These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 Chris Richter Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4 Steven Hughes McDonalds Cycling Team
5 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
6 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
7 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
8 Jaime Lopez Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen

Men 45+ Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team
4 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
5 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
6 Brian Gavette Encino Cyclery Cycling Club
7 Henry Swinty
8 Tom Pich Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
9 Mark Jones
10 Sam Nichol Zipp Factory Team
11 Alex Godfrey
12 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
DNF Brian Robinson Wheeltags

Men 55+ Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Benjamin West Scarlet Fire

Men Category 3/4 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
5 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Brent Delrosario Wolverine Sports Club
7 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
8 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster
9 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
11 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
14 Gunner Dygert
15 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
16 Matthew Hohn
17 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
18 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
19 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
20 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Will Mcdermott Team Indiebike
22 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
24 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Aaron Yancey Indiana Flyers
26 Tim Davis MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
27 Brian Boyle Region Racing
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Eric Johnson Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Nick Yates NashvilleCyclist.com

Men Category 4/5 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
3 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
4 Joseph Greenlee
5 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
6 Harrison Thee
7 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
8 Matthew Allen Purdue University
9 James Bolin Team Louisville
10 Cary Smith
11 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
12 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
13 Benjamin Sarno
14 George Geier Puget Sound Cycling Club
15 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
DNF Ross Yates
DNF Daniel Bartholomew

Men Category 5 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Charters J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
3 Frank Miklozek J's Bikes/IHOP
4 Garrett Andrews
5 John Gibel
6 Killian Obrien
DNF Eric Averitt

Men Category Pro/1/2/3 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
7 David Morse
8 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 Chris Wood DRT Racing
10 Isaiah Newkirk
11 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Axel Voitik
13 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
15 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
16 Hayden Warner Off the Front Racing
17 John Becker Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
18 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
19 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
20 Jesse Johnson
21 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
24 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Daniel Solomon Velo Force
26 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
27 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
28 Declan Doyle Bissell-ABG-NUVO
29 Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
30 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Brian Boyle Region Racing

Women Category 1/2/3/4 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Cvar
2 Melissa Moeller
3 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
4 Nicole Richardson
5 Debra Wagoner Team Nebo Ridge
6 Marie Locke Ball State University
7 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with