These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Harms Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
3 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
5 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optic
6 Travis Skeel Unattached
7 Calvin Cote Unattached
8 David Wall Unattached
9 Ryan Bowen Unattached
10 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
11 Mark Hemhauser Unattached
12 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
13 Chris Claypole Unattached
14 Sean Chisham Unattached
15 John Glodek Twin Six
16 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Adam Karson Unattached
18 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
19 Anwar Gorham Unattached
20 Philip Putnam Unattached
21 John Switzer Unattached
22 Chris Noblezada Unattached
23 Lyal Tressler Unattached
24 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
25 John Dragseth Unattached
26 Brian Bell Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
27 Michael Wynnyk Unattached
28 Alex Lindeman Unattached
29 Gwokang Yang Unattached

Men Cat 5 Lajrs 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
3 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/University of Maryland-Col
5 Douglas Philippone Unattached
6 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Christopher Dougherty National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
13 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
14 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
15 Matthew Ammann HPC/HPC/LIST
16 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
17 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
18 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
20 Stokely Samuel Unattached
21 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing
22 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
23 Tony Goncalves Unattached
24 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Avery Wilson HPC/HPC/LIST
26 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
27 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
28 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
30 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
31 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
32 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hunt Artemis
2 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
3 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
4 Roman Semenov Unattached/University of Maryland-College Park
5 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
6 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with