These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Brenon Daly IronDataThirtyBear.com
4 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
7 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9 Joshua Dapice Audi
10 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
11 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
12 Justin Lucke Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
14 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
15 Philip Hynes IronData - Thirsty Bear
16 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Andrew Scott Marc ro Strada

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Rick Martyn
6 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada
7 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Rich Thurman Team Chico
9 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
10 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Clark Foy SJBC
12 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club
16 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
19 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
21 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Ron Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club
23 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
25 John Cavanaugh HDR Lombardi Racing Team
26 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
27 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
28 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29 Ken Shiokari Contra Costa Cycling Club
30 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
31 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
33 Gary Speer
34 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing
2 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
3 Kevin Leong freewheel-BRITEsport
4 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
5 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish
6 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
7 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Brennan Percy Chico corsa
9 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
10 Bill Quach Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11 Kesler Jared
12 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing
13 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar
14 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
15 Curtis Hong SJBC
16 Ryan Price red peloton
17 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
18 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Michael Campbell EBVC
20 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
21 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Marc Peter foose Fusion sport
23 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
24 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
25 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
27 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
28 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing
30 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse
31 Will Rose Team Chica Sexy
32 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
33 Nickalas Blades Western Lithium Racing Team
34 Brendan Larkin
35 Terry Daniels
36 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
38 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
39 Kayden Kelly Victory Velo Racing
40 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo Racing
41 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
42 David Bangor Chica Sexy
43 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
44 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club
45 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
46 Robert Sperling R4R-Make a Wish
47 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
48 Daniel Wesp Monticello Cycling Club
49 Stephen Vogel THE WATTAGE COTTAGE p/b GO HAM
50 Unknown Rider
51 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
52 Scott Cole Squadra SF
53 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
54 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
55 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
56 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
57 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club
58 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team
59 Chris Becker Taleo Racing
60 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Prince
2 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
3 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
4 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike
5 Michael Watts Squadra SF
6 Stanley Goto Team Swift
7 Ben Egger Tri Valley Velo
8 Ansel Mills Sports Basement
9 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
10 Tom Edwards
11 Nick Kreeger Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
13 Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF
14 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Jeffrey Buscheck Team Hammer/Norcal
16 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing Team
17 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
18 Aaron Marchand Riivo/ SCC
19 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF
20 Salifu Mohammed North America Velo (NAV)
21 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
22 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
23 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
26 Zachary Isaacs

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Ortiz
2 Sean Watkins
3 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Racing
4 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
5 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
6 Lee J hinge Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
7 Bill Freeborn Kovaras/Wells Fargo
8 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Ron Fallon Victor velo racing
11 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Paul Berger Topsport
13 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Benson Chan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Mark Hornor East Bay Velo Club
16 Eric Hess unattached

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
2 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Brian Gates
4 Phillip Smith Leadoutracing.com (CA)
5 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse
8 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
9 Laurence Hall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant cycling
11 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
12 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
13 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
14 Mckay Florence VICTORY VELO RACING
15 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
16 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Randy Floyd victory velo racing
18 Frank Shoemaker leadoutracing.com
19 Will Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club
20 John Chappell Victory Velo Racing
21 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
23 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Chris Meldner
25 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
26 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
27 Dwayne Halterman Portocork Round Pond Racing
28 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
2 Nelson Rudolph Le Taun
3 Brian Baxter Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club - Race Team
5 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport
7 Seth Wood
8 Sal Sarchao
9 Josh Dorris
10 Dustin Denton
11 Justin Mendoza
12 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek High School Cycling Team

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
2 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
3 Lynden Mclaughlan Major Motion
4 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
5 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing
6 Matt Alexander
7 Mike Alexander
8 Lloyd Miller Taleo Racing

Men Cat 5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Roberti
2 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet
3 David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat
5 Robert Estrella Cowboy Racing
6 Jason Green sacramento golden wheelmen
7 Thomas wood ? Xtreme Outfitters

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Kevin Susco WEBCOR/Alto Velo
4 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club
5 James Morgan Webcor/AltoVelo
6 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
8 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT
9 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Gary Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
4 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes
6 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava
7 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized
9 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
10 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
11 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Todd Bell Morgan Stanley /Specialized
15 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 David Mesa Chica Sexy beauty salon
18 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19 Russell White Davis Bike Club
20 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava
21 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
22 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
23 Branton Curt SJBC
24 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
26 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
28 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
29 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
30 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
31 Griffin Easter spy ritte u23 development
32 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
33 Mackenzie Kelly Spy-Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
34 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
35 Gregory Hillson Above Category Racing
36 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
37 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
3 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
5 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
6 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
7 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Heather Hagedorn Red Racing
10 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11 Cristina Hughes
12 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC
13 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
14 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing
15 Jennifer Zierke Team Tibco II
16 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
17 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
18 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
19 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
20 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
21 Birgit Cory Third Pillar

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Carrino Third Pillar
2 Casey Myers
3 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat
4 Megan Anderson
DNF Daniele Rosman

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnp Forough Molina

Women Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella
2 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Katie Kindt Red Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with