These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
2 Myles Lietzke CBC racing
3 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling
4 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
5 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
6 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
7 Aaron Trent Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
9 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
10 Jacob Timmerman Triangle Velo
11 Isaac South Global Imports Mini BMW p/b Economy Honda
12 Zack Kratche Low Country Pivotal

Men Cat 4 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles
2 John Stewart Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
4 Jim Payne Carolina Break
5 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
6 James Barry Carolina Break- Juniors
7 Camden Simon Ghost Tree Racing
8 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycles
9 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycles
10 Jacob Smith Grand Strand Bicycles
11 Cory Lasseigne Massage Envy Catup Palmetto velo

Men Cat 5 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
2 Will Barnes
3 Kevin Brazell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
5 John Butler The Hub
6 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/ Energy Cafe
7 Richard Soto
8 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Brandon Weaver Campbell University Cycling
10 Andrew Weaver Carolina Break
11 Vernon Reynolds
12 Gershom Reynolds

Men Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 John Patterson Beast Racing
3 Stephen Sperry POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
4 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
5 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
6 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
7 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
8 Kirk Port Raleigh All Stars
9 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
10 Craig Collie Sandhills Cycling Club
11 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
13 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
14 Craig Savage Scarlet Fire
15 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
16 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
17 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
18 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
19 Craig Savage Scarlet Fire

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
2 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling
5 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/SpinTech
6 J Alexis batista Presbyterian Sports medicine/Energy Cafe
7 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
8 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
9 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
10 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
11 Kirk Port Raleigh All Stars
12 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
13 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
14 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
15 Jacob Timmerman Triangle Velo
16 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com

Women Cat 4 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Van holderbeke Beast Racing
2 Amy Hill Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
4 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar

Women1/2/3 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/SpinTech
2 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with