These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jacovini PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING 55:23.0
2 Stephen Kimos CHESAPEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
3 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
4 Mark Snidero Chesapeake Wheelmen
5 Frank Filippo EBS RACING
6 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
7 Scott Raschke
8 Jeff Felder
9 Eric Schopf
10 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Sheldon Horst INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
12 Thaddeus Newnam SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB
13 Brian Clark
14 Michael Fuller
15 John Strojny Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 Thomas Starr
17 Tim Boring THE SPORT FACTORY
18 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
19 Charles Joerger
DNF Kevin Hughes
DNF John Alston
DNF Joseph Liparela

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hoyle AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COACHING 38:00.0
2 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
3 Andrew Bernstein XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4 Bryan Hoy JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
5 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING
6 Bryan Teter ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
7 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
8 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING
9 Evan Thomas
10 Michael Whitaker ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
11 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
12 Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING
13 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING
14 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC.
15 Matt Waller TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
16 Brian Walton PA MASTERS RC.
17 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S
18 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC
19 Clay Fawthorp TEAM HP
20 Matt Perry BIKE LINE
21 Marcus Mcmillan ROUND HERE RACING
22 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
23 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
24 Christopher Barthel ORLANDO VELO
25 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
26 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
27 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 Brett Wachtendorf PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
DNF Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
DNF Ben Rickey CUTAWAY-3 SPORTS
DNF Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Frank Negri COLAVITA
DNF Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo
DNF Johnny Phan RICHMOND VELO SPORT

Men Cat 1/2/3 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
DNF William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Ash 10:00.0
2 Aaron Barr SHIRK'S
3 Michael Landis
4 Robert Gorman
5 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Jesse Stauffer
7 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
8 Andrew Haggerty ERA CYCLING
9 Brandon King SKYLANDS CYCLING
10 Renemory Kuo Northwestern University
11 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 John Parker CHRISTIANA CARE PT-FSVS
13 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria
14 Matthew Fischel UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
15 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN TRAINING
16 Daniel Diem BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/POWER
17 Joseph Liparela
18 Ryan Stahnke FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19 Michael Borda VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
20 Colin Mckenna LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
21 Nathan Coste LAUREL BIKE CLUB
22 Shane Grogg GS SIMMERIA
23 Nilsson Ruiz JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
24 Erick Goncalves CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PIT
25 Andrew Schrantz
26 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27 Benjamin Strine
28 John Rohrer TEAM BBC
29 Julian Paul UMBC
30 Vaughn Micciche
31 Eric Diamond MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
32 Brian Garner
33 Ed Figaniak BOSS RACING
34 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING
35 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
36 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
37 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
38 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
39 Steve Przybylek CHRISTIANA CARE PT - FSVS
40 Brian Berry EBS RACING
41 Alan Giadosh GS SIMMERIA
42 Lindy Barile GS SIMMERIA
43 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
44 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
45 David West
46 Bill Viereck VIKING YACHT-ACTION WHEELS-CC EVESHAM
47 Martin Simek
48 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
49 Brian Mchugh ZEN MASTERS RACING
50 Neil Seas EBS RACING
51 Nicholas Basista
52 Stephen Bussey SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
53 Zachary Subar
54 John Dzubinski TRI-STATE VELO
55 Micah Subar
56 Matthew Huber
57 Stoddard Gray
58 Kacey Stewart
59 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
60 Christopher Frye
61 Jacob Gerber MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
62 Tom King EBS RACING
DNF William Hoff
DNF Wayne Blanks CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
DNF Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Nicholas White TEAM MARTYS

Men Cat 4/5 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2 Nicholas Basista

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Krasnai LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM 50:26.0
2 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA
3 Ryan Sohmer PHENIX VELO CLUB/WORLD CUP SKI& CYCLE RACING TEAM
4 Gordon Stone MS / MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
5 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
6 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MARKETEDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
7 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
8 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
9 Rob Brown MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
10 Rod Myers PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
11 Aleksey Urusov DEATH ROW VELO
12 Stephen Sambrano MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
13 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
14 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
15 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
16 Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
17 Chris Mc hugh GUYS BICYLES RACING
18 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
19 Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
20 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
21 George Kotokis GUY'S RACING CLUB
22 John Wichard ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF Jay Paulding TBB DEEP BLUE
DNF Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
DNF Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO 50:26.0
2 Randy Sellari PA MASTERS RC
3 Dean Molle PA MASTERS RC
4 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
5 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Steve Goodell HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM
7 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI
8 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
9 Kevin Greene IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
10 Bill Fleming PA MASTERS RC
11 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
12 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
13 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Jonathan Lyons WWVC RACING
17 John Breakey TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
18 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
19 George Carey INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNF Gary Eveland IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF William Mclaughlin SOMERSET WHEELMEN
DNF Drew Davala VIKING YACHTS / ACTION WHEELS /CC EVESHAM

Women Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Mattingly 55:13.0
2 Bailey Semian TEAM TIBCO II
3 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS - VIKING YACHT
4 Jory Wamsley TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 Kristina Siddall WOODEN WHEELS RACING
6 Kristin Borda VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
7 Becca Brown SOMERSET
8 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10 Bryn Mulligan
DNF Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with