These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Brian Hitchcock HSP
3 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling
4 David Holden Team Type 1
5 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
6 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
7 Shawn Howard
8 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing
2 Joel Jones River City Red
3 Travis Coleman River City Red
4 Paul Main G.S. Gap
5 John Siok G.S. Gap
6 Patrick Oneil
7 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com
9 Joshua Messinger River City Red

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
3 William Bronson
4 Matthew Morra University of Idaho
5 Patrick Kautzman River City Red
6 Joe Anchondo
7 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
8 Timothy Crum
9 James Bower Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Mcpherson
2 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Kenneth Rudy Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Harper
2 Andrei Mylroie G.S. Gap

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Proost G.S. Gap
2 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club
3 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap
4 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
5 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Ryan Pursley G.S. Gap
7 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com
8 Daniel Gillespie
9 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo
10 Whitney Grigs 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
11 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club
12 William Knudsen
13 Sam Waples
14 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Andy Lukes G.S. Gap
16 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing
17 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
18 Richie Frahm
19 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
20 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
21 Patrick Buob L'Ecole No. 41
22 Jason Oestreicher
23 Jorden Bressler
24 Cody Kritzeck
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
26 Peter Kriofske Cycle U
27 Steve Sander
28 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
DNF Tim Farrell FareStart
DNF Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP
2 Megan Gray
3 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burke District Velocity Racing
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Molly Blust Whitman College
4 Erin Morra University of Idaho
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College
7 Sue Lauer Team REP
8 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club
9 Lynn Hough Baddlands Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with