These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
2 Andrew Gierke
3 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Ross Jacques Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery

Men Citizen 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cotton
2 Isaac Nevis
3 Jay Ramer
4 Cosmo Morris
5 Jesse Kusserman
6 Tim Stearns
7 Jon Mathews
DNF Bryan Hughes

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Brent Williams
3 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
4 Tom Barry
5 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
6 Isaac Nevis
7 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Sean Strosahl
9 Ryan Rollins
10 Jason Gibson
11 Lance Schroth
12 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
13 Brian Christian Diablo Cycling
14 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
15 Paul Weber
16 Walter Ross
17 Loren Potter
18 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Zach Nehr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
DNF Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
5 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
6 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
7 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Gabriel Barden
9 Nikolai Dorschner
10 Max Schram
11 Benjamin Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Junior 18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Zach Nehr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
6 Eric Paulos

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Douglas Callies
3 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
9 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
11 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
13 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
14 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
15 John Svanda LAPT CC
16 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
17 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
18 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
19 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
21 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
22 Sean Strosahl
23 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
24 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Randy Bremhorst
26 David Genske Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
28 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Brian Petted Team Extreme
30 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
32 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 John Voigt LAPT CC
3 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Peter Coons
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
7 Paul Knoll Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 John Svanda LAPT CC
10 William Ochowicz LAPT CC
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
13 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Brian Petted Team Extreme
16 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
18 Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
19 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Robertson Diablo Cycling
DNF Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
DNF Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Gundrum
3 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
5 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Craig Cotton
7 Fred Hubley
8 Todd Mertz
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Paul Weber
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
14 Ryan Rollins
15 Al Wildish
16 Walter Ross
17 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
18 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
20 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Randy Bremhorst
22 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Kenth
DNF Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White RACC pb GG
2 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
3 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
4 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
10 Andrew Gierke
11 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
12 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
13 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
14 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF John Robertson Diablo Cycling
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
DNF Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela martinez
2 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
3 Ana Sanabria sanchez
4 Samantha Schneider
5 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela martinez
2 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Samantha Schneider
4 Ana Sanabria sanchez
5 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Jennifer Youngwerth
3 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sydney Chamberlin LAPT CC
5 Erica Scott KS Energy Systems/Team Wisconsin
6 Elizabeth Korte
7 Stacy Potter
8 Jennifer Skierka
9 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Picciolo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin

Women Citizen 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Irene Scheer

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Millay

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with