These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Davis SquadraSF
2 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
3 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
5 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
6 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
10 Aaron Patterson SJBC
11 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Darryl Mcclanahan
13 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
16 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California/ Davis
22 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
23 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
24 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
25 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
26 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
27 Jason James SquadraSF
28 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
29 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
30 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling
2 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
3 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
4 Eric Davis SquadraSF
5 Aaron Patterson SJBC
6 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
7 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 John Collins Team Revolutions
11 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Lenoach San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
16 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo Racing
20 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Carlos Corujo Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
24 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Jason James SquadraSF
26 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
27 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
29 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
30 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
31 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
32 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy
3 Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF
4 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Tayler Bates
6 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
9 Jeff Anderson
10 Alexander Yermolovich
11 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
12 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento
13 James Yuan
14 Graham Abra SquadraSF
15 Takanobu Seimiya
16 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF
17 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
18 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Steven Jones
20 Christopher Fan Team Oakland
21 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
22 Bernard Orencia
23 Cooper Miller Napa River Velo
24 Jeffrey Roye
25 Gabriel Morford FreewheelBRITEsport
26 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing
27 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
28 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy
29 Josef Carlson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
3 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
4 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club
7 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
8 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized
9 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
10 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized
11 John Piasta Team Mike's Bikes
12 Rand Miller California Giant/Specialized
13 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
14 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
15 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
16 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
17 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
18 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
19 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes
21 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized
23 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
24 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
25 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
26 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
29 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery
30 Chris Coble Olympic Club
31 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
32 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
33 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
35 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
36 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
39 Matthew Abdalah
40 Troy Newton R4R - Make a Wish
41 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
42 Trevor White SquadraSF
43 Gabriel Byrne SquadraSF
44 Jesse Chebot SquadraSF
45 Toby Long SquadraSF
46 James Hardy SquadraSF
47 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
48 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
49 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
50 Aj Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Kristin Drumm Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Cristina Hughes
4 Holly Roberts SJBC
5 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6 Janelle Kellman Red Racing
7 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
8 Kate Ligler Red Racing
9 Aliya Traficante
10 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
11 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Walsh
2 Melissa Borth
3 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmental team
4 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing
6 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with