These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men's 10-14 Cat 4/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
2 Daniel Durdin
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Nicolas Restrepo Southern Elite
5 Ben Gray Team Spincycle
6 Alexander Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Junior Men's Open 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bazley
2 Peter Winski Northwest Cycling Club
3 Dylan Gray Southern Elite
4 Kyle Sanders Northwest Cycling Club
5 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston

Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jung Rockwall Cycling
2 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
3 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
4 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
5 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
6 Grant Woolf Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
8 Scott Sharrar Southern Elite
9 Robert Ortiz
10 Mark Brown Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Joe Gonzalez
12 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing
13 James Jones Mirage
14 Lee Keeling
15 Robert Dejean
16 Eric Larson M7 Racing
17 Frank Schillaci Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
18 Jeff Martin
19 Unknown Rider
20 Godfrey Ortiz
21 John Turlington Kelly's Team
22 Andrew Smith Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
23 Travis Turner Velossimo Racing
24 Rodrick Myers
25 Gregory Merrell Kind Human Sports
26 David Gaertner Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
28 Jeff Cummings
29 Ralph Ramirez
30 David Grau Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Drew Yoder
32 Robert Diaz Bike Barn (Texas)
33 Hector Saldarriaga
34 Mark Schusterman Texas Pro Health Racing
35 Hao Le M7 Racing
36 Chris Tran Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37 W Kent snead ATC Racing
38 Ned Frost 787 Racing
39 Daniel Durdin Texas Pro Health Racing
40 Kevin Gibson Bike Barn (Texas)
41 Noe Espinosa Shama Cycles
42 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
43 Jason Paxton
44 Paul Wakefield
45 William Hughes FRESH Racing
46 Steven Bernard Cookeville Bicycles
47 George Sadler Violet Crown Sports Assoc
48 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
49 Douglas Drahem
50 John Yoder
51 Carl Parisi
52 Richard Harris
53 Chris Olson
54 Jorge Lopez SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
55 Wally Wilkins Northwest Cycling Club
56 Yann Kuhndechizelle M7 Racing
57 Michael Atzert Northwest Cycling Club
58 Eddy Moreno
59 William Mariano
60 Barry Boulte Bike Barn (Texas)
61 Ahmed King Shama Cycles

Master's Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Lamb Southern Elite
2 Alex Vasquez
3 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
4 Brad Price
5 John Korioth 787 Racing
6 Herman Verhoeven Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
7 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Rob Gray Southern Elite
9 Cord Offermann Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Joseph Howard McKinney Velo Club
11 Patrick Burke McKinney Velo Club
12 Doug Allen Velossimo Racing
13 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
14 David Richardson KingRacingGroup
15 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
16 Ronald Medlock Neoteric Racing
17 Michael C brown Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Mick Mcdonald Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
19 Adolfo Alzate
20 Edwin Braun Joes Pro Bikes
21 Ryan Coover Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
22 Scott Dalhover
23 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
24 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
25 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing
26 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
27 Christopher Veum
28 Weston Giunta Violet Crown Sports Assoc
29 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
30 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
31 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE
32 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Tim Pletcher Kelly's Team
34 Blake Rich
35 Thomas Young The Woodlands Cycling Club
36 Craig Vaughn
37 Leonard Gremillion Bikesport/ION
38 Marcus Arredondo Bike Barn (Texas)
39 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo Club
40 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
41 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
42 Jeffrey Christiansen Velossimo Racing
43 Rudolph Thomas iii Southern Elite
44 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
45 Logan Hunn Bike Barn (Texas)
46 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant

