These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors
2 Brian Suto bay hill capital p/b corner cycle
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
4 Larry Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Christopher Cavallaro 0
6 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta
7 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
8 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
9 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
10 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling
11 Stephen Hoffman crca
12 Thomas Goetz Unattached
13 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development
14 John Babcock 0
15 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
16 Anthony Canger Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
17 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Teddy Burger Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
19 Robert Gorman 0
20 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi
21 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
22 Donald Kimball cuc
23 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn
24 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
25 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club
26 Nolan Montiel CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
27 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
28 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
29 James Swift Navone Studios
30 Myles Partellow purium health products cycling team
31 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport
32 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
33 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
34 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
35 Matt Rivera CRCA/Setanta
36 Daniel Caridi 0
37 David Flores century road club Assoc houlihan-lokey
38 Justin Tyberg black tie sports
39 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
40 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation
41 Owen Caprell CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
42 Brett Halpern CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
43 John Moynagh crca
44 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Wherley
2 Ian Estaban Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
3 Harold Chang CRCA/Westwood Velo
4 Robert Loewengart Chamrahk Racing
5 Roberto Ripari 0
6 Colin Mead 0
7 Adam Duarte 0
8 Dana Ravenberg 0
9 Robert Gomez Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
10 Timothy Walker 0
11 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
12 Anthony Sambrato CRCA/Westwood Velo
13 Ferhun Ogunc Tarmac Cycling Team

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Loehner stan' no tubes AXA
2 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
3 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycles
6 Joseph Zaverdas KREB CYCLE
7 Stephen Badger bethel cycle sport club
8 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
9 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10 Karl michael Rahn stan' no tubes AXA
11 Rich Foley targetraining
12 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
13 Mark Gorman lehigh wheelmen assoc
14 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
15 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi
17 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling
18 Christofer Dehahn NCC
19 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
20 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
21 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
22 Boirs Salazar danbury audi
23 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
24 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
25 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel
26 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
27 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
28 Jan Micko CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Team
29 Larry Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
30 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
31 Peter Baiamonte brooklyn velo force
32 Matthew Emeott bethel cycle sport club
33 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team
34 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
35 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS
36 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel

Pro-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre targetraining
2 Mark Hyatt national capital velo club
3 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
4 Chad Butts CRCA
5 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England
6 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
7 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors
8 Chase Goldstein 0
9 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
10 Rodrigo Echeverri GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
11 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing
14 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 Jason Urbanczyk unattached
16 Massimilian Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England
17 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Mark Gorman lehigh wheelmen assoc
19 Sam Morkal williams mCRCA/jr Development
20 Pascual Caputi Unattached
21 Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi
22 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn
23 John Loehner stan's no tubes AXA
24 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
25 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
26 Vlad Preoteasa speedwell racing
27 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
28 Tom Dudzik farm team juniors
29 Mark Poggiols cvc/subaru of ne
30 John Babrock Unattached
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo
32 Karl michael Rahn stan' no tubes AXA
33 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
34 Chris Loehner LIV/Brands Cycles
35 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL
2 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
7 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
8 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1/Fusion Think
9 Jacqueline Mcclure SPINTECK Cycling Team
10 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 Bari Wood Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
12 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racin
14 Camie Kornely CRCA/Gennaro
15 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with