These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Wilkerson Kryki Sports 52:59
2 David Richter HSP 52:59
3 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 52:59
4 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 52:59
5 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 52:59
6 Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing 52:59
7 Steve Fisher Baddlands Cycling Club 52:59
8 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 52:59
9 Mike Hone Audi 52:59
10 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 52:59
11 Scott Laliberte 52:59
12 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 52:59
13 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 52:59
14 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 53:03
15 Dwayne Farr 53:03
16 Maurice Worsfold Westwood Velo 53:03
17 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 53:05
18 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 53:09
19 Brent Carlson Kryki Sports 53:11
20 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 53:13
21 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 53:14
22 Chris Worsfold 53:14
23 Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio 53:19
24 Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 53:24
25 Aaron Shaw HSP 53:38
26 Brian Hitchcock HSP 53:42
27 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 53:51
28 Bradford Kilcline HSP -1 Lap
DNF Trevor Kosa Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Campbell CBC Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Hoover Audi DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Kent Johnston DNF
DNF Peter Drake DNF
DNF Will Teal HSP DNF
DNF David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 34:52
2 Robert Campbell CBC Racing 34:54
3 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 34:54
4 Unknown Rider 34:54
5 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 34:54
6 Kent Johnston Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 34:54
7 Jeffrey Reed 34:54
8 Ryan Denney Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 34:54
9 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 34:54
10 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 34:54
11 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 34:54
12 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 34:54
13 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 34:54
14 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 34:54
15 Peter Drake SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:54
16 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 34:54
17 Chris Bright Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 34:54
18 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 34:58
DNF Dl Byron Bikesale.com DNF
DNF David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF Paul Mccormick Bikesale.com DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 44:08
2 Thorsten Askervold HSP 44:08
3 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:08
4 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 44:08
5 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 44:08
6 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:08
7 Brian Sullivan Audi 44:08
8 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 44:08
9 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 44:08
10 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 44:08
11 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 44:08
12 David Clark Firefighters Cycling Association 44:08
13 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 44:08
14 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 44:08
15 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 44:08
16 Chris Bright Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 44:08
17 Scott Larson Lake Washington Velo 44:08
18 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:08
19 Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 44:08
20 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 44:08
21 Vaughn Nelson CBC Racing 44:19
22 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 44:19
23 Guy Tucker HSP 44:21
24 Jeffrey Reed 44:29
25 Daniel Studley Pabst/Mafia Racing -1 Lap
DNF Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Peter Streit Second Ascent DNF
DNF Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Steve Owens Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Blizniak Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team DNF

Men Cat 4 Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D. Scott mcspadden River City Red 26:59
2 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 26:59
3 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 26:59
4 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 26:59
5 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:59
6 Scott Monett 26:59
7 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:59
8 Jordon Bressler 26:59
9 Dave Haugen 26:59
10 Unknown Rider 26:59
11 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 26:59
12 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 26:59
13 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 26:59
14 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:59
15 Paul Dinger Seattle Super Squadra 26:59
16 Cynthia Maree Helens Racing 26:59
17 Andrew Zeigler Team Stanley 26:59
18 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 26:59
19 Chris Johns Avanti Racing Club 26:59
20 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 26:59
21 Travis Dougan Cycle U 26:59
22 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 26:59
23 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 26:59
24 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 26:59
25 Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 27:18
DNF Jeff Evans Team Double Check DNF
DNF Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling Association DNF
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Roths Bikesale.com DNF
DNF David Garate DNF

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 36:18
2 Allen Butler Second Ascent 36:18
3 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 36:18
4 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 36:18
5 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 36:18
6 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 36:18
7 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 36:18
8 D. Scott mcspadden River City Red 36:18
9 Timothy Lewis Audi 36:18
10 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 36:18
11 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 36:18
12 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36:18
13 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:18
14 Tim Farrell FareStart 36:18
15 Jordon Bressler 36:18
16 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 36:18
17 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 36:18
18 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:18
19 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 36:18
20 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36:18
21 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 36:18
22 Travis Dougan Cycle U 36:18
23 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 36:26
24 Hugh Barrington Audi 36:28
25 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 36:28
26 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:28
DNF David Garate DNF
DNF Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Charlon Palacay Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Gerardo Mores Evolution Racing DNF
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi DNF

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hendra Palisades 26:34
2 Brad Gillis 26:34
3 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 26:39
4 Brandon Hardaway Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 26:39
5 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club 26:39
6 Jeff Nelson Husky Cycling - University of Washington 26:39
7 Steven Curry 26:39
8 Stephen Gavette 26:39
9 Robin Sarner 26:39
10 David Mullen Tacoma Bike 26:43
11 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U 26:44
12 William Alcorn 26:44
13 Devin Marcus 26:47
14 Ivan Citron Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 26:47
15 Adam Zabler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 26:49
16 Patrick Hultgren 27:09
17 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing 27:34
DNF Scott Rhodes Cycle U DNF
DNF Erik Philipson DNF
DNF Daniel Haller Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Corey Sanderford Firefighters Cycling Association DNF
DNF David Foster DNF
DNF Ken Gunkel DNF
DNF Jason Johnson DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 32:00
2 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 32:00
3 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team 32:00
4 Cynthia Maree Helens Racing 32:00
5 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com 32:00
6 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:00
7 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing 32:00
8 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:00
9 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 32:00
10 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 32:00
11 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:00
12 Lori Swanson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:00
13 Beth Lyndon-griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 32:00
14 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 32:00
15 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health 32:00
16 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:00
17 Sara King 32:00
18 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:00
19 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 32:00
20 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 32:10
DNF Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF
DNF Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:01
2 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:01
3 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:01
4 Julie Gretzner 27:01
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:01
6 Liese Anex Team Group Health 27:01
7 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 27:38
8 Nicole Weiss Cycle U 28:03
9 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 28:06
10 Marijo Martini -1 Lap
11 Stacey Giuffre Northwest Velo -2 Laps
12 Heather Barnett Bikesale.com -2 Laps
13 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com -3 Laps
14 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -5 Laps
DNF Alicia King Bikesale.com DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with