These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat/P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 24:14.7
2 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 24:49.1
3 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:22.0
4 Stephan Hoffman CRCA 26:57.8

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team For Autism Awareness 25:47.0
2 John Sedlak Team Marty's 26:00.9
3 Robert Rakowitz Crca/sids Bikes Nyc 26:22.8
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 26:28.9
5 John Nobile 26:35.9
6 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 26:41.9
7 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 26:41.9
8 Paul Yeates Signature/rockstar Games 27:18.8
9 Fran Roberts Crca/w&d Racing/nyc Velo 28:02.7
10 Carl Panczak Wafels & Dinges 28:08.5
11 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/iron Bridge Consulting 28:48.5
12 Darren Milun Team Marty's 29:10.4
13 Kevin Rocktaschel 29:17.1
14 Bill Moss Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 29:32.5
15 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/signature Cycles 29:32.5
16 Anthony Sambrato Crca/westwood Velo 29:35.7
17 Michael Dworkin Death Row Velo 29:47.5
18 John Quirke Team 53x11 Coffee 30:25.7
19 Matthew Goldsmith Westwood Velo 30:45.8
20 Israel Nieves Knapps Cyclery Racing 31:42.3
21 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team For Autism Awareness 34:23.0
22 John Panzica Cycles 54/ Team For Autism Awareness 34:23.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 33:19.3
2 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 33:56.7

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stabile Kretchman Multisport 29:07.4
2 Kaan Sarci Crca/jr Development 33:25.9

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Heller 30:23.6

Men Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoffel Prinsloo Crca/finkraft Cycling Team 24:55.5
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 25:09.0
3 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft Cycling Team 25:19.3
4 Erich Neise Team Somerset 26:17.1
5 Ian O'brien-rupert 27:21.2
6 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:19.8
7 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 30:32.7
8 John Kowalak Crca 36:29.4
9 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway 49:01.8

Men Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft Cycling Team 25:57.4
2 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/rockstar Games 26:13.4
3 George Suter Crca/die Hard-think Racing 26:38.4
4 Glenn Babikian Team Rockstar/signature Cycles 26:55.5
5 Andy Shen Crca-bh/comedy Central 27:05.0
6 Lewis Runnion Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:51.8
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 28:23.2
8 Eutimio Quintero Crca/foundation 28:26.0
9 Kevin Kennedy Glen Rock Tri Club - Aquabike 29:16.4
10 Oguz Orkan 29:41.9
11 Gregory Lowdermilk Crca-sidsbikesnyc 29:42.2
12 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 30:24.2
13 Joseph Bachana Endurancewerx 30:57.1
14 Brendan Lenihan Team Excel 31:11.6

Men Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 27:29.6
2 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 28:31.8
3 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:49.4
4 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 28:52.8
5 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 29:12.5
6 Alex Baron Westwood Velo 30:14.5
7 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen 30:33.8
8 Michael Mekita 31:25.3
9 Van Vinciguerra 33:31.8

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kahle Team Somerset 31:19.4
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo 31:39.2
3 John Auer Team Somerset 32:47.9

Men OPEN Eddy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 27:36.2
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 28:04.7
3 Bill Sasiela Knapps Cyclery Racing 28:07.9
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 28:17.7
5 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 28:26.2
6 Paul White 28:36.0
7 Mark Caron Racing For Riley 29:17.0
8 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 29:55.0
9 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 30:30.1
10 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 30:59.8
11 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 31:18.5
12 Glen Haggan 31:36.6
13 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 33:33.1
14 Jim Lyman Mineola Bike Club 33:44.6

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 27:31.2
2 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 29:50.1
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 30:00.8

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 30:52.1
2 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness 31:18.9
3 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting 33:36.0
4 Julie Jones Colavita/espnW NJ 36:05.2
5 Jocelyn Gertel FinKraft Cycling Team 37:36.2
6 Amy Umgelter Team Somerset 51:51.7

Women OPEN Eddy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 31:07.7
2 Denise Bishop Morris Area Freewheelers 31:43.4
3 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 31:56.0
4 Annie Ferguson 32:26.9
5 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 32:33.7
6 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset 36:30.2
7 Dottie Saling Team Somerset 36:55.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with