These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery p/ 0:40:00.1
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group 0:40:12.9
3 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 0:40:36.0
4 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomod 0:40:58.3
5 Christian Hobbs Team Clover 0:41:34.0
6 Keith Szolusha CyclesFanatic.com 0:41:51.8
7 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bea 0:42:55.3
8 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:43:00.5
9 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 0:44:02.9
10 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:44:51.8

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:41:07.0
2 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:27.0
3 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:41:39.5
4 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:41:47.9
5 Jared Prince N/A 0:41:48.1
6 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:44:10.4
7 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race 0:44:22.1
8 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:50:59.8

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bike Club 0:42:08.5
2 Travis Duro Divine Electric Nor/ 0:42:24.0
3 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing - Lamor 0:42:36.0
4 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:48.5
5 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing 0:45:57.0
6 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 0:46:10.8
7 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 0:50:00.0

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark King Christian Cycling - 0:42:25.2
2 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:42:40.1
3 Jeff Upton Victory Velo 0:43:19.4
4 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:43:21.1
5 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 0:43:50.5
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:43:53.2
7 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing 0:44:25.8
8 Robert Zirkle C510 0:44:46.6
9 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:45:30.7
10 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:45:31.4
11 Mark Switters SGW/Bariani Olive Oi 0:46:56.2
12 Brent Ledvina SF2G 0:47:11.7
13 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 0:47:13.5
14 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:47:23.5
15 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle clu 0:47:27.2
16 Jeff Davis Colavita Racing Nor 0:49:39.5
17 Matthew Timoszyk 0:54:05.3
DNF Brett Stewart Taleo Racing n.a.
DNF Alan Neal n.a.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Tanner 0:43:58.1
2 Stuart Collett Taleo Racing 0:47:04.0
3 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 0:50:20.4

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans o 0:59:10.5

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Cracknell Team Clover 0:39:21.1
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 0:40:07.6
3 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 0:40:14.7
4 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race 0:40:27.8
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Speci 0:41:07.4
6 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race 0:41:31.9
7 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 0:42:27.3
8 Robert Van kirk Adventure's Edge 0:43:01.3
9 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:43:12.7
10 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 0:44:31.2
11 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 0:45:17.8
12 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC po 0:45:46.0
13 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 0:46:01.3
14 Michael Poplewko 0:51:17.2
15 Michael Coppolino Unattached 0:55:32.2

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Urban morgan stanley/speci 0:41:24.4
2 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 0:41:57.3
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:42:22.1
4 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 0:43:14.4
5 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race 0:43:39.4
6 Edward Condit unattached 0:44:18.3
7 Allen Neel Intermountain Cyclin 0:44:37.2
8 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:44:38.4
9 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 0:46:03.4
10 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:46:18.6
11 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:48:40.3
12 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 0:49:05.6

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Moore California Giant/Spe 0:38:10.4
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:38:13.5
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 0:38:28.5
4 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race 0:40:30.4
5 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Spe 0:41:14.6
6 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling 0:42:13.9
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 0:42:16.1
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cyclin 0:42:33.8
9 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 0:44:30.0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 0:40:52.2
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pa 0:41:59.2
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:42:00.8
4 Olivia Dillon NOW & Novartis for M 0:42:03.5
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:44:33.2
6 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 0:44:36.0
7 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Rac 0:45:14.4
8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:45:35.3
9 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:46:29.5
10 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 0:46:58.0
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0:47:21.2
12 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin 0:48:19.8
13 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:51:49.6

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:47:26.6
2 Deborah Gallagher Fuji Oval Racing 0:48:35.4
3 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 0:49:34.9
4 Stephanie Hass Pacing Crush Racing 0:50:40.0
5 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:50:51.5
6 Michal Jmaeff 0:52:46.8
7 Kim Bowers albano Tri Valley Velo 0:53:09.9
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 0:53:26.7
9 Patricia Benson Fremont Freewheelers 0:59:58.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with