These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 50 and over

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 2:02:11.52
2 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:02:16.15
3 Peter Hoag CNB/Country Malt Group 2:02:20.17
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 2:02:21.77
5 John Roden Handlebars 2:02:22.08
6 Michael Maring Wellness Extention 2:02:23.04
7 David Hoag Canandaigua National Bank -Country Malt Group 2:06:29.42
8 Michael Traxler Nalgene 2:10:41.61
9 William Dowling BBC 2:10:43.25
10 John Crumlish WNYMBA 2:18:49.45
DNF Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:16:41.00

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Gworek 1:14:48.60
2 Stefan Blomkvist Hilton Cycling Club 1:15:14.85
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:15:15.63
4 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:15:15.83
5 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro 1:15:16.15
6 Cory Kuhns In memory of Heather Boyum 1:15:16.67
7 Dan Burgess Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:15:17.41
8 Douglas Morrow Park Ave. Multi-Sport/GVCC 1:15:18.00
9 Jeffrey Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 1:15:18.11
10 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 1:15:18.40
11 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 1:15:19.35
12 Steve Gonser Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 1:15:25.15
13 Randy Harris 1:17:26.90
14 Thomas Kapturowski Eville Bike Shop 1:17:27.63
15 Gregory Rhoads Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:18:26.01
16 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue Bicycle Racing 1:18:26.15
17 Troy Rutherford GVCC 1:19:24.08
18 Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:19:29.97
19 Adrian Gorski 1:20:40.35
20 Thomas Siudzinski 1:21:34.00
21 Daniel Kunz Niagara Blue 1:22:00.96
22 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 1:22:01.23
23 Patrick Capuson Tri-Vault Racing 1:22:09.14
24 Scott Cimato 1:22:32.75
25 Bryan Delio 1:25:21.55
26 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 1:26:13.18
27 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 1:26:23.47
28 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:26:23.93
29 Chris Dedionisio 1:26:32.84
30 Clay Moden Orange Streak 1:28:04.47
31 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 1:30:31.95
32 Tim Baumgartner Orange Streak 1:30:32.06
33 Michael Griffin Good Clean Fun 1:30:32.13
34 Tom Gilmartin 1:30:32.22
35 Kevin English jr. 1:32:09.72
36 Kevin English 1:32:13.10
37 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak 1:32:20.30
38 Kevin Lozano Niagara Blue 1:36:22.43
39 Ron Ferreira Ind 1:36:27.46
40 Richard Milazzo Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 1:40:03.47
41 David Spillman Orange Streak 1:40:05.93
42 Dave Novak
DNF Lukasz Laskowski TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:41:39.00
DNF Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop Multi Sport Team 41:14.00
DNF Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 1:41:46.00

Men Cat.4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Baumgartner 1:54:15.66
2 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/RAM 1:58:25.14
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:58:25.41
4 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:58:25.63
5 Chaz Ormond 1:58:25.64
6 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:58:25.99
7 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 1:58:26.98
8 Gavin Hess Solo Break Racing 1:58:27.78
9 Daniel Pascuzzi 1:58:27.89
10 Ryan Uber 1:58:33.52
11 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 1:58:36.52
12 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:58:40.40
13 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 2:00:16.78
14 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 2:00:22.89
15 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:04:53.68
16 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 2:04:55.85
17 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY 2:06:24.74
18 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 2:13:38.12
19 Robert Colburn Hollyloft/Alfies 2:15.50.77
DNF John Klein Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:33:46.00
DNF Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:18:20.00
DNF Rick Ferro Buffalo Velo 1:26:10.00

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:27.81
2 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:29.01
3 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycling Company 2:36:29.61
4 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:38:04.24
5 Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 2:38:07.81
6 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 2:39:23.49
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 1:51:58.00
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 2:10.35.00

Women Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laine Sefick Team ROG 1:30:20.86
2 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:30:23.09
3 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:30:25.49
4 Bonnie Symes Buffalo Velo 1:30:26.36
5 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club 1:30:29.77
6 Heather Yanofsky WNYMBA 1:41:35.25
7 Heather Dubose 1:47:52.60
8 Shannon Gilmartin 1:49:48.20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with