These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew (vitico) Estevez innovation bike 1:24:03
2 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:03
3 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:24:03
4 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 1:24:03
5 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:24:03
6 Ramphy Colome zorrilla CRCA/Gennaro Restaurant 1:24:03
7 John Blake CRCA/Foundation 1:24:04
8 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 1:24:04
9 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:24:04
10 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt 1:24:04
11 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing 1:24:04
12 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 1:24:04
13 Steve Hylton CRCA/Foundation 1:24:04
14 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:24:05
15 Higinio rafael Rodriguez echelon montecci 1:24:05
16 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing 1:24:05
17 Alvin Poblacion CRCA /BH Comedy Central 1:24:05
18 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:24:05
19 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 1:24:05
20 Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 1:24:05
21 Juan m Barroso 1:24:05
22 Victor Lopez innovation Bike shop 1:24:06
23 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 1:24:06
24 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:24:06
25 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:06
26 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:24:06
27 Jose Del rosario Echelon/Montecci 1:24:06
28 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:06
29 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 1:24:06
30 Deverell Smith CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:24:07
31 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 1:24:07
32 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:24:07
33 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:24:07
34 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo 1:24:08
35 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro 1:24:09
36 Johann Burrowes W.S United/ Lucarelli & Castaldi/ MangoSeed 1:24:10
37 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation 1:24:11
38 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:11
39 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:24:12
40 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor 1:24:12
41 Jesus Perera crca 1:24:13
42 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:24:14
43 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:24:15
44 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:16
45 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:24:16
46 Lewis Runnion Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:24:17
47 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:24:17
48 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E 1:24:19
49 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:24:23
50 Jorge Cordero Echelon/Montecci 1:24:23
51 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 1:24:24
52 Gustavo 'henry' Francisco Echelon/Montecci 1:24:24
53 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 1:24:25
54 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:24:25
55 Greg Lee CRCA-Bicycle Planet 1:24:26
56 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 1:24:27
57 Amauri (el sexy) Ortiz echelon montecci 1:24:28
58 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team 1:24:28
59 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 1:24:29
60 Pedro Depena innovation bike shop 1:24:30
61 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:24:35
62 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 1:24:38
63 James Joseph Ws united 1:24:39
64 Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital 1:24:40
65 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES 1:24:43
66 Ken Barreto GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 1:24:43
67 Dennis Schwandtner Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:24:44
68 Philip Castaldi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:24:44
69 Christopher Pile CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:24:44
70 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1:24:49
71 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:25:38
72 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:30:22
73 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing 1:31:40
74 Victor Shadood crca 1:31:40

4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:26:31
2 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation 1:26:31
3 Stefan Singer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:26:31
4 Stephen Chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital 1:26:31
5 John Wolkiewicz mineola bike 1:26:31
6 Kelvin Savinon Echelon/cyles montecci 1:26:31
7 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 1:26:32
8 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet 1:26:32
9 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:26:32
10 Julian Banks GS Gotham/Toga 1:26:32
11 Unknown Rider 1:26:32
12 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:26:32
13 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation 1:26:32
14 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:26:33
15 Desmond Griffith 1:26:33
16 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 1:26:33
17 1:26:33
18 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 1:26:33
19 Timothy Saxon Skylands Cycling 1:26:33
20 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:26:33
21 Jake Goodman Century Road Club Assoc 1:26:33
22 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:26:34
23 Laurent Gras Rockstar Game 1:26:34
24 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 1:26:34
25 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:26:34
26 Steven Patak MBCR 1:26:34
27 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:26:35
28 Juan Barraza CRCA 1:26:35
29 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 1:26:35
30 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team 1:26:35
31 Gabriel Yanez Mineola Bike Club 1:26:36
32 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 1:26:36
33 Oguz Orkan 1:26:37
34 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery 1:26:37
35 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:26:37
36 John Kniesly CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 1:26:37
37 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi 1:26:38
38 Chris Strumolo 1:26:38
39 Andreas Katehis 1:26:39
40 Gregory Defiore CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:26:39
41 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:26:39
42 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1:26:39
43 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:26:39
44 Edward Liborius SOMERVILLE 1:26:40
45 Joseph Pedata CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:26:41
46 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 1:26:41
47 Andy Shen CRCA-BH/Comedy Central 1:26:41
48 Owen Caprell CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:26:43
49 Ken Edwards CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 1:26:43
50 Phillip Maronilla CRCA 1:26:44
51 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:26:44
52 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 1:26:44
53 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 1:26:45
54 Nigel Hall CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:26:46
55 Lucas Van drunen CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 1:26:49
56 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:26:49
57 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 1:26:50
58 Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:26:51
59 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 1:26:53
60 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:26:55
61 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 1:26:59
62 Pablo Castro Echelon /Montecci 1:26:59
63 Danny Chee Alanis/Team Alanis 1:27:08
64 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:27:17
65 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:27:20
66 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 1:27:42

