These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4 AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Adsit Doulos Cycling
2 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
3 Steve Riley
4 Chris Kaiser
5 Thomas Freckmann
6 Uncle Pablo di marco
7 Shawn Shields
8 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
9 Chris Kuhn Round Here Racing
10 Jerry Adrick
11 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12 Jean-pierre Marsaudon
13 Dan Mccarthy
14 Todd Wilson
15 Greg Casteel Harper Auto

Men Category 4 PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Adsit Doulos Cycling
2 Paul Stupek
3 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
4 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
5 Steve Riley
6 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7 Jerry Adrick
8 Shawn Shields
9 John Wilkes
10 Jed Wible
11 Anthony Rockecharlie

Men Category 5 AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Smith
2 Doug Mclaughlin
3 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4 Keith Crist
5 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
6 Jackson Calhoun Junior Flyers
7 Tim Jordan
8 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Michael Henley
10 David Soler
11 Nicholas Plotts

Men Category 5 PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ogden
2 Peter Smith
3 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
5 Kenny Gilead
6 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7 Keith Crist
8 Julian Cauette Smyrna Bicycles
9 Jackson Calhoun Junior Flyers
10 Scott May
11 Nicholas Plotts

Men Masters 35+ AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Asconeguy
2 Tony Robinson
3 Nello Teer Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 Dan Thornton NARC-BMW-Free Flite
5 Tony Esposito
6 Tim Joyce
7 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club
8 Mark Brackenbury North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
10 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
11 Dan Busch
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
13 Louis Leclerc Team Mission Source-NGCA
14 David Baldwin
15 Micheal Henley

Men Masters 35+ PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Robinson
2 Leonardo Markes
3 Nello Teer Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 David Gearhart Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 Tony Esposito
6 Ryan Brooks
7 Daniel Asconeguy
8 Paul Stupek
9 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
10 Tim Joyce
11 Jed Wible
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto

Men Pro 1/2/3 AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stone
2 Daniel Emilio azconegui
3 Juan Carlos arias
4 Andrew Schluck
5 Leonardo Markes
6 Tony Esposito
7 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
8 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source-NGCA
9 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo
10 David Hicks
11 Cody Hall
12 Steve Simmons
13 Kevin Lee
14 Daniel Broshar Drummond Racing
15 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing
16 Dan Busch
17 Kenneth Wood
18 Delmas Crisp
19 Drago Cepar Depaula Racing
20 Jackson Esoda Drummond Racing
21 James Tobias
22 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
23 Rob Evans
24 Jonathan Sierra Krystal Cycling Team

Men Pro 1/2/3 PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Markes
2 David Gearhart Team Mission Source-NGCA
3 Daniel Emilio azconegui
4 Mike Stone
5 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
6 Andrew Schluck
7 D. Chad strickland
8 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
9 Cody Hall
10 Juan Carlos arias
11 Kevin Lee
12 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo
13 Mark Brackenbury North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
14 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
15 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
16 Matt Brooks

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with