These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:24:29
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 2:24:30
3 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing 2:24:30
4 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:24:31
5 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team 2:24:31
6 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 2:24:31
7 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 2:24:31
8 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:24:32
9 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 2:24:32
10 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:32
11 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:24:32
12 William Pluta Spinteck Cycling Team 2:24:33
13 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Co 2:24:33
14 Vinnie Depalma CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo 2:24:33
15 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBike 2:24:33
16 Frank Lao UNIVERSITY DELAWARE 2:24:33
17 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 2:24:33
18 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii 2:24:34
19 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:24:34
20 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:24:34
21 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 2:24:34
22 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:24:35
23 Avery Wilson HPC/List 2:24:35
24 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 2:24:35
25 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 2:24:35
26 Brian Rohr TBS p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:36
27 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:24:36
28 Jay Downs 2:24:36
29 James Elliott US Military Cycling 2:24:36
30 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 2:24:37
31 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 2:24:37
32 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:24:37
33 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:37
34 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:24:37
35 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:38
36 Matthew Ammann HPC/List 2:24:38
37 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 2:24:38
38 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:24:38
39 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Team 2:24:39
40 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:24:39
41 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:24:39
42 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:24:39
43 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:24:39
44 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:24:40
45 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:24:42
46 John Larson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:24:45
47 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:24:47
48 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals 2:24:48
49 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing 2:24:48
50 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizz 2:24:48
51 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List 2:24:54
52 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
53 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:50:38
2 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1:50:38
3 Kenneth Klose Big Ring Velo 1:50:38
4 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN 1:50:38
5 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit 1:50:39
6 Thomas Goetz 1:50:39
7 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/ 1:50:39
8 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University 1:50:39
9 John Wilson 1:50:39
10 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 1:50:39
11 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:50:39
12 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:50:40
13 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 1:50:40
14 Harrison Leavens CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:50:42
15 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:50:42
16 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:50:43
17 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:50:43
18 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 1:50:44
19 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:50:44
20 Justin Sotdorus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 1:50:44
21 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 1:50:45
22 Andrew Crabb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:50:46
23 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:50:49
24 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 1:50:52
25 Mark Tyma Artemis 1:50:53
26 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 1:50:53
27 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:53:42
28 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 1:54:32
29 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 2:00:11
30 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:00:12
31 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoricla 2:00:12

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:51:34
2 Nick Friesen Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 2:51:37
3 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:32
4 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:52:35
5 George Ganoung ABRT 2:52:35
6 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited Clean Currents 2:52:54
7 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:52:54
8 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:52:54
9 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:53:02
10 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 2:53:35
11 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:53:37
12 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite 2:53:40
13 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 2:54:03
14 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:54:21
15 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:54:22
16 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 2:54:22
17 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:54:22
18 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:54:22
19 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:54:22
20 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:54:22
21 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:54:22
22 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:54:23
23 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:54:23
24 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:54:23
25 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 2:54:23
26 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:54:23
27 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:54:23
28 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 2:54:23
29 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 2:54:23
30 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling 2:54:23
31 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycli 2:54:23
32 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:54:24
33 Ben Reynolds Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:54:24
34 Eric Boone ABRT 2:54:24
35 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source 2:54:24
36 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 2:54:24
37 Ryan Leech Robson Forensic 2:54:24
38 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:54:24
39 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:54:25
40 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 2:54:25
41 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:54:25
42 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:54:27
43 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:54:27
44 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:54:29
45 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2:54:30
46 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 2:54:30
47 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:54:31
48 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit 2:54:32
49 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:54:32
50 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:54:34
51 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor 2:54:35
52 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:54:39
53 Evan Janis ABRT 2:54:42
54 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:54:45
55 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 2:54:46
56 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:54:47
57 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 3:09:00

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 1:40:52
2 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor 49:25.7
3 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 49:25.7
4 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 49:26.4
5 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 49:26.8
6 Maria Kleppe CRCA 49:27.2
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 49:27.5
8 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 49:27.5
9 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 49:28.1
10 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 50:33.0
11 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 57:28.2
12 Morgan Lorenz TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak 57:36.9
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:42.4

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 2:25:06
2 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:25:06
3 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 2:25:06
4 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 2:25:22
5 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:25:25
6 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C 2:25:50
7 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 2:33:27
8 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 2:33:27
9 Kelley Bethoney SynFit Race Team 2:33:27
10 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 2:33:27
11 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:33:27
12 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 2:33:27
13 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 2:33:28
14 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 2:33:29
15 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:33:29
16 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 2:33:29
17 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 2:33:32
18 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar games- Signature 2:33:32
19 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:33:37
20 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 2:33:37
21 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:33:38
22 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling 2:34:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with