Master's Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
3 Sam Childs
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
5 Ed Scardaville Red's Racing
6 Robert Coreale Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
8 Graeme Mardon Red's Racing
9 Al Kline North Texas Road Team
10 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
11 Hill Swift Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Peter Staneland North Texas Road Team
13 Matt Hester Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Timothy Murphy The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Corvin Alstot Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Scott Yates Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Lyn Mcmahon Red's Racing
18 Charles Bippert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Will Visser Team Brain and Spine Cycling
20 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
21 Ralph Harris Soler's Sports
22 Jonathan Snow University of Houston
23 Scot Orgish Red's Racing
24 Joe Udell Kelly's Team
25 John Brooks Team Hammer Nutrition
26 Edward Barnett Gulf Coast Cycling Association
27 Robert Bodamer Matrix Cycling Club
28 Peter Mullarkey
29 Gradyn Comfort Red's Racing
30 Paul Findell Austinbikes/Revenant
31 Michael Haney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32 Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling
33 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
34 Mark Rau
35 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
36 Kevin Lynch The Woodlands Cycling Club
37 Kevin Highfield Sun n Ski
38 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
39 Miguel Betancourt Neoteric Racing
40 Frank Hearn The Woodlands Cycling Club

Master's Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Rolf Laub Bikesport/ION
3 Richard Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Mario Valaperta The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 James Quinn Southern Elite

Men's Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Olmo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Noah Wright Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Rob Newsom The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
5 Abel Ibarra Ghisallo Foundation
6 Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
7 Carson Lange 787 Racing
8 Jimmy Montreuil Austinbikes/Revenant
9 David Almanzan
10 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Amilkar Ajinsurek Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Patrick Davis Dallas Racing
13 Christian Bergh 787 Racing
14 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
15 Said Assali Shama Cycles
16 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Grant Koontz Southern Elite
19 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
21 Robert Mcghee Mirage
22 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
23 Ryan Haglund Jack & Adam's Racing Team
24 Fernando Delvalle Team Bicycles Inc.
25 Jason Whitson Jack & Adam's Racing Team
26 Jesus Chaparro
27 Patrick Hallett Austinbikes/Revenant
28 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
29 Ramon Galindo
30 Jose Hernandez
31 Carey Jung Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32 Cole Parker Jack & Adam's Racing Team
33 Matt Moore Team Wooly Mammoth
34 Carlos Ortiz
35 Tyler Cutbirth Austinbikes/Revenant
36 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas)
37 Tom Warren TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
38 Carey Jung Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Michael Bowker Two Brothers Lawn Care
40 Pierce Young Texas A & M University
41 Patrick Barrett Pirate Race Productions
42 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
43 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
44 Mike Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
45 Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
2 Dillon Wilcox
3 Zach Ross
4 Edward Dominguez
5 Matt Demartino Ghisallo Foundation
6 Alberto Spishakoff T3Multisports
7 Tyler Stewart Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Justin Stanley
10 Trae Taute
11 Alex Wolfe
12 John Madden
13 Dave Mccarthy
14 Brian Hoard Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Carlos Barrios
16 Daniel Martinez
17 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
18 Adam Butler Ghisallo Foundation
19 Jason Marlow Ghisallo Foundation
20 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
21 Timo Heister
22 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 John Welsh
24 Jose Chan
25 Joshua De boisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
26 Vaugh Cavanaugh Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Armando Espinosa jr.
28 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
29 W Andrew lechner Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
30 Carlos Valencia Southern Elite
31 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
32 Kevin Fontenot The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Adrian Castro
34 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
35 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
36 Jason Baker Ghisallo Foundation
37 James Mchugh BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
38 Justin Reed Gulf Coast Cycling Association
39 Chris Davis EMERUS HOSPITALS
40 Steven Tasson BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
41 Paul Negrete
42 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Sebastian Bartnik SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
3 Anselmo Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Stefan Blair FRESH Racing
5 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Jindy Lan Kind Human Sports
7 Rod Colletti
8 Lambert Dasilva
9 Brian Menegaz
10 Hai Pham
11 Benjamin Proko
12 Dan Conway Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13 Jules Kouleu
14 Rich Russo Team Spincycle
15 Aaron Chang
16 Kevin Franklin The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Jonathan Whaley The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Saul Gutierrez
19 Bryce Billing
20 Art Gonzalez
21 Ronnie Reeves Texas Pro Health Racing
22 Jeremy Stain
23 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
24 David Bockholt The Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Toshiaki Ansai
26 William Scarborough
27 Joel Turner Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
28 Kevin Landry
29 Ryan Ruiz
30 Randy Warren
31 Herbert Dasilva
32 Kaoru Hosaka Southwest Cycling Club Racing
33 Ricardo Martinez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
34 James Yarzy
35 Jeffrey Jordan The Woodlands Cycling Club
36 Eric Oneal The Woodlands Cycling Club
37 Howard Chapman
38 Stan Poe The Woodlands Cycling Club
39 Moises Hernandez
40 Akin Olaniyan
41 Rick Sauvageau
42 Pedro Pinilla
43 Koichi Shirai
44 Don Allen The Woodlands Cycling Club
45 Hisashi Hara

