These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior's 12 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
2 William Reese Fairmont Flyers

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
2 Kevin Henschel
3 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
4 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
5 Mike Hefner ABRT
6 George Ganoung ABRT
7 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
8 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3 Sports
9 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10 James Doan Hollyloft-Alfies
11 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
12 Mattnew Phillips CBC/Miller School of Albemarle
13 Samuel James Miller School of Albemarle
14 Jonathan Marshall
15 Joe Holmes
16 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
17 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
18 Samson Mchugh Team Heeb p/b Judaism/Matzah
19 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/Yeti Cycles

Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
2 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
3 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
5 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
6 Harrison Leavens CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7 David Horowitz
8 Michael Appel Iron City Bikes
9 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing
10 Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes
11 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co.
12 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
13 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
14 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
15 Devin Corboy
16 Brian Hopkins Mountainside p/b City Islanders
17 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
18 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
19 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
20 Willem Deboer Team Citius
21 Nathan Clair Team Citius
22 Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling
23 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend

Men's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Short Dirty Harrys
2 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters
3 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
4 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
5 David Cornett
6 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
7 James Doyle
8 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
9 Eric Diamond Mountainside / City Islanders
10 Michael Pelechaty Ohio State University
11 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
12 Todd Hauber
13 Christopher Hill TNC
14 Stephan Verdeyen
15 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
16 Jonathan Cox
17 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
18 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
19 Peter Grewar Team Citius
20 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
21 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
22 Andrew Zaydak
23 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
24 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling
25 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
26 Jonathan Mulligan Buffalo Cycling Promotions
27 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
28 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing
29 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
30 Adam Snyder
DNF Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF George Herriott Rocketdocs

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Helmuth Queen City Wheels
2 Danny Gibney Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Travis Newman
4 David Billman ColavitaOhioCycling
5 Phillip Boze
6 Glenn Ford Big Bang Bikes / Clarks on Mcknight
7 Ben Hogan Allan Karlin & Associates
8 Curtis Brown
9 ? ?
10 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
11 Stephen Flora Frankford bike
12 Matt Gilmore
13 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
14 Ryan Fell San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Josh Taube
DNF Donald Grubb
DNF Jonathan Farace Mount Vernon Peloton

Men's Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Boggs ChamRock Racing
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
3 John Fiumara
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Evan Wachs
6 David Yates Team Integrity
7 Frank Corbett ChamRock Racing
8 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder
10 John Bowders Columbia Bicycle Club Race Team
11 Jeff Palm
12 James Sota
13 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling
14 Alan Fell
15 Maarten De boer Team Citius
16 Eugene Elsea HPC/List
DNF Ray Middleman CTS
DNF Kevin Thomas

Men's Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
2 Michael Lavengood Chamrahk Cycling
3 Bob Nedley Team Aquaphor
4 Michael Angove Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA
6 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Jay Downs Chamrahk Cycling
8 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
9 Craig Weimer Midtown Chiropractic Grimpeurs
10 Dean Hargett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
11 Jeffrey Paul Team CF
DNF Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com

Men's Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
2 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 William Care ERA Cycling
4 Ed Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club
5 Barry Free ERA Cycling
6 Leonard Gilkerson
7 Stanislaw Arciszewski
8 James Pierce Pierce Associates Inc.
9 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
2 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Racing Team
3 Hayley Wickstrom
4 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
2 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
3 Mikala Shrewshock
4 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with