Pro/1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Marte GS Mengoni 1:31:28
2 Amaury Perez arco iris 1:31:28
3 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni 1:31:28
4 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:31:28
5 Scott Savory GS Mengoni USA 1:31:28
6 Geron Williams liberty cycle 1:31:28
7 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:31:28
8 Vladimir Estevez SIDS 1:31:28
9 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:31:28
10 Marloe Rodman 1:31:28
11 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation rel 1Q7
12 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:31:30
13 Rodrigo Echeverri "Gs goeham 1:31:30
14 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:31:30
15 Chase Goldstein 1:31:30
16 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:31:30
17 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 1:31:30
18 Hammean Walker Major Taylor 1:31:30
19 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT/Lucarelli & Casta 1:31:31
20 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX 1:31:31
21 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:31:31
22 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:31:31
23 Skip Foley ATA Cycle 1:31:31
24 Willie Payton 1:31:31
25 David Maynard Colavita Racing 1:31:31
26 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:31:32
27 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 1:31:32
28 Paul Chooweenam Team Alanis 1:31:32
29 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:31:32
30 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:31:32
31 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:31:33
32 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:31:33
33 Rafael Diaz-granados_ GS Gotham/TOGA 1:31:33
34 Lee Middlekauff "Mix One 1:31:33
35 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:31:35
36 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 1:31:36
37 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:31:36
38 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 1:31:36
39 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:31:37
40 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:31:38
41 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:31:39
42 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:31:39
43 Gal Weitz Tel Aviv Cycling Club 1:31:42
44 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 1:31:44
45 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopard Cycles.com 1:31:44
46 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 1:31:45
47 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:31:46
48 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:31:49
49 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:31:56
50 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi 1:31:57
51 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 1:32:00
52 Richard Wolter SID'S BIKES 1:32:00
53 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:32:00
54 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 1:32:01
55 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:01
56 James Eichvalds CJCT/Northeastern Hardware 1:32:02
57 Roger Montes 1:32:02
58 Robert Lattanzi CRCA / Sid's Bikes NYC 1:32:04
59 Benjamin Smith Team Martys 1:32:06
60 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT/Lucarelli & Casta 1:32:06
61 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI 1:32:07
62 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 1:32:07
63 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:32:08
64 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing 1:32:08
65 Brett Cleaver WS United p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mangoseed 1:32:09
66 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 1:32:11
67 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 1:32:11
68 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 1:32:11
69 Unknown Rider 1:32:11
70 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE 1:32:11
71 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:11
72 Christopher Peterson CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:32:12
73 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:32:13
74 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:13
75 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:32:16
76 Brent Greenberg CRCA/ Toga 1:32:17
77 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 1:32:17
78 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1:32:32
79 Tom Bencivengo WS United 1:32:33
80 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:32:49
81 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:33:10
82 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club 1:33:43
83 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:34:59
DNF Vinicius Tavares "Century Road Club Association 1N6

Pro/1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes Women's 1:17:30
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 1:17:31
3 Amy Mcguire FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore 1:17:31
4 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:17:31
5 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:17:31
6 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:17:31
7 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:17:32
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 1:17:32
9 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 1:17:32
10 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:17:32
11 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:17:32
12 Camie Kornely CRCA/Gennaro 1:17:32
13 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 1:17:33
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:17:33
15 Nanci Modica Radical Media 1:17:33
16 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 1:17:33
17 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 1:17:34
18 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:17:34
19 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:17:34
20 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:17:35
21 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro Restaurant 1:17:35
22 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 1:17:36
23 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:17:57
24 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 1:17:59
25 Helen Hatch CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tubes Women 1:18:00
26 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA - Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with