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Rangel Nick Lopez Tailoring
2 Logan Hutchings Team Hotel San Jose - BONESHAKE
3 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
4 David Wenger Super Squadra
5 Ramon Juarez Nick Lopez Tailoring
6 Denis Rugovac ASC Dukia
7 Cody Foster Southern Elite
8 Lawson Craddock UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG
9 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
10 Fabrizio Suess
11 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
12 Travis Burandt
13 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
14 William Fiser Shama Cycles
15 Jimmy Miller Team Hotel San Jose
16 Paul Carty Comanche Racing
17 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Shawn Hodges Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Alberto Covarrubias
20 Max Bookman Jack & Adam's Racing Team
21 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
22 James Day Team Wooly Mammoth
23 Fransico Rivera
24 Devin Carroll
25 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite
26 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles
27 Thomas Kubicek PROACTIVE
28 Kevin Girkins Team Brain and Spine Cycling
29 Tor Berge Bike Barn (Texas)
30 Ruben Castro
31 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing
32 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
33 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
34 Adam Gaubert

Men's Cat 5B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Pollack
2 Carlos Acosta
3 Philip Ruthstrom
4 Patrick Dougherty
5 Chuck Terrell
6 David Degendt Team Spincycle
7 Allan Carreon
8 Mark Montebello
9 Jeff Westerheide Rockwall Cycling
10 Jay Lagrone
11 Robert Ward
12 Jeremy Osborn
13 J Rieck
14 Robert Yuras Team ALS-C3
15 Jay Cunningham Texas Pro Health Racing
16 Patricio Castro
17 Pete Rios
18 Martin Juul
19 James Aydemir Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Brian Schnick
21 Gilbert Madrona The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Nicholas Bellnoski Team Spincycle
23 Brian Symcox
24 Thomas Aardahl
25 Sean Osborn
26 Colby West
27 Hugh Walker CCRCC
28 Matthew Michaels
29 Gregg Risner
30 Cosme Ramirez
31 Walter Robles
32 Rance Ivie Team Brain and Spine Cycling
33 James Estes
34 Jack Study
35 Saul Perez
36 Matthew Tancinco

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mcrae 787 Racing
2 Anna Felton Kind Human Sports
3 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
4 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6 Nadia Barrera Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
8 Celina Richardson Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
11 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
12 Chelsea Smith
13 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14 Allison Atkinson Velossimo Racing
15 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Inc.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
2 Meredith Bunkers
3 Nicole Bevers Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Melissa Ruthven Snapple-ATC Racing
6 Lori Francis
7 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles
8 Samantha Runnels
9 Marla Briley Snapple-ATC Racing
10 Danielle Keller Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Courtney Scott Kind Human Sports
12 Kathy Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo Foundation
14 Elizabeth Korinek Ghisallo Foundation
15 Anne Flanagan
16 Emily Lavoy
17 Amy Parkinson
18 Katie Griffin Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Raequel Roberts Southwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Audrey Wanger Southwest Cycling Club Racing
21 Melinda Steele
22 Kelly Martinez Team Brain and Spine Cycling
23 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Janice Cahalane
25 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
26 Maryjane Stricker Southwest Cycling Club Racing
27 Jeannie Lafferty FRESH Racing
28 Erin Hotchkiss Mirage
29 Rebecca Forsyth
30 Debra Bailey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
31 Molly Elliott Two Brothers Lawn Care
32 Cayti Johnson

Women Junior Women's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylee Bazley NAC VELO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with