These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Myong-jae Kim Health is Wealth
3 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
4 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
5 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
2 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
3 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Diego Garavito
5 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
7 ? Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Men Cat 123 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Diego Garavito
5 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
6 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
12 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
DNF Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
DNF Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Lauren Rignel Red Peloton

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
2 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
3 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton
4 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete
6 ? Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
9 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
3 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
4 Yusuke Tomatsuri
5 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
6 Takahiro Watanabe
7 Matt Abbott Red Peloton
8 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
9 Taylor Meilahn Team BBC
DNF Leon Iannarelli Fuji-Oval Racing

Men Cat 3-4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
2 Rann Valdez Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Matt Abbott Red Peloton
4 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
5 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
6 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
7 Oscar Garcia Bike Station Aptos
8 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
9 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
12 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
DNF Kevin Farrauto SJBC

Men Cat 4 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Rudolph
2 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
3 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
4 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
5 Seth Wood Red Peloton
6 Stanley Goto Team Swift
7 Andrew Phung Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
2 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Dean Pogni
4 Nelson Rudolph
5 Justin Madison Fuji-Oval Racing
6 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Stanley Goto Team Swift
8 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
9 Saul Loyola
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Juan Esparza
12 Andrew Phung Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Seth Wood Red Peloton

Men Cat 5 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Cagungun
2 Dean Pogni
3 Shawn Padgett
4 Robert Navascca
5 Saul Loyola
6 Blake Ridgway
7 Juan Esparza

Women Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Kellman Red Racing
2 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
3 Kate Ligler Red Racing
4 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
5 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
2 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
3 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
6 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton
7 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
8 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush Racing
2 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
3 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
4 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
5 Emily Abraham

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with