
15 Andy Mount HPC/LIST 1:27:00
16 Parker Brookfield MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:27:24
17 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 1:28:22
18 Zander Guzy-sprague ROCK CREEK VELO 1:29:24
19 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 1:32:28
20 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 1:32:40
21 Kevin Stryapko ROCK CREEK VELO 1:33:50
22 Dimitri Lemus REVEL RACING 1:34:04
23 Matthew English ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM (ABRT) 1:42:33

Men Master 30-35-40-45 30-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:34:38
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 2:34:42
3 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 2:34:52
4 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 2:35:09
5 Tim Mullins TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 2:35:10
6 Daniel King CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 2:35:13
7 David Wilson SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO 2:35:13
8 Michael Brown CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:35:14
9 Antony Barsi REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE 2:35:15
10 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 2:35:15
11 Jonathan Baggett SAROFF RACING TEAM 2:35:16
12 George Ganoung ABRT 2:35:16
13 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA MASTERS RACING 2:35:17
14 Eric Boone ABRT 2:35:17
15 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:35:18
16 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:35:19
17 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:35:22
18 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:35:25
19 Robert Garwood FINAL KICK RACING P/B FORTRESS 2:35:26
20 Paul Mica NCVC 2:35:27
21 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 2:35:39
22 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2:35:48
23 Michael Hosang TPC P/B CONTES VB 2:35:57
24 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING 2:35:58
25 Robert Suydam CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 2:36:02
26 Joe Panella RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:36:29
27 David Luscan CENTRAL VIRGINIA EDURANCE 2:36:55
28 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:38:21
29 David Osborne ARTEMIS 2:38:44
30 Ron Glowczynski ROANOKE OUTSIDE 2:40:09
31 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 2:40:25
32 Jordan Whiley BIKEWORKS RACING 2:40:34
33 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER 2:41:42
34 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:43:32
35 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:43:47
36 Rick Young JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE 2:43:50
37 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 2:45:33
38 Lorenzo Battistelli CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 2:45:57
39 Frank Deal CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 2:46:21
40 Michael Doyle FORTUNA CYCLING 2:46:31
41 Matthew Albanese ABRT 2:47:43
42 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2:47:45
43 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 2:48:33
44 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:50:18
45 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 2:50:44
46 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 2:56:49
47 John Wahl UNATTACHED 2:56:51
48 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:56:52
49 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:56:52
50 Gregory Vadas 2:56:54
51 Christian Sheridan CRC 2:59:34
52 Peter Raimist RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:59:35
53 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:59:36
54 Jason Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING 3:01:13
55 Joe Altomare CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:07:27
56 James Burns SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES 3:07:56
57 Robert Anderson PLUM GROVE 3:11:05
58 Jon Gaudio RICHMOND VELO SPORT 3:11:05
59 James Mock CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 3:35:06
60 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 3:35:06

Men Master Overall 50-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MONTICELLO VELO CLUB 2:10:44
2 Matthew Robins UNATTACHED 2:10:51
3 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:11:09
4 David Clarke TEAM WHOLE FOODS 2:13:20
5 James Schaefer CYCOR/CONTES 2:13:21
6 Mark King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM 2:13:22
7 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 2:13:23
8 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING 2:13:24
9 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:13:25
10 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:13:25
11 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:13:26
12 Bernard Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING CO. 2:13:26
13 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:13:28
14 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:13:29
15 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:13:30
16 Richard Distlerath NCVC 2:13:30
17 Dennis Rainear RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:13:31
18 Steve Simet JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE 2:13:33
19 Mark North RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:13:39
20 Nick Blend RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:13:45
21 Scott Paisley MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL BIKES 2:13:50
22 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:21:14
23 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2:21:25
24 Steve Owens ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 2:21:58
25 Frank Smith RICHMOND VELO SPORT 2:22:50
26 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:22:54
27 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 2:22:55
28 Stuart Ross CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:23:11
29 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 2:23:25
30 Todd Miller TPC P/B CONTES VB 2:26:16
31 Vince Sutton JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE 2:26:35
32 Samuel Walters ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 2:27:42
33 Ted Harris ABRT 2:29:07
34 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 2:32:17
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:32:48
36 James Youngblood NVRC 2:37:46
37 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP 2:37:47
38 Paul Capozzoli SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES 2:40:14
39 Rich Fristik SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 2:40:15
40 Reuben Santos HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING 2:41:42
41 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP 2:46:57
42 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2:53:02
43 John Epting CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:57:11
44 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:07:35

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 30-35-40-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:33:55
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 1:35:58
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:35:58
4 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA 1:36:24
5 Ashlyn Woods MILLER SCHOOL 1:36:25
6 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:36:28
7 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:36:30
8 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM 1:36:31
9 Dana Stryk TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED 1:36:34
10 Wendy Ulmer PIXEL ENVY CYCLING 1:36:34
11 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 1:36:38
12 Gwenn Afton EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:36:39
13 Jenette Williams JEFF'S BIKE SHOP 1:36:40
14 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:45:03
15 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:47:27
16 Mallory Mcnelis TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING 1:49:48
17 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1:50:09
18 Adrienne Mccray ARTEMIS 1:50:09
19 Diane Harris UNATTACHED 1:53:16
20 Nona Colburn COLBURNCYCLE1@AOL.COM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with