These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max O'neal HSP 00:24:10
2 Mike Hone Audi 00:26:01
3 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:26:50
4 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:27:14
5 Brian Hitchcock HSP 00:27:25
6 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 00:27:41
7 Ian Tubbs Audi 00:30:43

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Faretra JL Velo Racing Team 00:29:01
2 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:32:14
3 Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling 00:37:39

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:39:53
2 Jeffrey Philipson Northwest Velo 01:12:23
3 Gavin Robinson 01:17:59

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layton Carroll- novack Northwest Velo 00:34:18
2 Alexander West 00:37:01
3 Phillip Bolt 00:41:18

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max O'neal HSP 00:25:19
2 Josh Mandoli 00:32:38
3 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 00:36:22

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 00:26:45
2 Martin Rand 00:29:01
3 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 00:31:17
4 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 00:31:18
5 Jeffrey Brain Wheelsport Cycling Team 00:31:50
6 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 00:32:54
7 Steve West 00:34:39
8 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:35:59

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 00:26:37
2 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:26:43
3 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 00:29:17
4 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 00:29:51
5 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 00:30:06
6 Allen Butler Second Ascent 00:30:28
7 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 00:31:29

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Garate 00:35:10
2 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:35:23

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing 00:28:43
2 Joel Blatt Emerald City Cycling Club 00:30:37
3 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 00:31:22
4 Steve Walker 00:32:04
5 John Harris bikesport racing team 00:32:19
6 Igor Gousman 00:33:30

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Birkin Owart 00:26:38
2 Zachary Smith HSP 00:27:21
3 Andrew Eisen FareStart 00:29:28
4 Ludo Max HSP 00:29:57
5 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:31:40
6 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:34:08
7 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 00:34:08
8 Kevin Robinson 00:38:46

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:27:25
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 00:31:31
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:31:42
4 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:32:03
5 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:32:33
6 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:33:31

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:29:10
2 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:36:25
3 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:37:14

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:29:43
2 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:30:36
3 Eden Palmer Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:34:06
4 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing 00:40:08

Women Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Walker Cycle U 00:31:42
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:33:53
3 Amy Philipson 00:44:41

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia King Bikesale.com 00:34:28
2 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 00:37:46
3 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 00:40:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with