These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing
2 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
9 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
10 Karl Winbigler Chamoi Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing
12 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
14 Thomas Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
15 Brian Graybill Walts Bike Shop/Tall Grass
16 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing
17 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 David Smith Cannonball Hub
19 John Tye Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
21 Armando Sanchez Velotek
22 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressels Pub
25 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 John Leopold Celebrity Cycling
27 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Brandon O'neal Off the Front
29 Louis Naes iv Unattached
30 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
31 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
32 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 James Klages Veda Cycling
34 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
35 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
36 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Connor Brown Bike America
DNF Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
DNF Chris Miller Cannonball Hub
DNF Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
DNF Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Treece Momentum Racing
2 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
3 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
4 Michael Hamann Off the Front
5 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Tim Wayman Cannonball Hub
7 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
8 Tom Petty Unattached
9 Matt Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
10 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
11 Bryon Sauter Cannonball Hub
12 Tyler Roberts ICCC
13 John Williams Team Colavita - Parisi Coffee
14 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
15 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing
16 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing
17 Austin Lear Team Colavita - Parisi Coffee
18 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Andrew Petty Cannonball Hub
20 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles
22 Dennis Roberts ICCC
23 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling
24 Kevin Tempel Sho-Air
25 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
26 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
27 Ed King Ozark Cycling Club
28 Adam Dezego Off the Front
DNF Brian Thieme Unattached
DNF Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
DNF Andrew Davis Walts/Tallgrass

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Jason Rew Sho Air KC
4 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
5 Timothy Fleenor Sho Air KC
6 Ross Given Sho Air KC
7 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling
8 Casey Lohrenz Cycles Unlimited
9 Matthew Searcy Unattached
10 Matt Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
11 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing
12 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
13 Brian Girace Big Tree Cycling
14 Kevin Czaicki Big Tree Cycling
15 Thomas Wulff Columbia Bike Club
16 Chris Norris Sho Air KC
17 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
18 Judah Bennett CBC
19 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
20 Nick Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
21 Carlos Hernandez Revolution Cycles
22 Isaac Baumann Unattached
DNF Shawn Hayden Unattached
DNF Darrel Williams Shoresports.com

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing
2 John Peiffer Off the Front
3 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mica Bennett CBC
5 Jordan Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Brown Bike America
2 Judah Bennett CBC

Men Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Harley Davidson
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Brett Coppage Livestron Army KC
9 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Jason Ozenberger Walts/Tallgrass
11 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
14 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Darrel Williams Shoresports.com
DNF Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
DNF ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
4 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling
6 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
7 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Glenn Eyler KCBC
9 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Harley Davidson
11 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing
12 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down - Bike Surgeon
13 Alan Christanell Gateway Harley Davidson
14 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Thomas Hall The Wheel Cycling Club
16 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
17 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
19 John Jones My Wife Inc
20 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat
21 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
22 Patrick Gribbon Momentum Racing
23 Jaime Galvan GP Velotek
24 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
25 James Roseberry Gateway Harley Davidson
26 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Larry Hanes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
DNF Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
DNF Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
DNF Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
DNF Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Richard George Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Vinton Mercy Kuat
2 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing
3 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
5 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Cycling
6 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
7 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressels Pub
8 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
9 Matthew Brandt Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
11 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing
12 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cycling Club
13 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson
15 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley Davidson
16 Lawrence Simonson Walts Bike Shop
17 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
19 Michael J. smith Unattached
20 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat
21 Matt Pence Gateway Harley Davidson
22 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
23 Adam Mills Mercy Kuat
24 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
25 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling
26 Brian West World of Bikes
27 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing
31 Chris Creed Gateway Harley Davidson
32 Daniel Mccarthy Unattached
33 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
34 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
36 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson
37 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
38 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
39 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
40 William Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson
41 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
42 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing
43 John Straub Cannonball Hub
44 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
45 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
46 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
47 Martin Lang Unattached
48 Michael Bruzina Gateway Harley Davidson
49 Keaton Hanson Unattached
50 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat
51 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
52 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky Metro East Cycling
DNF Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball Hub
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Kelly Skinner Bike America
9 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
10 Mariasol Johannes Cannonball Hub
11 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling
12 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
DNF Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
2 Jennifer Schook Unattached
3 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
4 Linda Johnson Unattached
5 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
6 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cycling Club
7 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cycling Club
8 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
9 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Melissa Gomes Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with